TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Fort Worth, TX, USA, July29, winner: Lauren Embree

View Single Post

Old Jul 26th, 2013, 05:06 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,940
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Fort Worth, TX, USA, July29, winner: Lauren Embree

10,000$ Fort Worth, TX, USA

2013 Pro Tennis Classic - Bayard Friedman Tennis Center

Surface: Hard





Millie Nichols

Previous winners:
2004: Shikha UBEROI IND d. Neha UBEROI USA 61 62
2005: Tara SNYDER USA d. Story TWEEDIE-YATES USA 63 63
2006: Alexa GLATCH USA d. Jamie HAMPTON USA 64 61
2007: Jelena PANDZIC CRO d. Lauren EMBREE USA 63 61
2012: Elizabeth FERRIS USA d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 61 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Lauren HERRING USA d. Amanda VOS USA 61 61
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Yolanda Lan PHAM USA 60 60
Rima ASATRIAN USA d. Rachel HINKLE USA 60 60
Josie KUHLMAN USA d. Victoria LOZANO MEX 61 64
Rachael REED USA d. Yolimar OGANDO PUR 63 62
Sherry LI USA d. Alexus JONES USA 64 26 61
Jessika MOZIA USA d. Paula MONTOYA VEN 62 76(3)
Frances ALTICK USA d. Sianna SIMMONS USA 61 61
2nd round
Millie NICHOLS USA d. (1) Samantha POWERS USA 64 36 64
June LEE USA d. Audra BELL USA 60 61
Mary CLOSS USA d. Rachel JANSSEN USA 60 61
Lauren HERRING USA d. Sierra A. ELLISON USA 64 61
Nicole FRENKEL USA d. Neda KOZIC SRB 67(4) 75 ret
Estelle WONG USA d. Stanislava HARVANOVA CAN 62 61
Mallory CECIL USA d. Kristina MATHIS USA 62 63
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Anne BOLZ USA 60 60
Miriam Ruth LANE USA d. Tiffany FLOOD USA 62 63
Stephani RODRIGUEZ VEN d. Trelsie SADLER USA 63 63
Alina KUZMENKOVA RUS d. Barbora VYKYDALOVA CZE 60 36 63
Rima ASATRIAN USA d. Alexis THOMA USA 60 62
Karyn GUTTORMSEN USA d. Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL THA 67(3) 61 63
Dane JOUBERT RSA d. Charity JOHNS USA 61 61
Roxanne ELLISON USA d. Khume HERRING USA 60 61
Jacqueline WU USA d. Josie KUHLMAN USA 64 60
Malika ROSE USA d. Rachael REED USA 61 ret
Marjorie ONDECK USA d. Filiz FLOOD USA 62 60
Sherry LI USA d. Marjorie ANTOHI USA 60 63
Valentina STARKOVA KAZ d. Sydney Arnea RILEY USA 62 36 62
Ammu MANDALAP USA d. Rachel SMILANSKY USA 60 26 62
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Kamilla GALIEVA RUS 63 64
Barbora HODINAROVA CZE d. Emma MARTI USA 61 62
Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Camila WESBROOKS USA 64 06 62
Noel SCOTT USA d. Jessika MOZIA USA 61 61
Alexandra CERCONE USA d. Rosalyn SMALL USA 60 60
Elena MULLER USA d. Tracy AZEEZ GUY 60 60
Kseniia BARDABUSH UKRd. wc Yang PANG CHN 63 76(4)
Gabriella BONGIOVANNI ITA d. Nicole D. KARAKLIS USA 36 63 75
Frances ALTICK USA d. Sarah VARGAS USA 61 61
Alexandra BOURGUIGNON USA d. Adriana ALVAREZ-TOSTADO USA 60 60
3rd round
June LEE USA d. Millie NICHOLS USA 46 61 62
Lauren HERRING USA d. Mary CLOSS USA 60 62
Nicole FRENKEL USA d. Estelle WONG USA 60 62
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Mallory CECIL USA 26 76(9) 61
Miriam Ruth LANE USA d. Stephani RODRIGUEZ VEN 62 75
Rima ASATRIAN USA d. Alina KUZMENKOVA RUS 75 63
Karyn GUTTORMSEN USA d. Dane JOUBERT RSA 63 60
Jacqueline WU USA d. Roxanne ELLISON USA 64 63
Catherine HARRISON USA d. Malika ROSE USA 26 61 62
Sherry LI USA d. Marjorie ONDECK USA 63 41 ret
Valentina STARKOVA KAZ d. Ammu MANDALAP USA 60 63
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Barbora HODINAROVA CZE 64 63
Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Noel SCOTT USA 64 63
Alexandra CERCONE USA d. Elena MULLER USA 60 61
Kseniia BARDABUSH UKR d. Gabriella BONGIOVANNI ITA 62 75
Frances ALTICK USA d. Alexandra BOURGUIGNON USA 61 57 61
4th round
Lauren HERRING USA d. June LEE USA 63 61
Nicole FRENKEL USA d. Tristen Z. DEWAR USA 76(4) 62
Rima ASATRIAN USA d. Miriam Ruth LANE USA 76(5) 62
