TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Guimaraes, Portugal, Jun10, winner: Clothilde de Bernardi

View Single Post

Old Jun 7th, 2013, 04:53 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Guimaraes, Portugal, Jun10, winner: Clothilde de Bernardi

10,000$ Guimaraes, Portugal

OVS Ladies Open

Surface: Hard





Ximena Hermoso

Clothilde de Bernardi

Doubles final

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA vs bye
Beatriz RODRIGUES BENTO POR d. Carolina LIKHATCHEVA POR 60 63
(2) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs bye
Claudia GASPAR POR d. Ines TEIXEIRA POR 61 61
(3) Francesca SELLA ITA d. Sofia SUALEHE POR 61 61
Chaoyi CHEN CHN d. Sofia MORAIS POR 75 61
wc Raquel MATEUS POR d. (4) Lara RAFFUL ITA 46 21 ret
Joana BRITES POR d. wc Sara NETO POR 61 63
Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP d. Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP 64 64
Mariana CARREIRA POR d. Ana Filipa SANTOS POR 63 60
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS d. Barbara CHOON POR 61 62
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP d. Ines MESQUITA POR 61 61
Joana FERREIRA POR d. Amanda CASTILLO ESP 61 61
Sinead LOHAN IRL d. Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 60 61
Anna SOKIRAN RUS vs Patricia MARTINS POR 36 63 64
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Xenia OBERSON SUI 60 61
2nd round
(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Beatriz RODRIGUEZ BENTO POR 60 62
(2) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Claudia GASPAR POR 60 60
(3) Francesca SELLA ITA d. Chaoyi CHEN CHN 61 61
wc Raquel MATEUS POR d. Joana BRITES POR 62 76(3)
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP d. Mariana CARREIRA POR 76(7) 64
Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 62 61
Sinead LOHAN IRL d. Joana FERREIRA POR 60 61
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Anna SOKIRAN RUS 61 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. (1) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 75 63
q Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 75 36 63
q Sinead LOHAN IRL d. LL Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 60 60
(6) q Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. q Francesca SELLA ITA 64 60
(3) Ekaterina IVANOVA RUS d. Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 75 76(2)
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Casey ROBINSON USA 61 61
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Aleksandra ZANEOVSKA RUS 76(0) 61
(7) Aranza SALUT ARG d. wc Adriana SILVA POR 63 64
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. q Raquel MATEUS POR 61 62
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. q Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 63 60
Oceane ADAM FRA d. wc Rita VILACA POR 61 36 63
(4) wc Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 64 63
(8) Barbara LUZ POR d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 57 63 63
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. LL Joana FERREIRA POR 62 60
q Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 64 60
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 62 60
2nd round
q Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. q Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 57 60 63
(6) q Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. q Sinead LOHAN IRL 60 60
(3) Ekaterina IAVNOVA RUS d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 61
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. (7) Aranza SALUT ARG 61 75
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 67(5) 63 42 ret
(4) wc Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP d. Oceane ADAM FRA 64 46 62
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. (8) Barbara LUZ POR 76(2) 26 63
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. q Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 60 63
QF
(6) q Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. q Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP 60 63
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. (3) Ekaterina IVANOVA RUS 64 41 ret
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (4) wc Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP 63 76(7)
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 62 63
SF
(6) q Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 60 75
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. (5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 63 61
Final
(6) q Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. (2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 60 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Carolina ZEBALLOS/Aranza SALUT ARG vs bye
Tess SUGNAUX SUI/Rita VILACA POR vs Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS/Casey ROBINSON USA 62 62
(3) Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP vs Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Adriana SILVA POR 61 61
(2) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP vs bye
SF

Tess SUGNAUX SUI/Rita VILACA POR d. (1) Carolina ZEBALLOS/Aranza SALUT ARG 61 62
(2) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (3) Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 62 76(5)
Final

(2) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI/Rita VILACA POR 36 63 10-3


Last edited by Xian : Jun 17th, 2013 at 04:49 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote