TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Mar 21st, 2002, 02:24 PM   #12
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,613
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Orange Bowl 2000

1st rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. LL-Iryna Kuryanavich (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
LL-Salome Devidze (GEO) d. 8-Matea Mezak (CRO) 6-4 6-2

9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Da-Jong Hong (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Chani Scheepers (RSA) 6-3 6-1
5-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-2 6-3

3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Candice Fuchs (USA) 6-3 6-0
Kelly McCain (USA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-4 6-1
q-Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Carolina Raba (GER) 6-2 6-0
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. 15-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-2 6-3

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Ilona Somers (NED) 6-4 6-1
Megan Bradley (USA) d. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Dorottya Magas (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-4 d. Maria Fernanda Alves 7-6(5) 6-4
Monika Schneider (POL) d. 7-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7-5 6-1

6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-1 2-6 6-3
q-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
16-Lubomira Kurjacova (SVK) d. q-Daria Kustova (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3

12-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-4 4-6 7-5
q-Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
Annette Kolb (GER) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-2
4-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (ARM) d. 8-Gisela Dulko (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-0 6-3
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 6-0 6-2

11-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ema Janaskova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Martina Muller (GER) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-2 4-1 rtd
Maria Penkova (BUL) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 6-2 6-2
2-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. q-Tina Schiechtl 7-6(3) 6-1

2nd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 2-6 6-0 6-2
LL-Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 6-0
9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-4 6-1
5-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 6-2

3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. q-Margit Ruutel (EST) 7-5 6-2
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Megan Bradley (USA) 6-4 6-4
Monika Schneider (POL) d. Dorottya Magas (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3

6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-3
q-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. 16-Lubomira Kurjacova (SVK) 6-3 6-2
q-Shuai Peng (CHN) d. 12-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 2-6 6-1 6-0
4-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-4 6-0

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (ARM) 5-7 6-1 7-5
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Martina Muller (GER) d. 11-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-2 2-6 6-2
2-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Maria Penkova (BUL) 6-0 6-3

3rd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. LL-Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-3 6-1
9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. 5-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. 3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-4 6-3
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-0 7-5
6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. q-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-4 6-2
q-Shuai Peng (CHN) d. 4-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-4 6-4
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1
2-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 7-5 6-4
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-4
6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. q-Shuai Peng (CHN) 6-1 7-5
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. 2-Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. 1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. 6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) 7-6(3) 6-3

FINAL

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. 10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) 7-6(4) 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:31 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!