TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Santa Margherita di Pula II, Italy, May13, winner: Sofiya Kovalets

View Single Post

Old May 10th, 2013, 04:49 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,068
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Santa Margherita di Pula II, Italy, May13, winner: Sofiya Kovalets

10,000$ Santa Margherita di Pula II, Island of Sardinia, Italy

Forte Village International

Surface: Clay





2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
wc Rosabianca SATTA ITA vs bye
Federica COSTAGIOLI ITA vs bye
Beatrice Shirin KHOSRAVI ITA vs bye
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA vs bye
Alessandra VACCA ITA vs bye
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE vs bye
Chiara CARBONI ITA vs bye
Cecilia PATTACINI ITA vs bye
Flavia PORRU ITA vs bye
Martina MONE ITA d. Nataliya POGRIBNYAK UKR 63 60
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU vs bye
Camile GOODMAN GBR vs bye
Sarah STOERBRAUCK ITA vs bye
Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA vs bye
Chiara PUSCEDDU ITA vs bye
Costanza PERA ITA vs bye
2nd round
wc Rosabianca SATTA ITA d. Federica COSTAGIOLI ITA 61 64
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA d. Beatrice Shirin KHOSRAVI ITA 61 61
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Alessandra VACCA ITA 61 62
Chiara CARBONI ITA d. Cecilia PATTACINI ITA 46 62 64
Martina MONE ITA d. Flavia PORRU ITA 61 62
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 63 63
Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA d. Sarah STOERBRAUCK ITA 63 62
Constanza PERA ITA d. Chiara PUSCEDDU ITA 62 46 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 36 64 63
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. q Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 61 64
q Constanza PERA ITA d. Saule VALANTIEJUTE LTU 46 76(7) 62
(7) Bianca HINCU ROU d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 60 61
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (3) Diana BUZEAN ROU 62 76(6)
q Martina MONE ITA d. Libby MUMA USA 64 57 62
Carol ZHAO CAN d. Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 64 64
(8) Erin ROUTLIFFE CAN d. q Rosabianca SATTA ITA 60 61
(6) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. q Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA 60 61
Martina CAREGARO ITA d. wc Elisa SALIS ITA 61 20 ret
q Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. wc Yana KOCHNEVA RUS 64 61
Jasmin LADURNER ITA d. (4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 26 64 61
(5) Lisa SABINO SUI d. Marianna NATALI ITA 61 75
wc Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA d. q Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA 62 64
q Chiara CARBONI ITA d. Camilla SCALA ITA 61 61
(2) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. wc Alessandra GISONNA ITA 61 60
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 36 62 63
(7) Bianca HINCU ROU d. q Constanza PERA ITA 60 60
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. q Martina MONE ITA 63 63
Carol ZHAO CAN d. (8) Erin ROUTLIFFE CAN 64 63
(6) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. Martina CAREGARO ITA 63 76(3)
q Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Jasmin LADURNER ITA 62 64
wc Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA d. (5) Lisa SABINO SUI ret
(2) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. q Chiara CARBONI ITA 62 60
QF
(7) Bianca HINCU ROU d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 63 63
Carol ZHAO CAN d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 36 75 63
(6) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. q Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 61 64
(2) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. wc Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA 61 61
SF
Carol ZHAO CAN d. (7) Bianca HINCU ROU 75 46 76(1)
(6) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. (2) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 61 62
Final
(6) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. Carol ZHAO CAN 63 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN vs bye
Jasmin LADURNER/Marianna NATALI ITA vs bye
(4) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Sofiya KOVALETS UKR vs bye
Chiara PUSCEDDU ITA/Saule VALANTIEJUTE LTU vs Yana KOCHNEVA RUS/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 06 06
Martina CAREGARO/Anna FLORIS ITA vs Martina MONE/Constanza PERA ITA 60 60
(3) Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA/Lisa SABINO SUI vs bye
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI/Flavia PORRU ITA vs bye
(2) Diana BUZEAN/Bianca HINCU ROU vs bye
QF

(1) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN d. Jasmin LADURNER/Marianna NATALI ITA 61 75
(4) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. Yana KOCHNEVA RUS/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 75 63
Martina CAREGARO/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (3) Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA/Lisa SABINO SUI 75 61
(2) Diana BUZEAN/Bianca HINCU ROU d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI/Flavia PORRU ITA 62 62
SF

(1) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN d. (4) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Sofiya KOVALETS UKR 61 61
Martina CAREGARO/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (2) Diana BUZEAN/Bianca HINCU ROU 36 75 10-8
Final

Martina CAREGARO/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (1) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN 62 57 10-7


Last edited by Xian : May 19th, 2013 at 04:14 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote