TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sao Paulo-Hebraica, Brazil, July29, winner: Bianca Botto

View Single Post

Old Jul 26th, 2013, 05:26 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,921
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sao Paulo-Hebraica, Brazil, July29, winner: Bianca Botto

10,000$ Sao Paulo, Brazil

Circuito Feminino Future de Tenis - Clube Hebraica

Surface: Clay






Guadalupe Perez-Rojas

Laura Pigossi

Marcela Guimaraes Bueno

Bianca Botto

Fernanda Brito

Bianca Botto

Gabriela Ce

Doubles Final
Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 61
Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Pei-Ju CHIEN TPE 60 75
Priscila ORTEGA BRA d. Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 61 62
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA 61 60
Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA d. Giovanna Maia DA COSTA BRA 46 63 60
Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 76(4) 64
Marie DECAMPS BRA d. Stefany FERIGATTO BRA 61 62
Sophia CHOW BRA d. Julia TOZZI BRA 62 62
2nd round
Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. (1) Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 57 62 64
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 62 36 64
(2) Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG d. Laura CARDONE BRA 60 60
Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA 62 36 61
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA d. Analia HERMIDA ARG 60 60
Barbara GUENO BRA d. Vanessa ZEMP SUI 60 63
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT' ANNA BRA d. Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO BRA 36 75 63
Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA d. Giovanna TOMITA BRA 63 63
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA 60 61
Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Bianca RAVINIS LOMBARDI BRA 61 60
Belen GUAJARDO ARG d. Priscila ORTEGA BRA 76(3) 75
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 62 62
Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA d. Sthefanie SANTOS BRA 61 62
Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 63 63
Marie DECAMPS BRA d. Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA 64 61
Luisa STEFANI BRA d. Sophia CHOW BRA 75 63
3rd round
Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA 6162
(2) Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG d. Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 62 46 63
Barbara GUENO BRA d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 36 64 60
Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA d. Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT' ANNA BRA 62 64
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 61
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Belen GUAJARDO ARG 75 61
Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 62 62
Luisa STEFANI BRA d. Marie DECAMPS BRA 61 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. wc Maria Vitoria BEIRAO BRA 60 62
Bianca BOTTO PER d. Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA 63 61
q Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. q Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 75 36 75
LL Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. q Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG 67(5) 63 62
(3) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. wc Suellen ABEL BRA 75 61
Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Sofia BLANCO ARG 64 16 62
q Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Samantha CZARNIAK REGO BRA 75 61
(8) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 62 64
Carla FORTE BRA d. (7) Eduarda PIAI BRA 76(4) 76(2)
Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. q Barbara GUENO BRA 61 60
Nathaly KURATA BRA d. q Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 62 61
(4) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. q Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA 76(7) 61
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 46 61 64
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. wc Maria SILVA BRA 60 36 60
q Luisa STEFANI BRA d. wc Leticia Nayara MOURA MONTEIRO BRA 60 61
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Marina DANZINI BRA 61 63
2nd round
Bianca BOTTO PER d. (1) Fernanda BRITO CHI 46 64 75
q Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. LL Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 60 36 61
Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. (3) Laura PIGOSSI BRA 75 46 62
(8) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. q Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 62 60
Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Carla FORTE BRA 61 61
(4) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. Nathaly KURATA BRA 75 76(6)
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 60 61
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. q Luisa STEFANI BRA 75 64
QF
Bianca BOTTO PER d. q Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR 62 60
(8) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG 46 61 62
Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (4) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA 60 64
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. (2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 63 46 60
SF
Bianca BOTTO PER d. (8) Victoria BOSIO ARG 62 76(8)
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. Nathalia ROSSI BRA 62 62
Final
Bianca BOTTO PER d. (5) Gabriela CE BRA 76(2) 57 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO/Nathaly KURATA BRA 62 62
Marina DANZINI/Barbara GUENO BRA vs Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR/Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA 26 75 8-10
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Gabriela CE BRA vs Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO/Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA 62 46 8-10
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG/Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs Sofia BLANCO/Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG 26 16
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Ana MADCUR ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI/Luisa STEFANI BRA 36 16
(4) Victoria BOSIO ARG/Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA vs wc Leticia Nayara MOURA MONTEIRO/Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 60 60
Suellen ABEL/Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs wc Sophia CHOW/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 61 76(3)
(2) Carla FORTE/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs wc Stefany FERIGATTO/Julia TOZZI BRA 60 62
QF
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR/Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA 63 36 10-7
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO/Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. Sofia BLANCO/Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG 64 75
Nathalia ROSSI/Luisa STEFANI BRA d. (4) Victoria BOSIO ARG/Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 62 75
(2) Carla FORTE/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Suellen ABEL/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 64 61
SF
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO/Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA 75 62
Nathalia ROSSI/Luisa STEFANI BRA d. (2) Carla FORTE/Eduarda PIAI BRA 36 75 10-2
Final

(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Nathalia ROSSI/Luisa STEFANI BRA 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Aug 5th, 2013 at 04:37 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote