TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Mar 21st, 2002, 02:09 PM   #10
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,274
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 0


1st rd

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. 1-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
WC-Julia Smith (GBR) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. WC-Kathy Vymetal (GBR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
9-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Yuki Arai (JPN) 6-1 6-3

15-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. LL-Laurette Van Der Knapp (NED) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Behanie Mattek (USA) 6-3 6-2
WC-Alice Barnes (GBR) d. q-Cristelle Grier (GBR) 6-4 7-5
7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-1 6-3

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Sabrina Jolk (GER) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Jane O'Donaghue (GBR) d. q-Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
13-Alyssa Cohen (USA) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 3-6 6-4 6-2

WC-Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. 12-Eva Birenrova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
q-Megan Bradley (USA) d. q-Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-3
5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. q-Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-1 6-3

6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. WC-Heidi Farr (GBR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Carolime Maes (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
11-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Maria Penkova (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. 10-Gisela Dulko (ARG) 2-6 6-3 9-7
Urska Vesenjak (SLO) d. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-4 6-2
WC-Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) d. Ilona Somers (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 6-1 6-4

8-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-0 6-1
WC-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Rita Tarjan (GER) 6-2 6-4
16-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-0 6-0

14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Melissa Torres (MEX) d. WC-Nicola Trinder (GBR) 6-4 6-0
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 6-1 6-0

2nd rd

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. WC-Julia Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-1
9-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-1 6-1
q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. 15-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 6-4 6-2
7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. WC-Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-3 6-1

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 6-1
13-Alyssa Cohen (USA) d. Jane O'Donaghue (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
WC-Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. q-Megan Bradley (USA) 6-4 6-3
5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-3 7-5

6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
11-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Urska Vesenjak (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. WC-Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 6-0 6-1

8-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. WC-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-3 6-0
16-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 0-6 6-0 6-1
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. 14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-2
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-2 6-2

3rd rd

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. 9-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5
4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)d. 13-Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-0 6-2
5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. WC-Anne Keothavong (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2

6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. 11-Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
8-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. 16-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-1 6-1
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Quarter-Finals

7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. 6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-4 6-4
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 8-Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Semi-Finals

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)d. 7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 7-6(8) 6-3
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:35 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!