TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXIV, Egypt, Jun24, winner: Despoina Vogasari

View Single Post

Old Jun 21st, 2013, 06:49 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,891
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXIV, Egypt, Jun24, winner: Despoina Vogasari

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXIV, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F24 Womens

Surface: Hard




F20

F21

F22
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Annely POKRAS EST 62 60
Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Disha Satish AGARWAL IND 61 60
Pauline PAYET FRA d. Anastasia TOKAREVA RUS 62 60
Marina ALBERT EGY d. wc sara SHERIF EGY 62 ret
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs bye
Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE d. Alessandra GISONNA ITA 60 63
Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. Nicole DZENGA ZIM 64 60
Vanja KLARIC SRB d. wc Reem FAYED EGY 60 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Giorgia PINTO ITA d. (1) Polina MONOVA RUS 63 76(5)
wc Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. Caroline KALLBERG SWE 62 63
wc Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 30 ret
(6) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. q Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 62 62
(4) Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 61 61
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. Mai EL KAMASH EGY 60 63
q Pauline PAYET FRA d. q Vanja KLARIC SRB 61 63
q Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE d. (8) Laura DEIGMAN GBR 61 64
wc Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. (7) Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 76(2) 62
Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. q Marina ALBERT EGY 63 64
Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 50 ret
wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. (3) Anna MORGINA RUS 26 61 63
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (5) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 76(4)
q Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 64 30 ret
q Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP d. Agata BARANSKA POL 60 62
(2) Despia VOGASARI GRE d. Ganna PIVEN UKR 62 62
2nd round
q Giorgia PINTO ITA d. wc Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 76(2) 16 76(3)
(6) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. wc Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 63 64
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. (4) Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 62 63
q Pauline PAYET FRA d. q Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE 61 64
wc Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 75
wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 60 63
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. q Alessia CAMPLONE ITA 76(6) 61
(2) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. q Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 60 60
QF
(6) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. q Giorgia PINTO ITA 75 62
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. q Pauline PAYET FRA 06 60 63
wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. wc Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 46 65 ret
(2) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 26 61 61
SF
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. (6) Julia VALETOVA RUS 64 62
(2) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. wc Susanne CELIK SWE 64 61
Final
(2) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs bye
Nicole DZENGA ZIM/Vanja KLARIC SRB vs Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 64 36 10-3
Annely POKRAS EST/Tanisha ROHIRA IND vs Eleni KORDOLAIMI/Despija VOGASARI GRE 06 16
Alessandra GISONNA/Giorgia PINTO ITA vs Alessia CAMPLONE/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 16 16
Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Mai EL KAMASH EGY vs Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS/Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 62 61
(3) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Pauline PAYET FRA vs Ganna PIVEN/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 64 63
Susanne CELIK/Brenda NJUKI SWE vs Marina ALBERT/Sara SHERIF EGY 62 61
(2) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
QF

(1) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Nicole DZENGA ZIM/Vanja KLARIC SRB 61 63
Eleni KORDOLAIMI/Despija VOGASARI GRE d. Alessia CAMPLONE/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 62 63
Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. (3) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Pauline PAYET FRA 64 75
(2) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK/Brenda NJUKI SWE 76(4) 61
SF

(1) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Eleni KORDOLAIMI/Despija VOGASARI GRE 76(0) 26 10-6
Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. (2) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Anna MORGINA RUS 67(1) 61 10-4
Final

Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. (1) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS 62 26 10-1


Last edited by Xian : Jul 1st, 2013 at 04:44 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote