TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Lenzerheide (SUI) 2013 | Jun 17 (Winner: Laura Siegemund)

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2013, 02:46 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,301
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Lenzerheide (SUI) 2013 | Jun 17 (Winner: Laura Siegemund)

$25.000 Lenzerheide (SUI)

Lenzerheide Open



Tournament Website: http://www.tennisclub-lenzerheide.ch/?mid=26&lid=1

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners


2000 ($25k) : Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 62 36 76(6)
2001 ($25k) : (1)Celine Beigbeder (FRA) d. Anouska van Exel (NED) 63 60
2002 ($25k) : Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 64
2003 ($25k) : (1)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 63 63
2004 ($25k) : (6)Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 64 64
2005 ($10k) : (2)Danica Krstajic (SCG) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 75
2006 ($10k) : (2)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Stefania Bofa (SUI) 64 63
2007 ($10k) : Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 76(2) 64
2008 ($10k) : (8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (1)Michelle Gerrards (NED) 63 61
2009 ($10k) : (1)Michelle Gerrards (NED) d. (5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 75
2010 ($10k) : Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (Q)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 36 76(7) 76(4)
2011 ($25k) : Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 36 63
2012 ($25k) : (2)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (1)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 63

2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v BYE
Silvia Chinellato (ITA) v BYE
Julia Grabher (AUT) v BYE
Alena Macharova (FRA) v BYE

(2)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v BYE
Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Julia Schiller (AUT) d. Nicole Gadient (SUI) 36 76(1) 60
Georgia Brescia (ITA) v BYE

(3)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v BYE
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Natalie Faeh (SUI) v BYE
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) v BYE

(4)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) v BYE
Ingrid Suslov (GER) v BYE
(9)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(5)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Michelle de Groot (NED) v BYE
Carina Litfin (GER) v BYE
(12)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) v BYE

(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v BYE
Camille Goodman (GBR) v BYE
Samantha Koelliker (SUI) v BYE
(10)Josephine Boualem (FRA) v BYE

(7)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v BYE
Selina Jordi (SUI) d. Xenia Oberson (SUI) 62 62
Ida Alfredsson (SWE) v BYE
(11)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v BYE

(8)Samira Giger (SUI) v BYE
Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. Anais Gabriel (SUI) 61 62
Nina Stadler (SUI) v BYE
(13/wc)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Silvia Chinellato (ITA) 63 63
Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Alena Macharova (FRA) 75 61

(2)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL) 61 60
Georgia Brescia (ITA) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 76(5) 61

(3)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) 62 62
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) d. Natalie Faeh (SUI) 26 62 64

Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (4)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 61 75
(9)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Ingrid Suslov (GER) 61 62

(5)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 60 61
(12)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 75 64

(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Camille Goodman (GBR) 60 60
(10)Josephine Boualem (FRA) d. Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 63 75

(7)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Selina Jordi (SUI) 61 60
(11)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 60 60

Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. (8)Samira Giger (SUI) 16 61 61
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. (13/wc)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 60 61
Georgia Brescia (ITA) d. (2)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 76(6) 63
(3)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) 61 61
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (9)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 62
(5)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (12)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 61 61
(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (10)Josephine Boualem (FRA) 62 62
(11)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) d. (7)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 61
Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 63 63
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (Q)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 75 16 64
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 64 75
(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 46 63 64

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(3) 63
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 36 61
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 57 64 63
(Q)Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 26 76(5)

(wc)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. (5)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 76(5) 64
(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (wc)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) 61 62
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Lara Michel (SUI) 76(5) 64
(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 61 61

(6)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 63
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 26 63
(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 61 76(2)
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 76(4) 26 64
(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 63

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 63 64
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Sara Ottomano (SUI) 61 62

(wc)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 61
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(1) 76(3)

(6)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 60
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 61
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 61 62

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 62 61
(6)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 63

Semifinal

(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Belinda Bencic (SUI) 62 64
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (6)Storm Sanders (AUS) 36 63 61

Final

(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 62 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Prislan/Steinherr (SLO/GER) v BYE
Haddad Maia/Poznikhirenko (BRA/UKR) v BYE
(4)Allertova/Maleckova (CZE/CZE) v BYE
Bencic/Siniakova (SUI/CZE) d. Michel/Siegemund (SUI/GER) 16 63 11-9

Kudermetova/Marcinkevica (RUS/LAT) d. Brescia/Sabino (ITA/SUI) 62 64
(3)Kramperova/Vankova (CZE/CZE) v BYE
Grimm/von Deichmann (SUI/LIE) d. Kennel/Kocher (SUI/SUI) 63 64
(2)Kubicikova/Smitkova (CZE/CZE) v BYE

Quarterfinal

Haddad Maia/Poznikhirenko (BRA/UKR) d. (1)Prislan/Steinherr (SLO/GER) 36 63 12-10
Bencic/Siniakova (SUI/CZE) d. (4)Allertova/Maleckova (CZE/CZE) 63 62

Kudermetova/Marcinkevica (RUS/LAT) d. (3)Kramperova/Vankova (CZE/CZE) 61 62
Grimm/von Deichmann (SUI/LIE) d. (2)Kubicikova/Smitkova (CZE/CZE) w.o.

Semifinal

Bencic/Siniakova (SUI/CZE) d. Haddad Maia/Poznikhirenko (BRA/UKR) 62 61
Kudermetova/Marcinkevica (RUS/LAT) d. Grimm/von Deichmann (SUI/LIE) 06 62 10-7

Final

Bencic/Siniakova (SUI/CZE) d. Kudermetova/Marcinkevica (RUS/LAT) 60 62

Last edited by Meelis : Jun 23rd, 2013 at 10:34 AM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote