TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Istanbul-Dalyan Cup, Turkey, June24, winner: Miyabi Inoue

View Single Post

Old Jun 21st, 2013, 08:22 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,217
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Istanbul-Dalyan Cup, Turkey, June24, winner: Miyabi Inoue

10,000$ Istanbul, Turkey

Lacoste Dalyan Cup

Surface: Hard







Previous winners:
2012: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Tatiana BUA ARG 57 64 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA vs bye
Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR vs bye
Alessandra BONTE FRA vs bye
Shelby TALCOTT USA vs bye
Barbara Guadalupe URRUTIA ARG vs bye
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Ekaterina NIKITINA RUS 64 64
Muazzez DEMIRCI TUR d. Birdem OZ TUR 61 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Muge TOPSEL TUR 60 60
q Melissa SEHOVIC BIH d. q Alessandra BONTE FRA 76(4) 67(5) 63
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE d. q Muazzez DEMIRCI TUR 60 61
q Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR d. (5) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 46 64 61
(3) Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 61 62
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. wc Burcu TARI TUR 61 62
q Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA d. q Barbara Guadalupe URRUTIA ARG 61 62
(6) Abbie MYERS AUS d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 64 46 76(0)
(7) Nicole HOYNASKI AUS d. q Shelby TALCOTT USA 61 62
Ena KAJEVIC CRO d. Tomoko DOKEI JPN 62 62
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. wc Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 60 60
(4) Michaela FRLICKA GER d. wc Ege TOMEY TUR 62 61
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Cemre ANIL TUR 61 63
q Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. wc Gizem Melisa ATES TUR 61 60
SE Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Adel MUSINA RUS 61 60
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 62 61
2nd round
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. q Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 60 62
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE d. q Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 63 62
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (3) Mana AYUKAWA JPN 60 61
(6) Abbie MYERS AUS d. q Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA 61 60
(7) Nicole HOYNASKI AUS d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO 64 61
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. (4) Michaela FRLICKA GER 62 62
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. q Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 67(1) 63
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. SE Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 46 60 61
QF
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 63 61
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (6) Abbie MYERS AUS 61 16 62
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. (7) Nicole HOYNASKI AUS 75 60
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. (2) Polina LEYKINA RUS 75 16 60
SF
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 76(2) 16 63
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 61 57 76(7)
Final
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. (8) Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR vs bye
Ena KAJEVIC CRO/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs Alessandra BONTE/Caroline ROMEO FRA 76(2) 46 10-4
Mana AYUKAWA/Tomoko DOKEI JPN vs Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Shelby TALCOTT USA 62 62
wc Muazzez DEMIRICI/Birdem OZ TUR vs Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU/Muge TOPSEL TUR 06 36
Adel MUSINA/Ekaterina NIKITINA RUS vs Melissa SEHOVIC BIH/Ege TOMEY TUR 67(4) 76(5) 5-10
(3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE vs bye
Agustina Elena OTEGUI/Barbara Guadalupe URRUTIA ARG vs Gizem Melisa ATES/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 16 64 5-10
(2) Nicole HOYNASKI/Abbie MYERS AUS vs bye
QF

(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 62 63
Mana AYUKAWA/Tomoko DOKEI JPN d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU/Muge TOPSEL TUR 61 61
(3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH/Ege TOMEY TUR 46 60 10-8
(2) Nicole HOYNASKI/Abbie MYERS AUS d. Gizem Melisa ATES/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 67(1) 62 10-3
SF

Mana AYUKAWA/Tomoko DOKEI JPN d. (1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 36 64 10-7
(2) Nicole HOYNASKI/Abbie MYERS AUS d. (3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 61 62
Final

Mana AYUKAWA/Tomoko DOKEI JPN d. (2) Nicole HOYNASKI/Abbie MYERS AUS 64 76(6)


Last edited by Xian : Jul 1st, 2013 at 05:42 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote