TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands, Jun17, winner: Bernarda Pera

View Single Post

Old Jun 14th, 2013, 04:24 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,957
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands, Jun17, winner: Bernarda Pera

10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands

Het Nieuwe Oranjehof Future Alkmaar

Surface: Clay






Alkmaar (West Frisian: Alkmare) is a municipality and a city in the Netherlands, in the province of Noord Holland. Besides the city of Alkmaar, the municipality also comprises the villages of Koedijk and Oudorp; these once separate villages are now all linked together by the suburban sprawl of buildings that arose between the late 1970s and early 1990s. During this time, the population of Alkmaar almost doubled.
Alkmaar's cheese market is one of the country's most popular tourist attractions. The cheese market traditionally takes place every Friday morning between April and October. It is one of only four traditional Dutch cheese markets still in existence. The traditional fare of this cheese market are those cheeses made in the local area, as opposed to the well-known brands of Dutch cheeses, i.e. Edam cheese and Gouda cheese. It is not actually possible to buy cheese at the market itself, which is really only a demonstration of how this merchants' market operated in times gone by. However, the show, which takes place in front of the medieval weighing house, is surrounded by many specialized stalls where it is possible to buy all kinds of cheese (and non-cheese) related products.

Previos Winners:
1998: Desislava TOPALOVA BUL d. Yvette BASTING NED 76 62
1999: Klara KOUKALOVA CZE d. Janet BERGMAN USA 62 61
2000: Eugenia CHIALVO ARG d. Erica KRAUTH ARG 75 ret
2001: Lotty SEELEN NED d. Julia SCHRUFF GER 60 63
2002: Virginia TRIFONOVA BUL d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 62 36 62
2003: Michelle GERARDS NED d. Lotty SEELEN NED 64 64
2004: Marta LESNIAK POL d. Carly GULLICKSON USA 62 63
2005: Ia JIKIA GEO d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 64 61
2006: Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Pauline WONG NED 61 61
2007: Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Olga BROZDA POL 64 36 64
2008: Anne-Lena GROENEFELD GER d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 61 61
2009: Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. Bianca BOTTO PER 76 63
2010: Marcella KOEK NED d. Angelique VAN DER MEET NED 63 63
2011: Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Daniele HARMSEN NED 67 63 61
2012: Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. (1) Emma HAYMAN NZL 64 36 62
Claire VERWERDA NED d. Elise MOEYES NED 06 75 ret
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Britt SCHREUDER NED 60 62
wc Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 10 ret
(3) Ashley KEIR AUS d. Liv GEURTS NED 76(2) 75
Eva PAALMA EST d. Regina HUSAK NED 63 61
(4) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. wc Susanne REHORST NED 61 62
Louise BOINAY SUI d. Elke TIEL NED 62 61
(5) Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. wc Joyce VAN DER LINDEN NED 60 64
Tessa BREVE NED d. Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART BEL 60 63
(6) Monique ZUUR NED d. wc Liza LEBEDZEVA NED 64 61
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. wc Anastasiya MULDER-SYROVATSKAIA NED ret
(7) Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. Elke LEMMENS BEL 61 46 76(3)
wc Dewi DIJKMAN NED d. Janine HEMMES NED 36 10 ret
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED d. (8) Gülben GÜLDAS TUR 63 64
(9) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 62 75
2nd round
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Claire VERWERDA NED 60 61
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. wc Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI 63 62
Eva PAALMA EST d. (3) Ashley KEIR AUS 63 62
(4) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Louise BOINAY SUI 61 75
(5) Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Tessa BREVE NED 16 63 62
(6) Monique ZUUR NED d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 63 76(4)
(7) Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. wc Dewi DIJKMAN NED 67(4) 62 63
(9) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 62 30 ret
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Karen BARBAT DEN 62 60
Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 64 36 75
Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. q Eva PAALMA EST 63 63
(7) Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Karina ISAYAN RUS 62 62
(4) Carolin DANIELS GER d. q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 63 61
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. wc Maurien RIKKERT NED 64 26 60
Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. q Kelly VERSTEEG NED 06 63 62
Valeria PODDA NED d. (5) Janina TOLJAN AUT 67(3) 61 75
(6) Bernarda PERA USA d. Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 64 61
q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. wc Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 57 75 21 ret
q Monique ZUUR NED d. q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 64 75
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. wc Kim VAN DER HORST NED 46 62 64
(8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. q Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 46 62 60
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Chinami OGI JPN 62 36 61
Gaia SANESI ITA d. q Jade SCHOELINK NED 63 67(2) 60
wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 76(5) 76(5)
2nd round
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Nicolette VAN UITERT NED 63 36 61
(7) Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 61 64
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (4) Carolin DANIELS GER 61 21 ret
Valeria PODDA NED d. Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 62 46 62
(6) Bernarda PERA USA d. q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 61
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. q Monique ZUUR NED 61 62
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 62 64
wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Gaia SANESI ITA 46 63 64
QF
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (7) Petra KREJSOVA CZE 61 61
Valeria PODDA NED d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 62 64
(6) Bernarda PERA USA d. (3) Cindy BURGER NED 57 63 63
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 61 63
SF
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Valeria PODDA NED 62 64
(6) Bernarda PERA USA d. Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 62 75
Final
(6) Bernarda PERA USA d. (1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Janina TOLJAN AUT vs bye
Ashley KEIR AUS/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED vs Kim VAN DER HORST/Monique ZUUR NED 06 06
(3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE/Kelly VERSTEEG NED vs bye
Gülben GÜLDAS TUR/Eva PAALMA EST vs Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI ret Güldas/Paalma
Chinami OGI JPN/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs Emma HAYMAN NZL/Jade SCHOELINK NED 62 60
(4) Bernarda PERA USA/Gaia SANESI ITA vs wc Regina HUSAK/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 61
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS/Roos VAN DER ZAAN NED vs Louise BOINAY SUI/Bo VERHULSDONK NED ret Boinay/Verhulsdonk
(2) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR vs bye
QF

Kim VAN DER HORST/Monique ZUUR NED d. (1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Janina TOLJAN AUT 16 76(5) 10-3
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI d. (3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE/Kelly VERSTEEG NED 75 63
(4) Bernarda PERA USA/Gaia SANESI ITA d. Chinami OGI JPN/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 62 26 11-9
(2) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS/Roos VAN DER ZAAN NED 63 63
SF

Kim VAN DER HORST/Monique ZUUR NED d. Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI 64 36 10-5
(4) Bernarda PERA USA/Gaia SANESI ITA d. (2) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 64 61
Final


Last edited by Xian : Jun 24th, 2013 at 05:26 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote