TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Mar 21st, 2002, 03:00 PM   #9
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,840
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Roland Garros 2000

1st rd

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. q-Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-1 7-5

16-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Angelique Widjaja (INA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Carolina Raba (GER) d. q-Sylvia Montero (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) d. Edina Gallovits (ROM) 4-6 6-2 6-2
7-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Emmanuelle Edon (FRA) 6-3 6-2

3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. q-Melanie Marois (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline Maes (BEL) d. q-Cornelia Villemur (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Raluca Ciochina (ROM) d. q-Melissa Torres (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2
12-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Amandine Dulon (FRA) 6-2 6-1

10-Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 6-0 6-2
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-2 6-3

5-Bianka Lamade (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Marina Samoilenko (RUS) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-4 6-1
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. 11-Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-4 7-5

15-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. q-Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 7-5 6-2
q-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-3

6-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 6-0 7-6

9-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Chloe Carlotti (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 6-1 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Tunde Nemeth (NOR) 6-4 6-3
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. q-Marielle Hoogland (NED) 6-2 2-6 7-5

2nd rd

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Carolina Raba (GER) d. 16-Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
7-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 6-2 6-0

3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 6-4 6-3
12-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Raluca Ciochina (ROM) 7-5 6-3
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. 10-Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-2 6-2
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5 6-2

5-Bianka Lamade (GER) d. Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-4 6-3
Marina Samoilenko (RUS) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
15-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 6-4 6-3
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. q-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-1

6-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4 6-3
14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. 9-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2

3rd rd

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Carolina Raba (GER) d. 7-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 12-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-2 5-7 4-1 rtd
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
5-Bianka Lamade (GER) d. Marina Samoilenko (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. 15-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 6-3 6-1
14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. 6-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-3 6-4
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Carolina Raba (GER) 6-1 6-4
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. 3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-1 6-2
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. 5-Bianka Lamade (GER) 6-3 6-3
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 7-5 6-4

Semi-Finals

8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. 1-Maria Jose Martinez 6-4 4-6 6-3
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 4-Anabel Medina (ESP) 6-4 6-3

FINAL

8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. 2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 5-7 6-4 8-6
__________________
Good luck in 2015to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 05:34 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!