TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, winner: Polina Vinogradova

View Single Post

Old May 10th, 2013, 05:04 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, winner: Polina Vinogradova

10,000$ Monzon, Spain

Conchita Martinez Trofeo Hinaco Monzon

Surface: Hard






Ana Belzunce-Crompin

Nuria Parrizas-Diaz

Polina Vinogradova

Vinogradova


Doubles Final

Previous winners:
2006: Diana Ospina USA d. Amanda Keen GBR 64 62
2007: Lilia Osterloh USA d. Angelique Kerber GER 63 76
2008: Petra Kvitova CZE d. Yanina Wickmayer BEL 26 64 75
2009: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROU 75 62
2010: Anastasia Yakimova BLR d. Zuzana Kucova SVK 64 46 63
2011: Petra Cetkovska CZE d. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 57 64 62
2012: cancelled

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP vs bye
wc Laura GIL ESCARTIN ESP vs bye
Chaoyi CHEN CHN vs bye
Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP vs bye
Ester VALLES PINOL ESP vs bye
Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP vs bye
Natalia BEY BARBE ESP vs bye
Srijita GHOSH IND vs bye
Elena CARBONI ITA vs bye
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP vs bye
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 64 46 63
Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. Helen HARVEY GBR 60 60
Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP vs bye
Olga BABANOVA RUS vs bye
Angelina KLIMOVA GER vs bye
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP vs bye
Mireia POLO ESP vs bye
Manisha FOSTER GBR vs bye
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ ESP vs bye
Anna HORTELANO PEY ESP vs bye
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP vs bye
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP vs bye
Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP vs bye
Nastassia RUBEL BLR vs bye
Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ CHI vs bye
Madison CRAWFORD USA vs bye
Yani GENESSE BEL vs bye
Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP vs bye
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP vs bye
Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. wc Laura GIL ESCARTIN ESP 61 60
Chaoyi CHEN CHN d. Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP 62 62
Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Ester VALLES PINOL ESP 61 62
Natalia BEY BARBE ESP d. Srijita GHOSH IND 63 62
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. Elena CARBONI ITA 61 61
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 61 61
Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP d. Olga BABANOVA RUS 63 62
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Angelina KLIMOVA GER 26 63 61
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Mireia POLO ESP 60 62
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ ESP d. Anna HORTELANO REY ESP 61 62
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP d. Anastasia FEDOROVA RUS 60 61
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP 64 26 63
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ CHI 61 60
Yani GENESSE BEL d. Madison CRAWFORD USA 60 60
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP 76(2) 62
Dominique WAHL GER d. Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 46 61 75
3rd round
(1) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Chayoi CHEN CHN 60 60
Natalia BEY BARBE ESP d. Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 67(4) 60 64
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU 63 66 ret
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP 64 64
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Silvia FUENTES PEREZ ESP 61 36 76(8)
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 64 61
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Yani GENESSE BEL 61 61
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. Dominique WAHL GER 63 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP 75 63
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 76(6) 61
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 63 64
(8) Bianca KOCH GER d. wc Magda AUBETS MACIA ESP 62 61
(4) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. wc Laura FALCETO FONT ESP 60 60
Paula BADOSA ESP d. q Nastassia RUBEL BLR 63 64
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP 64 62
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 63
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA ESP 60 36 76(5)
q Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 63 62
q Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. q Natalia BEY BARBE ESP 62 61
(3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Andjela NOVCIC SRB 62 62
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. wc Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP 63 61
wc Cristina BUCSA MDA d. q Nadia MECHAALA-GORDILLO ESP 62 67(8) 75
q Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Alexandra RILEY USA 61 61
q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. (2) Tatiana BUA ARG 64 26 64
2nd round
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Andrea LAZARRO GARCIA ESP 67(4) 63 60
(8) Bianca KOCH GER d. Julie TRINGA FRA 63 60
Paula BADOSA ESP d. (4) Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP 36 64 62
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. (5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 64
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. q Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP 75 61
(3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. q Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP 61 60
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. wc Cristina BUCSA MDA 60 63
q Manisha FOSTER GBR d. q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 46 64 75
QF
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (8) Bianca KOCH GER 57 64 63
Paula BADOSA ESP d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 75
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 46 62 64
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. q Manisha FOSTER GBR 60 62
SF
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Paula BADOSA ESP 61 63
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP 63 57 64
Final
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (6) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Silvia FUENTES-PEREZ/Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP vs Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 26 26
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs bye
Srijita GHOSH IND/Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP vs Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 36 16
Magda AUBETS MACIA/Anais GOMAR ISART ESP vs Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP/Yani GENESSE BEL 76(5) 76(5)
(4) Alexandra RILEY USA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS vs bye
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP/Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
QF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 75 63
Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. (3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA ret
(4) Alexandra RILEY USA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Magda AUBETS MACIA/Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 63 60
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP/Dominique WAHL GER 62 61
SF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 61 62
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (4) Alexandra RILEY USA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 46 61 12-10
Final
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. (2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 46 75 12-10


Last edited by Xian : May 23rd, 2013 at 04:39 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote