TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Herzliya, Israel, Jun03, winner: Deniz Khazaniuk

View Single Post

Old May 30th, 2013, 09:01 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,956
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Herzliya, Israel, Jun03, winner: Deniz Khazaniuk

10,000$ Herzliya, Israel

Steele Open 2013

Surface: Hard




Deniz Khazaniuk

Keren Shlomo


Herzliya (Hebrew: [FONT='SBL Hebrew', David, Narkisim, 'Times New Roman', 'Ezra SIL SR', FrankRuehl, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', 'Lucida Grande']הֶרְצֵלִיָּה[/font]) is a city in the central coast of Israel, at the Northen part of the Tel Aviv District. It has a population of 87,000 residents.[1] Named after Theodor Herzl, the founder of modern Zionism, Herzliya covers an area of 21.6 km˛. At its western municipal boundaries is Herzliya Pituah, one of Israel's most affluent districts and home to ambassadors, foreign diplomats and businessmen.

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Yana TASHAEV ISR d. Lee BEN-OR ISR 61 76(3)
Sean LODZKI ISR d. Marina IVANOVA RUS 62 63
Shir AHARON ISR d. Daniela NUDELMAN ISR 76(3) 61
Gaya SOLOMON ISR d. Nikol ZAIKIN ISR 61 67(5) 61
Amit GAVRIELI ISR d. Keren WERTHAIM ISR 62 63
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Bojana PETROVIC SRB 60 60
Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR d. Gal ARBIV ISR 60 61
Shir HORNUNG ISR d. Shira GOLDBERGER ISR 75 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. q Gaya SOLOMON ISR 61 62
q Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Saray STERENBACH ISR 64 63
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. q Sean LODZKI ISR 62 61
(7) Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Rona LAVIAN ISR 60 63
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Talya ZANDBERG ISR 61 60
Casey ROBINSON USA d. q Yana TASHAEV ISR 64 57 62
Libi MESH ISR d. Inbar COHEN ISR 61 60
(5) Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 63 16 61
(8) Ester MASURI ISR d. wc Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR 46 64 64
Lee OR ISR d. q Shir AHARON ISR 30 ret
q Shir HORNUNG ISR d. wc Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR 75 30 ret
(3) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. wc May KIMHI ISR 61 61
(6) Michaela FRLICKA GER d. Avital VAYSBUCH ISR 63 75
Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. q Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR 26 75 60
Ilona GOLYNKER ISR d. q Amit GAVRIELI ISR 75 36 63
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. wc Maayan SELA ISR 62 62
2nd round
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. q Charlotte ROEMER ECU 63 46 60
(7) Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 64 75
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Casey ROBINSON USA 64 62
(5) Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. Libi MESH ISR 61 61
Lee OR ISR d. (8) Ester MASURI ISR 76(5) 64
(3) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. q Shir HORNUNG ISR 61 60
(6) Michaela FRLICKA GER d. Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR 75 61
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Ilona GOLYNKER ISR 60 60
QF
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. (7) Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 26 63 62
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (5) Matilda HAMLIN SWE 51 ret
(3) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. Lee OR ISR 61 62
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. (6) Michaela FRLICKA GER 62 64
SF
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. (4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE 64 62
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. (3) Ekaterina TOUR ISR 64 57 62
Final
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. (2) Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs bye
Amit GAVRIELI/Shira GOLDBERGER ISR vs Inbar COHEN/Ilona GOLYNKER ISR 46 64 7-10
(3) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE vs Casey ROBINSON USA/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 61 63
wc Ekaterina TOUR/Saray STERENBACH ISR vs Shiran AROL WIEGAND/Sean LODZKI ISR 63 62
May KIMHI/Gaya SOLOMON ISR vs Shir AHARON ISR/Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR 63 36 10-5
(4) Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Libi MESH ISR vs Shir HORNUNG/Nikol ZAIKIN ISR 64 63
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV/Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR vs Ester MASURI ISR/Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI ret Krivoshapov/Puskkarevsky
(2) Lee OR/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs bye
QF

(1) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. Inbar COHEN/Ilona GOLYNKER ISR 60 60
wc Ekaterina TOUR/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. (3) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 64 64
(4) Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Libi MESH ISR d. May KIMHI/Gaya SOLOMON ISR 64 62
(2) Lee OR/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Ester MASURI ISR/Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI ret
SF

(1) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. wc Ekaterina TOUR/Saray STERENBACH ISR 36 63 11-9
(2) Lee OR/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. (4) Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Libi MESH ISR ret
Final

(2) Lee OR/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. (1) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS ret


Last edited by Xian : Jun 12th, 2013 at 04:37 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote