TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Mar 30th, 2002, 08:46 PM   #14
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,831
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
ROLAND GARROS 2001

1st rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. q-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Sylvia Montero (FRA) 6-1 6-1

9-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Fabienne Clavel (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucia Migliarini (URU) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 6-3
q-Daniela Bercek (YUG) d. q-Maria Serra (ARG) 6-2 6-3
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-4

3-Gisella Dulko (ARG) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. q-Emma Laine (FIN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3

10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-4 6-1
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) d. Daniela Kix (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ljubica Avramovic (YUG) d. Yomna Farid (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-1
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. LL-Samantha Stosur (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-5

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. 8-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Anna Milenkovic (FRA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Borka Majstorovic (YUG) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 6-2 7-6(2)
12-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3

15-Dinara Safina (RUS) d. q-Tetiana Luzanska (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Feriel Esseghir (ALG) d. Camille Dubois (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. q-Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-0 6-4

7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-3
q-Nina Brattchikova (RUS) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-5
11-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 6-3 6-4

13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Emmanuelle Edon (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-3
2-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) 7-5 6-3


2nd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-1 6-0
14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Lucia Migliarini (URU) d. 9-Renata Voracova (CZE) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. q-Daniela Bercek (YUG) 7-5 6-2

3-Gisella Dulko (ARG) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1
16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) 6-4 6-0
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Ljubica Avramovic (YUG) 7-6(7) 6-1

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Anna Milenkovic (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)
12-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Borka Majstorovic (YUG) 6-1 6-2
15-Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Feriel Esseghir (ALG) 6-4 6-3
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-0 6-1

7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
q-Nina Brattchikova (RUS) d. 11-Angelique Widjaja (INA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 3-6 6-0 8-6
2-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) 6-3 6-0


3rd rd

14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. 1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-3 6-4
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Lucia Migliarini (URU) 6-3 6-4
16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. 3-Gisella Dulko (ARG) 6-2 7-5
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-2

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. 12-Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-0 6-1
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. 15-Dinara Safina (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. q-Nina Brattchikova (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. 2-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. 14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-2 7-5
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-1
7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2-6 6-4 9-7

Semi-Finals

6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 7-6(4) 6-3
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) ) d. 7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-1 6-3


FINAL

4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. 6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2015to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Dec 11th, 2002 at 11:13 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!