TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Jun03, winner: Tereza Malikova

View Single Post

Old May 30th, 2013, 08:48 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,889
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Jun03, winner: Tereza Malikova

10,000$ Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina

Sarajevo Ladies Open

Surface: Clay





Tereza Malikova

Sarajevo
(
Cyrillic: Сарајево;IPA: ['sarajɛʋɔ], in English usually [ˌsærəˈjeɪvoʊ]) is the capital city and largest urban center of Bosnia and Herzegovina, with an estimated population of 418,891 (as of December, 2006).[2] It is also the capital of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina entity, and the de jure capital of the Republika Srpska entity, as well as the center of the Sarajevo Canton. Sarajevo is located in the Sarajevo valley of Bosnia proper, surrounded by the Dinaric Alps and situated around the Miljacka river. The city is famous for its traditional religious diversity, with adherents of Islam, Catholicism, Orthodoxy, and Judaism peacefully coexisting there for centuries.[3]
Although settlement in the area stretches back to prehistoric times, the modern city arose as an Ottoman stronghold in the 15th century.[4] Sarajevo has attracted international attention several times throughout its history: In 1914 it was the site of the assassination that sparked World War I, while seventy years later it became the host city of the 1984 Winter Olympics. More recently, Sarajevo underwent the longest siege in modern military history during the Bosnian War. Today the city is recovering and adjusting to a post-war reality, as a major center of culture and economic development in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Previous Winners:
2007: Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. Davinia LOBBINGER BEL 64 64
2007: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 63 63
2008: Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO 63 60
2009: Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 76 46 64
2010: Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 61 62
2011: Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Simona DOBRA CZE 36 75 60
2012: Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Bernarda PERA CRO 63 46 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs bye
Zsofia MIKO HUN vs bye
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 61 61
Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs bye
(2) Xenia KNOLL SUI vs bye
wc Marijana NOVAKOVIC BIH vs bye
wc Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH vs bye
Selma SARAN BIH vs bye
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB vs bye
Nikolina JOVIC SRB d. Jelena DJORDAN BIH 61 60
Tamara VRHOVAC BIH vs bye
Nerma CALUK BIH vs bye
Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Savina BALABANOVA BUL 61 60
wc Damira MUMINOVIC BIH vs bye
Ana GLUMAC SRB vs bye
Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB vs bye
Elba KASUM AUT vs bye
Mariya SUKHAREVA RUS vs bye
Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH vs bye
Michaela ONDRASKOVA SVK vs bye
wc Nadja DZAFIC BIH d. Mirna ZADRO CRO 76(5) 60
Anamarija STEVANOVIC SRB vs bye
Mina MARKOVIC SRB vs bye
wc Jelena BURIC CRO vs bye
Amira JASAREVIC BIH vs bye
Milica SLJUKIC MNE vs bye
Martina HRUBA CZE vs bye
Irina Elena PROTESCU ROU vs bye
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Teodora STEVANOVIC SRB 61 67(4) 64
Barbara BACIC CRO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Zsofia MIKO HUN 62 64
Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 64 64
(2) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. wc Marijana NOVAKOVIC BIH 61 61
Emilija CERANIC BIH d. wc Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 36 64 64
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Selma SARAN BIH 60 60
Nikolina JOVIC SRB d. Tamara VRHOVAC BIH 62 61
Ema POLIC SRB d. Nerma CALUK BIH 64 60
wc Damira MUMINOVIC BIH d. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 63 61
Milica HADZI TANIC SRB d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 64 75
Elba KASUM AUT d. Mariya SUKHAREVA RUS 62 62
Michaela ONDRASKOVA SVK d. Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH 62 64
wc Nadja DZAFIC BIH d. Anamarija STEVANOVIC SRB 61 61
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. wc Jelena BURIC CRO 60 60
Milica SLJUKIC MNE d. Amira JASAREVIC BIH 60 62
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 60 63
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Barbara BACIC CRO 62 64
3rd round
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 63
(2) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Emilija CERANIC BIH 62 63
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Nikola JOVIC SRB 63 36 61
wc Damira MUMINOVIC BIH d. Ema POLIC SRB 64 42 ret
Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB d. Elba KASUM AUT 60 62
wc Nadja DZAFIC BIH d. Michaela ONDRASKOVA SVK 75 62
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Milica SLJUKIC MNE 62 63
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Marija MASTILOVIC SRB 62 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. wc Mariana DRAZIC CRO 60 60
q Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Aleksandra RELJIC SRB 63 75
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. q Nadja DZAFIC BIH 61 62
(6) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 64 75
(3) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. q Damira MUMINOVIC BIH 64 63
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 76(6) 62
Vladica BABIC MNE d. wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 64 60
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (7) Karen BARBAT DEN 63 63
(8) q Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Marina HRUBA CZE 76(3) 63
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. wc Lejla COLIC BIH 62 61
Bianca KOCH GER d. q Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB 60 76(5)
(4) Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 62 26 64
(5) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 46 75 60
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. Paulina CZARNIK POL 64 75
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. wc Dajana DUKIC SRB 61 63
(2) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Mina MARKOVIC SRB 64 63
2nd round
(1) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 62 62
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (6) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 63
(3) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 46 62 64
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Vladica BABIC MNE 62 46 61
(8) q Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 26 64 63
Bianca KOCH GER d. (4) Daiana NEGREANU ROU 62 26 64
(5) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 16 75 62
(2) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 46 76(6) 75
QF
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (1) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 63 63
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (3) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 62 67(2) 64
(8) q Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Bianca KOCH GER 61 62
(2) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (5) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 76(3) 64
SF
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Olga DOROSHINA RUS 67(2) 76(5) 75
(2) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (8) q Xenia KNOLL SUI 63 36 64
Final
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (2) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 63 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs bye
Emilija CERANIC/Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH vs bye
Nerma CALUK/Lela COLIC BIH vs bye
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Michaela ONDRASKOVA SVK vs bye
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Vladica BABIC MNE vs bye
Anita HUSARIC BIH/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL vs Tereza MALIKOVA/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 64 64
(2) Elena-Teodora CADAR/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU vs bye
QF

Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. (1) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 62 76(4)
Nerma CALUK/Lela COLIC BIH d. Emilija CERANIC/Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH ret
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Michaela ONDRASKOVA SVK 60 62
(2) Elena-Teodora CADAR/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Anita HUSARIC BIH/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 76(4) 06 10-3
SF

Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Nerma CALUK/Lela COLIC BIH 62 64
(2) Elena-Teodora CADAR/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. (3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Vladica BABIC MNE 64 63
Final

Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. (2) Elena-Teodora CADAR/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 75 64


Last edited by Xian : Jun 10th, 2013 at 04:18 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote