TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Todi, Italy, July1, winner: Alice Balducci

View Single Post

Old Jun 29th, 2013, 07:08 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,860
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Todi, Italy, July1, winner: Alice Balducci

10,000$ Todi, Italy

Astra Italy Tennis Cup

Surface: Clay





Todi is a town and comune (municipality) of the province of PerugiaUmbria) in central Italy. It is perched on a tall two-crested hill overlooking the east bank of the river Tiber, commanding distant views in every direction. (
In the 1990s, Richard S. Levine, a professor of architecture at the University of Kentucky, chose Todi as the model sustainable city, because of its scale and its ability to reinvent itself over time. After that, the Italian press reported on Todi as the world's most livable city

Previous winners:
2010: Federica DI SARRA ITA d. Lisa Maria REICHMANN AUT 61 63
2011: Alice MORONI ITA d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA 61 46 63
2012: Sara SORRIBES TORMO ESP d. Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 46 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Morgane PONS FRA d. Tina RUPERT SLO 62 61
Marianna NATALI ITA d. wc Caterina CERQUAGLIA ITA 61 62
(2) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Maria MASINI ITA 61 61
Cristiana FERRANDO ITA d. Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 61 60
(3) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Alzbeta HOUBOVA SVK 62 60
Giovanna FIORETTI ITA d. Verena MELISS ITA 76(7) 62
(4) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Giulia CASCAPERA ITA 61 64
Giulia COSTA ITA d. Martina NATALI ITA 64 76(3)
wc Silvia CHINELLATO ITA d. (5) Chiara ICARDI ITA 63 60
wc Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA 60 64
(6) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Deborah CRUCIANI ITA 64 76(10)
Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. wc Martina MONE ITA 61 64
Rasheeda McADOO USA d. wc Elena MARINI ITA 62 62
Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 64 64
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA d. wc Angelica RAGGI ITA 62 62
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Claudia DURANTI ITA 63 60
2nd round
(1) Morgane PONS FRA d. Marianna NATALI ITA 61 61
(2) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 61 62
(3) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Giovanna FIORETTI ITA 64 46 64
(4) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Giulia COSTA ITA 61 60
wc Silvia CHINELLATO ITA d. wc Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 60 63
(6) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 61 64
Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. Rasheeda McADOO USA 63 63
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 62 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. q Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 62 64
q Morgane PONS FRA d. wc Camilla SCALA ITA 61 64
q Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. q Silvia CHINELLATO ITA 61 36 75
(6) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. wc Georgia BRESCIA ITA 64 61
(3) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 61 64
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG 46 63 61
Yuka MORI JPN d. wc Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA 62 61
(8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. q Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 61
(7) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 62 62
Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 64 75
SE Jasmine PAOLINI ITA d. q Stefania RUBINI ITA 46 63 64
(4) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 16 75 62
(5) Carolina PILLOT ITA d. wc Alessandra SIMONELLI ITA 76(6) 64
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Erika ZANCHETTA ITA 63 63
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. q Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 62 62
(2) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. q Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 64 36 61
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. q Morgane PONS FRA 76(2) 36 61
(6) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. q Giulia GASPARRI ITA 61 62
(3) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 62 62
(8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. Yuka MORI JPN 76(6) 64
(7) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 64 63
(4) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. SE Jasmine PAOLINI ITA 64 61
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (5) Carolina PILLOT ITA 36 61 63
(2) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Claudia GIOVINE ITA 46 76(6) 64
QF
(6) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 62 63
(8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. (3) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 62 61
(4) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (7) Martina CAREGARO ITA ret
(2) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Olga DOROSHINA RUS 61 76(0)
SF
(6) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 62 63
(2) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. (4) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 61 60
Final
(6) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (2) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 64 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs bye
(4) Giorgia MARCHETTI/Maria MASINI ITA vs bye
Alzbeta HOUBOVA/Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK vs bye
Georgia BRESCIA/Giulia GASPARRI ITA vs Marcella CUCCA/Marianna NATALI ITA ret Brescia/Gasparri
(3) Alix COLLOMBON/Morgane PONS FRA vs bye
Sonia IACOVACCI/Erika ZANCHETTA ITA vs bye
(2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Yuka MORI JPN vs bye
QF

Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (1) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 62
(4) Giorgia MARCHETTI/Maria MASINI ITA d. Alzbeta HOUBOVA/Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 63 62
(3) Alix COLLOMBON/Morgane PONS FRA d. Marcella CUCCA/Marianna NATALI ITA 75 64
(2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Yuka MORI JPN d. Sonia IACOVACCI/Erika ZANCHETTA ITA 61 62
SF

Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (4) Giorgia MARCHETTI/Maria MASINI ITA 61 46 10-0
(2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Yuka MORI JPN d. (3) Alix COLLOMBON/Morgane PONS FRA 64 63
Final

Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Yuka MORI JPN 62 63


Last edited by Xian : Jul 7th, 2013 at 06:58 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote