TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ La Paz, Bolivia, July29, winner: Cecilia Costa Melgar

View Single Post

Old Jul 26th, 2013, 05:16 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ La Paz, Bolivia, July29, winner: Cecilia Costa Melgar

10,000$ La Paz, Bolivia

Club Aleman

Surface: Clay




Camila Ramos

Davina Meza

Daniela Ruiz

Macarena Olivares Lopez

Cecilia Costa Melgar


Nuestra Señora de La Paz
(Common: la ˈpas, or Peninsular: la ˈpaθ; English: Our Lady of Peace; Aymara: Chuquiago Marka or Chuqiyapu), is the administrative capital of Bolivia, as well as the departmental capital of La Paz Department, and the second largest city (in population) only after Santa Cruz de la Sierra.[3] It is located in the western part of the country on the department of the same name. It is located at an elevation of 3,660 meters above sea level, making it the world's highest "de facto" capital city, or administrative capital. The official capital of Bolivia is Sucre and it is the seat of Justice, La Paz has more government departments, hence the "de facto" qualifier.[5] The city seats in a "bowl" surrounded by the high mountains of the altiplano. As it grows, La Paz climbs the hills, resulting in varying elevations from 3,000 meters to 4,100 meters (9,840 ft to 13,450 ft)


Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

Maria FIGUEROA ARG vs bye
Davina MEZA BOL d. Ericka Roxana RIVERO BOL 61 57 62
Sol Maria VEGA FARFAN BOL vs bye
Regina CLARK MEX d. Danielle VERNIER CHI 61 64
Lucia Annette DAVILA ESPEJO BOL vs bye
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON BOL 61 61
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG vs bye
Montserrat ALONSO CHI d. Valentina GISBERT BOL 60 61
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Camila RAMOS BOL d. Ines CANEPA URU 63 60
Ximena SILES LUNA PER vs bye
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Patricia CORTES BOL 67(5) 61 61
Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG vs bye
Lucia GUTIERREZ BOL d. Anastasiya ZUBKOVA RUS 61 63
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Eliana ANTEQUERA BOL 62 61
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Ana Gabriela ARAMBURO BOL 60 62
2nd round
Davina MEZA BOL d. Maria FIGUEROA ARG 60 60
Regina CLARK MEX d. Sol Maria VEGA FARFAN BOL 61 62
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Lucia Anette DAVILA ESPEJO BOL 60 61
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Montserrat ALONSO CHI 62 61
Camila RAMOS BOL d. Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG 61 63
Ximena SILES LUNA PER d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 61 62
Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG d. Lucia GUTIERREZ BOL 26 64 75
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 62 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 63 63
Moira Valeria MIRANDA BOL d. Raquel MONTALVO BOL 63 63
q Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. wc Isabel Veronica BOADA BOL 63 61
(5) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. Sara GIMENEZ PAR 61 61
(4) Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. q Camila TUMOSA ARG 46 63 62
Anastasia NEFEDOVA RUS d. wc Natalia DE UGARTE BOL 60 62
q Regina CLARK MEX d. Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 46 76(5) 75
Daniela RUIZ BOL d. (8) Melina FERRERO ARG 64 64
(6) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. q Daniela FARFAN ARG 64 64
q Ximena SILES LUNA PER d. Debora ECHEVERRIA CHI 61 60
Leslie SOTO CHI d. Lara RAFFUL ITA 30 ret Rafful
(3) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Anelisse TORRICO BOL 61 63
(7) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. q Davina MEZA BOL 63 67(4) 61
q Camila RAMOS BOL d. q Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 16 64 61
wc Laura Mariana MONTALVO BOL d. Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 61 64
(2) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. wc Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL 61 61
2nd round
(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI d. Moira Valeria MIRANDA BOL 61 61
(5) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. q Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 63 63
Anastasia NEFEDOVA RUS d. (4) Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 60 46 61
q Regina CLARK MEX d. Daniela RUIZ BOL 75 06 60
(6) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. q Ximena SILES LUNA PER 57 62 61
(3) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Leslie SOTO CHI 64 60
(7) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. q Camila RAMOS BOL 63 61
(2) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. wc Laura Mariana MONTALVO BOL 63 61
QF
(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI d. (5) Guadalupe MORENO ARG 75 63
q Regina CLARK MEX d. Anastasia NEFEDOVA RUS 75 46 63
(3) Sofia LUINI ARG d. (6) Ivania MARTINICH CHI 60 61
(2) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. (7) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 26 76(5) 62
SF
(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI d. q Regina CLARK MEX 76(2) 46 62
(2) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. (3) Sofia LUINI ARG 64 75
Final
(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI d. (2) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI 46 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG vs wc Natalia DE UGARTE/Daniela RUIZ BOL 76(3) 46 10-3
Luna CAGNONI/Camila TUMOSA ARG vs Lucia GUTIERREZ/Anelisse TORRICO BOL 64 63
(3) Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG vs Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI/Ximena SILES LUNA PER 61 76(2)
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO/Isabel Veronica BOADA BOL vs Anastasia NEFEDOVA RUS/Lara RAFFUL ITA 64 63
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Daniela FARFAN ARG vs 64 06 8-10
(4) Guadalupe MORENO/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG vs Eliana ANTEQUERA/Camila RAMOS BOL 63 62
wc Laura Mariana MONTALVO/Raquel MONTALVO BOL vs Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 36 16
(2) Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICHI CHI vs Ines CANEPA URU/Leslie SOTO CHI 63 60
QF

(1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG d. Luna CAGNONI/Camila TUMOSA ARG 62 62
(3) Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO/Isabel Veronica BOADA BOL 62 60
(4) Guadalupe MORENO/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. wc Patricia COTRES/Davina MEZA BOL 62 63
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. (2) Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICHI CHI 61 62
SF

(3) Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. (1) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG 63 266 10-8
(4) Guadalupe MORENO/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 63 06 10-7
Final

(4) Guadalupe MORENO/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. (3) Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 62 62


Last edited by Xian : Aug 5th, 2013 at 04:41 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote