TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Prokuplje, Serbia, June24, winner: Marina Kachar

View Single Post

Old Jun 21st, 2013, 07:18 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Prokuplje, Serbia, June24, winner: Marina Kachar

10,000$ Prokuplje I, Serbia

NIS Prokuplje Open 2013

Surface: Clay




Prokuplje (Прокупље) is a town and municipality located in Serbia at 43.24° North, 21.59° East. In 2002 the town had a total population of 27,673, while population of municipality was 48,501. It is the administrative center of the Toplica District of Serbia

Homepage: www.tktoplicanin.org.yu

Previous Winners:

2006: Maria PENKOVA BUL d. Miljana ADANKO HUN 64 46 64
2007: Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 64 63
2007: Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Indire AKIKI CRO 46 61 63
2008: Alexandra KRUNIC SRB d. Tanya GERMANLIEVA BUL 61 64
2008: Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB d. Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 60 61
2009: Virag NEMETH HUN d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 62 46 75
2009: Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Aleksandra KRUNIC SRB 63 76
2010: Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 62 36 60
2011: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 62 63
2011: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Zsofia SUSANYI HUN 62 63
2012: Ana SAVIC CRO d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs bye
Tamara TOMIC SRB d. Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 62 57 64
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Tijana TOFILOSKI SRB 61 61
Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG vs bye
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 64 64
Teodora STEFANOVIC SRB d. Marija Vea STANKOVIC SRB ret
Marija BOGICEVIC SRB vs bye
(3) Nika KOVAC SLO vs bye
Marta STOJANOVIC SRB d. Amira JASAREVIC BIH 62 60
Kathleen DE RIENZO USA d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 75 64
Kristina NJEGUS SRB vs bye
(4) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs bye
Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 46 64 64
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Mirna ZADRO CRO 62 60
Miljana RISTIC SRB vs bye
Vanja BABUNSKI SRB vs bye
Nina KALEZIC MNE vs bye
Milica SLJUKIC MNE d. Miljana MILOJEVIC SRB 76(2) 62
Lilla BARZO HUN vs bye
Julia HELBET MDA vs bye
Sara MITROVIC SRB vs bye
Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP 63 64
Kristina KOSTIC SRB vs bye
Savina BALABANOVA BUL vs bye
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 62 62
Tijana UZELAC SRB d. Nina ASANIN SRB 64 46 63
Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO vs bye
Gorana STEVANOVIC SRB vs bye
Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB vs bye
Milica TESIC SRB d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 64 62
Ivana BOBERIC SRB vs bye
2nd round
(1) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. Tamara TOMIC SRB 63 64
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Emilia DANCETOVIC SRB 64 61
(2) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 63 63
Marija BOGICEVIC SRB d. Teodora STEFANOVIC SRB 63 62
(3) Nika KOVAC SLO d. Marta STOJANOVIC SRB 62 63
Kathleen DE RIENZO USA d. Kristina NJEGUS SRB 60 64
(4) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Pamela BOYANOV AUS 64 61
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Miljana RISTIC SRB 60 61
Vanja BABUNSKI SRB d. Nina KALEZIC MNE 46 75 62
Lilla BARZO HUN d. Milica SLLJUKIC MNE 61 61
Julia HELBET MDA d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 60 63
Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 60 60
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Savina BALABANOVA BUL 60 61
Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO d. Tijana UZELAC SRB 63 61
Gorana STEVANOVIC SRB d. Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB 60 60
Milica TESIC SRB d. Ivana BOBERIC SRB 26 75 61
3rd round
(1) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 64 76(5)
(2) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Marija BOGICEVIC SRB 63 61
(3) Nika KOVAC SLO d. Kathleen DE RIENZO USA 62 61
(4) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Nerma CALUK BIH 60 30 ret
Lilla BARZO HUN d. Vanja BABUNSKI SRB 60 61
Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Julia HELBET MDA 63 62
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 63 62
Gorana STEVANOVIC SRB d. Milica TESIC SRB 63 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. LL Julia HELBET MDA 63 63
wc Dzina MILOVANOVIC SRB d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 46 64 61
q Dajana DUKIC SRB d. q Ksenia GAYDAZHI RUS 75 67(6) 75
Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. (8) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 62 57 76(4)
(3) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. wc Tanja GLIGORIC CAN 61 61
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. wc Milica STEPANOVIC SRB 64 61
q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. q Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS 76(4) 75
(7) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Vladica BABIC MNE 64 75
(5) Marina KACHAR SRB d. q Gorana STEVANOVIC SRB 61 62
Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. Karla POPOVIC CRO 64 46 62
Milana SPREMO SRB d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 63 60
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Lilla BARZO HUN 63 62
(6) Hülya ESEN TUR d. wc Nikolina JOVIC SRB 61 62
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE d. q Nika KOVAC SLO 62 63
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Alena TARASOVA RUS 62 63
(2) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 62 63
2nd round
(1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. wc Dzina MILOVANOVIC SRB 62 62
Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. q Dajana DUKIC SRB 75 60
(3) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 63 06 62
(7) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 26 63 62
(5) Marina KACHAR SRB d. Ilka CSOREGI ROU 61 64
Milana SPREMO SRB d. (4) Xenia KNOLL SUI 46 75 63
(6) Hülya ESEN TUR d. Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE 63 62
(2) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 36 61 63
QF
(1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 64 26 62
(7) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. (3) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 61 62
(5) Marina KACHAR SRB d. Milana SPREMO SRB 63 64
(2) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (6) Hülya ESEN TUR 62 62
SF
(7) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. (1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS 57 64 76(2)
(5) Marina KACHAR SRB d. (2) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 62 63
Final
(5) Marina KACHAR SRB d. (7) Ema MIKULCIC CRO 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs bye
Luna CAGNONI/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG vs bye
(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL vs bye
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS/Julia HELBET MDA vs Ksenia GAYDARZHI/Alena TARASOVA RUS 16 67(1)
Karla POPOVIC CRO/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO vs bye
(4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs bye
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE vs Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO/Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 26 62 10-4
(2) Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Milana SPREMO SRB vs bye
QF

(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Luna CAGNONI/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 75 61
(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Ksenia GAYDARZHI/Alena TARASOVA RUS 60 57 10-2
(4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Karla POPOVIC CRO/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 62 76(5)
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE d. (2) Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Milana SPREMO SRB 76(8) 63
SF
(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 62 46 10-8
(4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE 64 62
Final

(3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 62 75


Last edited by Xian : Jul 1st, 2013 at 04:35 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote