TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $50,000 Contrexeville (FRA) 2013 | Jul 15 (Winner: Timea Bacsinszky)

View Single Post

Old Jul 11th, 2013, 04:22 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 65,597
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$50,000 Contrexeville (FRA) 2013 | Jul 15 (Winner: Timea Bacsinszky)

$50.000 Contrexeville (FRA)

Open 88 Contrexeville



Tournament Website: www.open88.org

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2007 ($50k) : (2)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 60
2008 ($50k) : (2)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 62
2009 ($50k) : (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 64
2010 ($50k) : (4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 46 63 61
2011 ($50k) : (5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 64 67(1) 62
2012 ($50k) : (2)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 26 63



2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Carla Touly (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60
Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) d. (wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 63 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (5)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 61 46 75

(2)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60
Camille Sireix (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
Verena Schmid (GER) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 61 60
Elodie Busson (FRA) d. (8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 57 54 64

(3)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Margot Decker (FRA) 57 60 62
Nina Zander (GER) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 64 64
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 46 61
(6)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Franziska Koenig (GER) 60 62

(4)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR) 62 61
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR) 60 60
Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 57 64 64
(7)Anna Klasen (GER) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 60 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 61 62
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 64 64

(2)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Camille Sireix (FRA) 60 61
Verena Schmid (GER) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 76(5) 60

Nina Zander (GER) d. (3)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 62 62
(6)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 75 63

(4)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 61
(7)Anna Klasen (GER) d. Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL) 60 60

Qualifying Round

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (1)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 75 64
(2)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Verena Schmid (GER) 61 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 75 75
(4)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (7)Anna Klasen (GER) 75 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 63 16 61
(Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 76(3) 26 63
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 57 61 64
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (5)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 62 26 64

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 61
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 60 62
Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(3) 61

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 75
Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 60 62
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 63 76(3)
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Oceane Adam (FRA) 60 40 Ret.

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 26 61
(JE)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Anaeve Pain (FRA) 62 61
(2)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 63

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 75 62
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 63

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 64 61
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 64

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 61 64
(JE)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (2)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 46 62 75

Quarterfinal

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 76(6)
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 62 60

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(8) 62
(JE)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 61

Semifinal

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 61
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (JE)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 75 67(5) 64

Final

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) v BYE
Daniels/Klasen (GER/GER) v BYE
(4)Salnikova/Zacarias (RUS/MEX) v BYE
Konjuh/Njiric (CRO/CRO) d. Katsitadze/Kovalets (RUS/UKR) 64 62

Ramialison/Sibille (FRA/FRA) d. Kushnereva/Rafikova (RUS/RUS) 61 60
(3)Furlanetto/Hesse (ARG/FRA) v BYE
Arcangioli/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) v BYE
(2)Cardenas/Sadikovic (VEN/SUI) v BYE

Quarterfinal

Daniels/Klasen (GER/GER) d. (1)Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) 61 62
Konjuh/Njiric (CRO/CRO) d. (4)Salnikova/Zacarias (RUS/MEX) 64 62

(3)Furlanetto/Hesse (ARG/FRA) d. Ramialison/Sibille (FRA/FRA) 62 16 14-12
Arcangioli/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) d. (2)Cardenas/Sadikovic (VEN/SUI) 62 63

Semifinal

Konjuh/Njiric (CRO/CRO) d. Daniels/Klasen (GER/GER) 64 36 10-5
(3)Furlanetto/Hesse (ARG/FRA) d. Arcangioli/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) 76(4) 36 10-8

Final

(3)Furlanetto/Hesse (ARG/FRA) d. Konjuh/Njiric (CRO/CRO) 76(3) 64

Last edited by Meelis : Jul 21st, 2013 at 02:51 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote