TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Essen, Germany, Jun10, winner: Michaela Honcova

View Single Post

Old Jun 7th, 2013, 04:50 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,985
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Essen, Germany, Jun10, winner: Michaela Honcova

10,000$ Essen, Germany

TVN Open

Surface: Clay





Doubles Final


Michaela Honcova

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs bye
Lani TUEMMERS GER vs bye
Patricia BOENTGEN GER d. wc Jennifer RUETTEN GER 62 63
(14) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs bye
(2) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL vs bye
Nina STADLER SUI d. Katharina HERPERTZ GER 63 62
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye
(9) Claudia COPPOLA ITA vs bye
(3) Klara FABIKOVA CZE vs bye
Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
Rima ASATRIAN USA d. Katharina HERRING GER 76(1) 61
(13) Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
(4) Emma HAYMAN NZL vs bye
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 62 61
wc Elena RIEF GER vs bye
(15) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs bye
(5) Karis RYAN AUS vs bye
wc Valentina MOKROVA RUS vs bye
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. Monika Joanna PRZYBY POL 60 61
(16) Diana SUMOVA CZE vs bye
(6) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs bye
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Lisa-Maria MÄTSCHKE GER 46 61 63
Antonia CONZE GER vs bye
(11) Magdalena FRECH POL vs bye
(7) Julia WACHACZYK GER vs bye
wc Lisa WEIDENBRUCK GER vs bye
Julia MIKULSKI GER vs bye
(10) Petra ROHANOVA CZE vs ybe
(8) Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI vs bye
Alicia ITKIS GER d. Rachel ZIPFEL GER 61 75
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE vs bye
(12) Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER vs bye
2nd round
Lani TUEMMERS GER d. (1) Petra KREJSOVA CZE ret
(14) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Patricia BOENTGEN GER 60 46 75
Nina STADLER SUI d. (2) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 61 63
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO d. (9) Claudia COPPOLA ITA ret
(3) Klara FABIKOVA CZE d. Dominique WAHL GER 60 60
(13) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Rima ASATRIAN USA 63 60
Marina HRUBA CZE d. (4) Emma HAYMAN NZL 75 64
(15) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER d. wc Elena RIEF GER 61 64
(5) Karis RYAN AUS d. wc Valentina MOKROVA RUS 62 60
(16) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Tamara KORPATSCH GER 57 61 61
(6) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 75 62
(11) Magdalena FRECH POL d. Antonia CONZE GER 60 60
(7) Julia WACHACZYK GER d. wc Lisa WEIDENBRUCK GER 62 61
(10) Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. Julia MIKULSKI GER 64 61
(8) Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Alicia ITKIS GER 63 61
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. (12) Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 61 63
3rd round
(14) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Lani TUEMMERS GER 61 63
Nina STADLER SUI d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 61
(3) Klara FABIKOVA CZE d. (13) Hanna LANDENER GER 36 62 75
Marina HRUBA CZE d. (15) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 62 64
(16) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (5) Karis RYAN AUS 63 64
(11) Magdalena FRECH POL d. (6) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 61
(7) Julia WACHACZYK GER d. (10) Petra ROHANOVA CZE 64 75
(8) Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE 62 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 46 76(8) 63
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS 62 46 64
q Klara FABIKOVA CZE d. q Marina HRUBA CZE 64 26 76(1)
(5) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. q Magdalena FRECH POL 46 63 75
q Jil-Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. (4) Tammi PATTERSON USA 46 64 64
Sandra ROMA SWE d. LL Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 60
Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Nina STADLER SUI 46 61 61
(8) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. q Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 26 75 60
(6) Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. Nathalia ROSSI BRA 61 62
Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. wc Lina HOHNHOLD GER 62 61
Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Natalija KOSTIC SRB 63 76(5)
Carolin DANIELS GER d. (3) Constance SIBILLE FRA 61 75
(7) Irina RAMIALISON FRA d. q Julia WACHACZYK GER 62 60
Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. wc Michele ERKENS GER 63 26 63
wc Verena SCHMID GER d. Diana BUZEAN ROU 63 64
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. wc Anna KLASEN GER 64 64
2nd round
(1) Michaea HONCOVA SVK d. q Diana SUMOVA CZE 61 62
(5) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. q Klara FABIKOVA CZE 75 63
q Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Sandra ROMA SWE 26 61 75
Martina BORECKA CZE d. (8) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 63 06 62
Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. (6) Katharina LEHNERT PHI 46 64 62
Carolin DANIELS GER d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 63
(7) Irina RAMIALISON FRA d. Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 63 64
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. wc Verena SCHMID GER 62 60
QF
(1) Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. (5) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 61 64
q Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Martina BORECKA CZE 67(7) 64 64
Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. Carolin DANIELS GER 64 75
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. (7) Irina RAMIALISON FRA 63 63
SF
(1) Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. q Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI 63 60
Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 64 75
Final
(1) Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Tammi PATTERSON AUS 63 60
Klara FABIKOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE vs Ivana KLEPIC/Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 75 63
(3) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Michaela HONCOVA SVK vs wc Patricia BOENTGEN GER/Valentina MOKROVA RUS 62 62
Emma HAYMAN NZL/Karis RYAN AUS vs Katharina LEHNERT PHI/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 62 23 ret Lehnter/Tomova
wc Jennifer RUETTEN/Rachel ZIPFEL GER vs Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Ria SABAY-DÖRNEMANN GER 06 06
(4) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Irina RAMIALISON/Constance SIBILLE FRA 16 57
Anna KLASEN/Verena SCHMID GER vs wc Michele ERKENS/Lisa WEIDENBRUCK GER 62 62
(2) Olga BROZDA/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL vs Claudia COPPOLA ITA/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 46 26
QF

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Klara FABIKOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE 57 61 10-8
(3) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Emma HAYMAN NZL/Karis RYAN AUS 62 76(3)
Irina RAMIALISON/Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Ria SABAY-DÖRNEMANN GER 64 76(1)
Anna KLASEN/Verena SCHMID GER d. Claudia COPPOLA ITA/Nathalia ROSSI BRA ret
SF

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (3) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Michaela HONCOVA SVK 62 76(5)
Irina RAMIALISON/Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Anna KLASEN/Verena SCHMID GER 64 64
Final

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Irina RAMIALISON/Constance SIBILLE FRA 75 64


Last edited by Xian : Jun 17th, 2013 at 04:32 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote