TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Mar 30th, 2002, 07:44 PM   #13
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,261
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Australian Open 2001


1st rd

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-0 7-6(4)
Chia-jung Chuang (TPE) d. Asha Burns (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) 6-2 6-2
14-Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Katerina Kachlikova (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. 10-Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Beier Ko (CAN) d. q-Gabrielle Baker (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. q-Lauren Cheung (AUS) 6-4 6-1
8-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Laurette Van Der Knapp (NAT) 4-6 6-2 6-1

4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) d. Nina Suvak (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Petra Dizdar (CRO) d. q-Maria Ivanov (AUS) 4-6 6-0 7-5
15-Jane O'Donahue (GBR) d. Dea Sumantri (INA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

9-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Line Elvstrom Ekner (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
q-Diana Srebrovic (DEN) d. Adriana Szili (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. q-Natalie Ko (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 6-2 6-2

6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Kim Coventry (AUS) 7-5 6-4
12-Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Rebecca Pike (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2

13-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. q-Darya Ivanov (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Boglarka Berecz (HUN) d. Alexandra McGoodwin (USA) 6-2 6-1
Annette Kolb (GER) d. Dominique Van Boekel (NED) 6-0 6-0
3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-4 7-5

7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. q-Natasha Kertsen (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Cynthia Goulet (CAN) d. Daniela Berczek (YUG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. q-Davilyn Godinet (ASA) 6-2 6-2
11-Monika Schneider (POL) d. Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 6-4 6-2

16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Dubravka Cupac (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Marianna Yuferova (RUS) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-1 6-2
Monique Adamzcak (AUS) d. Maria De Lourde Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-0 6-4

2nd rd

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Chia-jung Chuang (TPE) 1-6 6-4 6-3
14-Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Eugenia Subbotina (BLR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Beier Ko (CAN) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. 8-Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) 6-0 6-0
15-Jane O'Donahue (GBR) d. Petra Dizdar (CRO) 6-2 6-0
9-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. q-Diana Srebrovic (DEN) 6-1 6-2
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-2 6-1

6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. 12-Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-1
13-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 6-3 6-4
3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-2 6-1

7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Cynthia Goulet (CAN) 6-0 6-4
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. 11-Monika Schneider (POL) 6-1 6-3
16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Marianna Yuferova (RUS) 7-5 6-1
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Monique Adamzcak (AUS) 6-3 6-1


3rd rd

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG)d. 14-Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Beier Ko (CAN) 6-2 6-2
4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 15-Jane O'Donahue (GBR) 6-3 7-5
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. 9-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-2 6-1

6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 6-0 6-1
3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. 13-Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-3 6-1
7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-1 6-1
16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. 2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-3 6-1
4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 7-5 6-2
6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. 3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. 16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. 4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-3 6-4
6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. 7-Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

FINAL

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. 6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:32 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!