TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2013 Games of the Small States of Europe

View Single Post

Old Jun 7th, 2013, 01:07 PM   #1
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 63,986
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
2013 Games of the Small States of Europe

2013 Games of the Small States of Europe
Nations Participated:
Andorra
Cyprus
Iceland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg (HOST)
Malta
Monaco
Montenegro
San Marino

Women's Singles
First Round
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Elaine Genovese (MLT) v BYE
Louise-Alice Gambarini (MNA) v BYE
Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) d. Iris Staub (ICL) 61 62
Roseanne Dimech (MLT) v BYE
Laura Correia (LUX) v BYE
Hjordis R. Gudmundsdottir (ICL) v BYE
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v BYE

Quarterfinals
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Elaine Genovese (MLT) 61 61
Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) d. Louise-Alice Gambarini (MNA) 63 64
Laura Correia (LUX) d. Roseanne Dimech (MLT) 63 61
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Hjordis R. Gudmundsdottir (ICL) 60 60

Semifinals
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 62 60
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Laura Correia (LUX) 63 62

Bronze Medal Match
Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) d. Laura Correia (LUX)

Gold Medal Match
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 62 62

Women's Doubles
First Round
Vogt/von Deichmann (LIE) d. Correia/Pescha (LUX) 61 63
Dimech/Genovese (MLT) d. Gudmundsdottir/Staub (ICL) 64 62

Bronze Medal Match
Correia/Pescha (LUX) d. Gudmundsdottir/Staub (ICL) 62 61

Gold Medal Match
Vogt/von Deichmann (LIE) d. Dimech/Genovese (MLT) 61 76

Mixed Doubles
First Round
Vogt/Kranz (LIE) v BYE
Cornelius/Bram (LUX) v BYE
Genovese/Asciak (MLT) d. Staub/Gunnarsson (ICL) 61 61
Gambarini/Balleret (MNA) v BYE

Semifinals
Vogt/Kranz (LIE) d. Cornelius/Bram (LUX) 36 63 10-5
Genovese/Asciak (MLT) d. Gambarini/Balleret (MNA) 46 62 10-7

Bronze Medal Match
Cornelius/Bram (LUX) d. Gambarini/Balleret (MNA)
Gold Medal Match
Vogt/Kranz (LIE) d. Genovese/Asciak (MLT) 76(6) 75
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote