TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bethany Beach, DE, USA, Jun10, winner: Brianna Morgan

View Single Post

Old Jun 7th, 2013, 05:26 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,222
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bethany Beach, DE, USA, Jun10, winner: Brianna Morgan

10,000$ Bethany Beach, DE, USA

Resortquest Pro Women's Open at Sea Colony

Surface: Clay






Brianna Morgan


Jessica Moore



Bethany Beach is an incorporated town in Sussex County, Delaware, United States. According to the 2010 Census Bureau figures, the population of the town is 1,060;[1] however, during the summer months some 15,000 more populate the town as vacationers.[2] It is part of the Seaford, Delaware Micropolitan Statistical Area. Bethany Beach, South Bethany and Fenwick Island are popularly known as "The Quiet Resorts". Assisting Bethany Beach's reputation as a "quiet" place is the presence of Delaware Seashore State Park immediately to the north of the town, a six mile-long barrier island.

Previous winners:
2011: Lena LITVAK USA d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 76 46 63
2012: Vojislava LUKIC SRB d. Sanaz MARAND USA 62 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA vs bye
Caroline LAMPL USA d. Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF FRA 60 26 61
Mercedes HAMMOND USA vs bye
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA vs bye
(2) Charlotte PETRICK CAN vs bye
Amy ZHU USA d. Ariana RODRIGUEZ USA 64 61
Alexa GRAHAM USA d. Olena LEONCHUK UKR 61 76(6)
Petra JANUSKOVA CAN vs bye
(3) Alessondra PARRA USA vs bye
Kristina MATHIS USA d. Daniella ROLDAN USA 64 64
Brittany DUBBINS USA d. Anna SMITH USA 60 63
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS USA vs bye
(4) Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS vs bye
Isabella DASILVA USA vs bye
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Rachel SMILANSKY USA 62 60
Julia CASSELBURY USA vs bye
Julia BROWNE USA vs bye
Stephanie J. SMITH USA vs bye
Deborah SUAREZ USA d. wc kayla Simone PRICE USA 60 62
Melissa KOPINSKI USA vs bye
Alexandra MOROZOVA USA vs bye
Kelly WILLIFORD USA d. Monet WILLIS USA 64 75
Annie DIMURO USA vs bye
Kelsey LAURENTE USA vs bye
Rasheeda McADOO USA vs bye
Milena KACHAR USA d. Tracy AZEEZ GUY 60 60
Alexandra PERPER MDA vs bye
Yvonne PETERS USA vs bye
Jacqueline WU USA vs bye
Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 61
Joanna ZALEWSKI USA vs bye
Tina TEHRANI USA vs bye
2nd round
Caroline LAMPL USA d. (1) Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA 64 62
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Mercedes HAMMOND USA 62 61
Amy ZHU USA d. (2) Charlotte PETRICK CAN 62 76(2)
Alexa GRAHAM USA d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 75 60
(3) Alessondra PARRA USA d. Kristina MATHIS USA 63 57 64
Brittany DUBBINS USA d. Elizabeth VLACHAKIS USA 61 60
(4) Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS d. Isabelle DASILVA USA 61 61
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Julia CASSELBURY USA 60 60
Julia BROWNE USA d. Stephanie J. SMITH USA 64 62
Melissa KOPINSKI USA d. Deborah SUAREZ USA 75 16 63
Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD USA 16 61 61
Kelsey LAURENTE USA d. Annie DIMURO USA 61 62
Rasheeda McADOO USA d. Milena KACHAR USA 62 64
Alexandra PERPER MDA d. Yvonne PETERS USA 61 61
Jacqueline WU USA d. Dasha IVANOVA USA 62 61
Tina TEHRANI USA d. Joanna ZALEWSKI USA 63 61
3rd round
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Caroline LAMPL USA 62 06 61
Amy ZHU USA d. Alexa GRAHAM USA 61 64
(3) Alessondra PARRA USA d. Brittany DUBBINS USA 62 63
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. (4) Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS 61 26 62
Julia BROWNE USA d. Melissa KOPINSKI USA 36 62 62