Jacqueline WU USA d. Karyn GUTTORMSEN USA 62 61
Catherine HARRISON USA d. Sherry LI USA 64 60
Valentina STARKOVA KAZ d. Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 62 75
Alexandra CERCONE USA d. Ayaka OKUNO JPN 75 63
Frances ALTICK USA d. Kseniia BARDABUSH UKR 62 67(5) 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. Ashley MURDOCK USA 63 61
Veronica M. CORNING USA d. wc Rhiann NEWBORN USA 64 36 76(3)
q Frances ALTICK USA d. Rosalia ALDA USA 76(5) 61
q Catherine HARRISON USA d. (7) Stephanie KENT USA 61 64
(3) Macall HARKINS USA d. q Alexandra CERCONE USA 62 61
Danielle MILLS USA d. Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 63 76(8)
Michelle SAMMONS RSA d. q Rima ASATRIAN USA 62 75
(5) Miyu KATO JPN d. Christina MAKAROVA USA 63 16 60
(8) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA d. q Valentina STARKOVA KAZ 76(2) 63
LL Sherry LI USA d. Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 64 61
q Nicole FRENKEL USA d. Katie RUCKERT USA 60 75
q Lauren HERRING USA d. (4) Julia ELBABA USA 63 16 64
(6) Lauren ALBANESE USA d. Ryann FOSTER USA 63 63
SE Ema BURGIC BIH d. wc Mia KING USA 61 46 64
q Jacqueline WU USA d. Casey ROBINSON USA 64 60
(2) Lauren EMBREE USA d. Kyra WOJCIK USA 61 61
2nd round
Veronica M. CORNING USA d. (1) Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 63 64
q Catherine HARRISON USA d. q Frances ALTICK USA 26 61 60
Danielle MILLS USA d. (3) Macall HARKINS USA 64 64
(5) Miyu KATO JPN d. Michelle SAMMONS RSA 62 62
(8) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA d. LL Sherry LI USA 64 60
q Lauren HERRING USA d. q Nicole FRENKEL USA 63 61
SE Ema BURGIC BIH d. (6) Lauren ALBANESE USA 61 26 63
(2) Lauren EMBREE USA d. q Jacqueline WU USA 63 76(1)
QF
q Catherine HARRISON USA d. Veronica M. CORNING USA 61 62
(5) Miyu KATO JPN d. Danielle MILLS USA 62 61
q Lauren HERRING USA d. (8) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA 75 22 ret
(2) Lauren EMBREE USA d. SE Ema BURGIC BIH 26 64 63
SF
(5) Miyu KATO JPN d. q Catherine HARRISON USA 62 26 62
(2) Lauren EMBREE USA d. q Lauren HERRING USA 60 35 ret
Final
(2) Lauren EMBREE USA d. (5) Miyu KATO JPN 36 61 31 ret
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Roxanne and Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. (1) Stephanie KENT/Katie RUCKERT USA 62 60
Tristen Z. DEWAR/Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA d. wc Millie NICHOLS USA/Valentina STARKOVA KAZ 64 75
Miyu KATO JPN/Malika ROSE USA d. (3) Ashley MURDOCK USA/Michelle SAMMONS RSA 64 57 10-6
Mary CLOSS/Emma MARTI USA d. Frances ALTICK/Noel SCOTT USA 67(6) 75 10-8
Veronica M. CORNING/Julia ELBABA USA d. Rima ASATRIAN/Kyra WOCJIK USA 62 62
(4) Victoria LOZANO MEX/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. q Alexandra CERCONE/Jacqueline WU USA 61 26 10-8
q Christina MAKAROVA USA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Kamilla GALIEVA RUS/Miriam Ruth LANE USA 61 61
Lauren HERRING/Mia KING USA d. (2) Rosalia ALDA/Danielle MILLS USA 76(6) 61
QF

Roxanne and Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. Tristen Z. DEWAR/Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA 76(2) 26 10-4
Miyu KATO JPN/Malika ROSE USA d. Mary CLOSS/Emma MARTI USA 75 63
(4) Victoria LOZANO MEX/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Veronica M. CORNING/Julia ELBABA USA 60 62
Lauren HERRING/Mia KING USA d. q Christina MAKAROVA USA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 61 62
SF

Roxanne and Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. Miyu KATO JPN/Malika ROSE USA 64 62
Lauren HERRING/Mia KING USA d. (4) Victoria LOZANO MEX/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 75 64
Final

Roxanne and Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. Lauren HERRING/Mia KING USA 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Aug 5th, 2013 at 04:35 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote