TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Mar 21st, 2002, 02:16 PM   #11
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,274
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute

US OPEN 2000


1st rd

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-1 6-2
Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Melanie Marois (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 7-5 6-3
15-Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 6-2 6-4

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. 10-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Angelique Widjaja (INA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(9)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Bethanie Matek (USA) d. 7-Kaia Kanepi (EST) 7-6(2) 6-4

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. 3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Tanner Cochran (USA) d. Erin Burdette (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-2 6-1
13-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Dorottya Magas 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2

Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 11-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Candice Fuchs (USA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-0 6-3
6-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-3 6-1

5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Marina Bernshstein (ISR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Jenny Lindstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Ema Janaskova (CZE) d. 12-Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-0 6-4

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) 6-2 6-2
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Maria Penkova (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. 8-Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Annette Kolb (GER) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 9-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

16-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Megan Bradley (USA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-2 3-0 rtd

2nd rd

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) d. 15-Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Bethanie Matek (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) 6-4 7-5
13-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
6-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Candice Fuchs (USA) 6-3 6-1

5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-4 6-1
Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Ema Janaskova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-4 6-4
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 6-2 6-1

Annette Kolb (GER) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Megan Bradley (USA) d. 16-Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-2

3rd rd

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-3
13-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-7(0) 7-5 3-0 rtd
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 6-Renata Voracova (CZE) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6-3 6-3
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-2 3-0 rtd
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Megan Bradley (USA) 6-2 6-1

Quarter-Finals

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 13-Matea Mezak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-2 3-6 7-5
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-3 6-4
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 7-5 7-5

FINAL

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:37 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!