Kelsey LAURENTE USA d. Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 57 63 60
Rasheeda McADOO USA d. Alexandra PERPER MDA 61 63
Jacqueline WU USA d. Tina TEHRANI USA 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS d. LL Alexandra PERPER MDA 64 60
wc Lindsey HARDENBERGH USA d. Denise STARR USA 64 75
Amanda RODGERS USA d. q Alessondra PARRA USA 63 62
(6) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN d. Denise MURESAN USA 60 61
(4) Lena LITVAK USA d. q Rasheeda McADOO USA 63 62
wc Samantha POWERS USA d. Marina DANZINI BRA 64 60
Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Sherry LI USA 60 46 61
wc Peggy PORTER USA d. (7) Sonja MOLNAR CAN 64 75
(8) Katerina STEWART USA d. Emily J. HARMAN USA 64 61
q Kelsey LAURENTE USA d. Wendy ZHANG CAN 16 64 61
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA d. q Julia BROWNE USA 63 61
wc Brianna MORGAN USA d. (3) Alexandra MUELLER USA 62 46 60
(5) Jacqueline CAKO USA d. q Tristen Z. DEWAR USA 60 61
q Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. q Amy ZHU USA 62 63
q Jacqueline WU USA d. Nicole ROBINSON USA 64 36 64
(2) Brooke AUSTIN USA d. LL Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS 62 61
2nd round
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS d. wc Lindsey HARDENBERGH USA 63 75
(6) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN d. Amanda RODGERS USA 62 62
(4) Lena LITVAK USA d. wc Samantha POWERS USA 62 62
wc Peggy PORTER USA d. Julia MORIARTY AUS 63 62
q Kelsey LAURENTE USA d. (8) Katerina STEWART USA 63 26 76(3)
wc Brianna MORGAN USA d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA 62 64
(5) Jacqueline CAKO USA d. q Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 61 64
(2) Brooke AUSTIN USA d. q Jacqueline WU USA 62 61
QF
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS d. (6) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN 64 62
wc Peggy PORTER USA d. (4) Lena LITVAK USA 64 61
wc Brianna MORGAN USA d. q Kelsey LAURENTE USA 62 16 61
(2) Brooke AUSTIN USA d. (5) Jacqueline CAKO USA 61 75
SF
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS d. wc Pegy PORTER USA 61 36 75
wc Brianna MORGAN USA d. (2) Brooke AUSTIN USA 63 60
Final
wc Brianna MORGAN USA d. (1) Jessica MOOORE AUS 76(3) 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jacqueline CAKO/Alexandra MUELLER USA vs Kelsey LAURENTE/Nicole ROBINSON USA 61 67(3) 6-10
Marina DANZINI BRA/Kelly WILLIFORD USA vs q Caroline LAMPL/Amy ZHU USA 63 36 5-10
(3) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Julia MORIARTY AUS vs Brooke AUSTIN USA/Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS 64 36 10-2
Denise MURESAN/Jacqueline WU USA vs wc Olena LEONCHUK UKR/Amanda RODGERS USA 63 60
q Brittany DUBBINS/Deborah SUAREZ USA vs Alessondra PARRA/Tina TEHRANI USA 36 75 7-10
(4) Charlotte PETRICK CAN/Denise STARR USA vs Lindsey HARDENBERGH/Peggy PORTER USA 46 67(5)
Elisabeth FOURNIER/Petra JANUSKOVA CAN vs Julia BROWNE/Sherry LI USA 64 61
(2) Emily J. HARMAN/Lena LITVAK USA vs Melissa KOPINSKI USA/Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF FRA 62 62
QF

Kelsey LAURENTE/Nicole ROBINSON USA d. q Caroline LAMPL/Amy ZHU USA 64 64
Denise MURESAN/Jacqueline WU USA d. (3) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Julia MORIARTY AUS 06 62 10-6
Lindsey HARDENBERGH/Peggy PORTER USA d. Alessondra PARRA/Tina TEHRANI USA 60 63
(2) Emily J. HARMAN/Lena LITVAK USA d. Elisabeth FOURNIER/Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 46 62 11-9
SF

Denise MURESAN/Jacqueline WU USA d. Kelsey LAURENTE/Nicole ROBINSON USA 63 62
Lindsey HARDENBERGH/Peggy PORTER USA d. (2) Emily J. HARMAN/Lena LITVAK USA 64 57 10-8
Final

Lindsey HARDENBERGH/Peggy PORTER USA d. Denise MURESAN/Jacqueline WU USA 61 64


Last edited by Xian : Jun 17th, 2013 at 05:27 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote