TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Prokuplje II, Serbia, July1, winner: Viktoriya Tomova

View Single Post

Old Jun 29th, 2013, 06:40 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Prokuplje II, Serbia, July1, winner: Viktoriya Tomova

10,000$ Prokuplje II, Serbia

NIS Prokuplje Open 2013

Surface: Clay



Prokuplje (Прокупље) is a town and municipality located in Serbia at 43.24° North, 21.59° East. In 2002 the town had a total population of 27,673, while population of municipality was 48,501. It is the administrative center of the Toplica District of Serbia

Homepage: www.tktoplicanin.org.yu

Previous Winners:

2006: Maria PENKOVA BUL d. Miljana ADANKO HUN 64 46 64
2007: Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 64 63
2007: Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Indire AKIKI CRO 46 61 63
2008: Alexandra KRUNIC SRB d. Tanya GERMANLIEVA BUL 61 64
2008: Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB d. Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 60 61
2009: Virag NEMETH HUN d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 62 46 75
2009: Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Aleksandra KRUNIC SRB 63 76
2010: Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 62 36 60
2011: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 62 63
2011: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Zsofia SUSANYI HUN 62 63
2012: Ana SAVIC CRO d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE vs bye
wc Jelena JANOSEVIC SRB d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 76(4) 62
Nina ASANIN SRB d. Miljana MILOJEVIC SRB 76(4) 63
Kristina KOSTIC SRB vs bye
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs bye
Marija BOGICEVIC SRB d. Kathleen DE RIENZO USA 63 61
Vanja BABUNSKI SRB vs bye
Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB vs bye
(3) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG vs bye
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Ivana BOBERIC SRB 61 60
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB vs bye
Ana GLUMAC SRB vs bye
(4) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB vs bye
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 60 62
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 61 60
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE vs bye
(5) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs bye
Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 63 62
Julia HELBET MDA d. Minja GLIGIC SRB 61 64
Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH vvs bye
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU vs bye
Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB d. Teodora STEFANOVIC SRB 61 62
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Emilija CERANIC BIH 61 60
wc Tamara TOMIC SRB vs bye
Miljana RISTIC SRB vs bye
Sara MITROVIC SRB d. Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB 63 61
Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB d. Natasa BRNOVIC MNE 62 60
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB vs bye
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB vs bye
Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB 61 62
Nina KALAEZIC MNE vs bye
wc Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE d. wc Jelena JANOSEVIC SRB 60 61
Nina ASANIN SRB d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 60 61
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Marija BOGICEVIC SRB 61 76(4)
Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB d. Vanja BABUNSKI SRB 26 60 63
(3) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 62 6
Ana GLUMAC SRB d. Marija MASTILOVIC SRB 67(6) 64 64
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. (4) Kristina ADAMOVIC SRB 63 16 64
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE 61 62
(5) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP 62 63
Julia HELBET MDA d. Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH 62 64
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB 60 60
Irina-Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. wc Tamara TOMIC SRB 62 46 64
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 63 76(4)
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 62 60
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Pamela BOYANOV AUS 46 64 64
wc Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Nina KALEZIC MNE 60 64
3rd round
(1) Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE d. Nina ASANIN SRB 61 62
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 62 62
(3) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 62 61
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Dajana DUKIC SRB 26 76(4) 52 ret
(5) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Julia HELBET MDA 62 61
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 60 62
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Miljana RISTIC SRB 64 64
wc Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 61 36 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 64 64
q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. wc Mina MARKOVIC SRB 60 36 62
q Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Alena TARASOVA RUS 36 75 63
(6) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. q Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 76(5) 60
(3) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 61 36 63
q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. wc Dzina MILOVANOVIC SRB 75 76(4)
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. Karla POPOVIC CRO 63 76(4)
(5) Hülya ESEN TUR d. q Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE 61 62
(7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. LL Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 60 63
q Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 75 46 63
q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS 64 63
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 61 64
(8) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. wc Tanja GLIGORIC CAN 60 60
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. wc Milica STEPANOVIC SRB 62 62
Milana SPREMO SRB d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 62 60
Vladica BABIC MNE d. (2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 75 63
2nd round
q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. (1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS 62 64
(6) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. q Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS 57 76(5) 61
(3) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 64 76(2)
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. (5) Hülya ESEN TUR 46 63 75
q Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. (7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 67(4) 63 64
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 50 ret
(8) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 64 64
Milana SPREMO SRB d. Vladica BABIC MNE 61 61
QF
q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. (6) Ema MIKULCIC CRO 31 ret
(3) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 62 30 ret
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 46 61 60
Milana SPREMO SRB d. (8) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 63 36 62
SF
(3) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 61 62
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Milana SPREMO SRB 64 26 63
Final
(3) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (4) Xenia KNOLL SUI 76(2) 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs bye
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS/Julia HELBET MDA vs Alena TARASOVA RUS/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE 64 36 6-10
(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL vs Luna CAGNONI ARG/Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 62 61
Milica CORTANOVACKI/Ana GLUMAC SRB vs Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Mina MARKOVIC SRB 26 16
Vladica BABIC MNE/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG vs Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 64 ret Mikulcic/Raickovic
(4) Cristina ADAMESCU/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU vs Silvia NJIRIC/Karla POPOVIC CRO 36 26
wc Bojana MARINKOVIC/Isidora PEJOVIC SRB vs Marija MASTILOVIC/Sara MITROVIC SRB 62 61
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
QF

(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Alena TARASOVA RUS/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE 62 67(4) 10-6
(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Mina MARKOVIC SRB 60 26 10-8
Silvia NJIRIC/Karla POPOVIC CRO d. Vladica BABIC MNE/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 61 76(4)
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. wc Bojana MARINKOVIC/Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 62 60
SF

(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 76(4) 61
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Silvia NJIRIC/Karla POPOVIC CRO 76(3) 67(4) 10-2
Final

(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. (3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 63 60


Last edited by Xian : Jul 7th, 2013 at 12:37 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote