TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Izmir-Crea Club II, Turkey, July29, winner: Anett Kontaveit

View Single Post

Old Jul 26th, 2013, 04:59 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Izmir-Crea Club II, Turkey, July29, winner: Anett Kontaveit

10,000$ Izmir II, Turkey

Crea Tennis Club

Surface: Hard






2013 - F1:
İzmir
is a large metropolis in the western extremity of Anatolia and the capital of the İzmir Province in Turkey. It is Turkey's third most populous city and the country's largest port on the Aegean Sea. İzmir metropolitan area extends along the outlying waters of the Gulf of İzmir and inland to the north across Gediz River's delta, to the east along an alluvial plain created by several small streams and to a slightly more rugged terrain in the south. The historical city was formerly known as Smyrna.

Previous winners:
2012: Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 06 75 75
2013: Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Melis SEZER TUR 63 60

2013 Draws


SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Basak ERAYDIN TUR vs bye
Deeon MLADIN AUS d. Nicole COLLIE AUS 64 76(9)
Daria VASEKINA RUS vs bye
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. wc Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 76(2) 63
Ege KURTOGLU TUR d. Hazal KARAALILER TUR 76(1) 62
Blanca Elena BUTNARU ROU d. Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU 64 61
Iara AKDEMIR TUR vs bye
Marisa GIANOTTI AUS d. Aysa SEHOVIC BIH 60 60
Pamela BOYANOV AUS vs bye
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO d. Annely POKRAS EST 62 63
Adelya KARAALP USA vs bye
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL d. Lujza RYSKOVA SVK 61 60
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
Nana MIYAKAWA AUS d. Camila AGUIRRI ARG ret
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS vs bye
Chelsea TE TAI NZL d. Oyku PEKGENC TUR 60 60
2nd round
(1) wc Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Deeon MLADIN AUS 63 76(5)
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Daria VASEKINA RUS 60 61
Blanca Elena BUTNARU ROU d. Ege KURTOGLU TUR 60 62
Marisa GIANOTTI AUS d. Iara AKDEMIR TUR 60 60
Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 64 62
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL d. Adelya KARAALP USA 60 62
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR d. Nana MIYAKAWA AUS 76(5) 64
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Chelsea TE TAI NZL 75 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL
d. Esen KOKCE TUR 61 63
q Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. q Marisa GIANOTTI AUS 60 57 64
q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE 61 61
(6) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 61 60
(3) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. wc Deniz PAYKOC TUR 61 60
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. wc Nur Gülsan BICEN TUR 60 60
Nives BARIC AUS d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 61 63
(5) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. wc Irem KAFTAN TUR 61 64
(7) Anastasia FROLOVA RUS d. Fang Ying XUN CHN 60 63
q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. q Blanca Elena BUTNARU ROU 60 61
Erika TAKAO JPN d. q Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 62 61
Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. (4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN 60 63
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. (8) Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN 61 62
Hülya ESEN TUR d. q Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 36 62 64
Melissa SEHOVIC BIH d. wc Cisil Buse ILGAZLI TUR 60 64
(2) q Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 63 75
2nd round
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL
d. q Pamela BOYANOV AUS 63 63
(6) Polina LEYKINA RUS
d. q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 64 63
(3) Anett KONTAVEIT EST
d. Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 63 63
(5) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE
d. Nives BARIC AUS 64 61
(7) Anastasia FROLOVA RUS
d. q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 63
Erika TAKAO JPN d. Hiroko KUWATA JPN 46 76(5) 64
Hülya ESEN TUR d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 64 64
(2) q Basak ERAYDIN TUR
d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 64 60
QF
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. (6) Polina LEYKINA RUS 64 63
(3) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. (5) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 61 61
Erika TAKAO JPN d. (7) Anastasia FROLOVA RUS 46 76(3) 64
(2) q Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Hülya ESEN TUR 61 61
SF
(3) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. (1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 36 64 62
(2) q Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Erika TAKAO JPN 63 62
Final
(3) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. (2) q Basak ERAYDIN TUR 46 76(4) 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. wc Ege KURTOGLU/Oyku PEKGENC TUR 61 60
q Camilla AGUIRRI ARG/Caroline ROMEO FRA d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR/Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 57 60 10-5
(4) Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 76(5) 60
Anastasia FROLOVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Nives BARIC/Nicole COLLIE AUS 64 64
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR/Daria SAPOGOVA BLR d. q Pamela BOYANOV/Marisa GIANOTTI AUS 64 76(5)
(3) Hiroko KUWATA/Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN d. Deeon MLADIN AUS/Chelsea TE TAI NZL 63 57 10-7
wc Nur Gülsan BICEN/Irem KAFTAN TUR d. Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR/Angeliki KAIRI GRE 26 63 10-4
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Nana MIYAKAWA AUS/Fang Ying XUN CHN 64 62
QF

(1) Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Camilla AGUIRRI ARG/Caroline ROMEO FRA 62 60
Anastasia FROLOVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. (4) Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 61 36 10-7
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR/Daria SAPOGOVA BLR d. (3) Hiroko KUWATA/Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN 63 57 11-9
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. wc Nur Gülsan BICEN/Irem KAFTAN TUR 60 60
SF

(1) Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Anastasia FROLOVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 63 62
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR/Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 62 61
Final

(1) Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 64 75


Last edited by Xian : Aug 5th, 2013 at 04:31 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote