TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Marathon, Greece, May06, winner: Pei-Chi Lee

View Single Post

Old May 3rd, 2013, 08:13 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,144
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Marathon, Greece, May06, winner: Pei-Chi Lee

10,000$ Marathon, Greece

1st Marathon Futures

Surface: Hard










Doubles Final

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL vs bye
Oana DANESCU GER vs bye
Chih-Hsien CHU TPE vs bye
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Anastasia VASILEOU GRE 63 61
Liliana STOIU ROU vs bye
Agnes SZATMARI ROU vs bye
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE vs bye
Aggeliki KOKKOTA GRE vs bye
Vasiliki KALOGEROPOULOU GRE vs bye
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Ashley ANDERSON USA 62 62
Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE vs bye
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Maria Styliani BOTSA GRE 61 60
Ioana POSIRCA ROU vs bye
Claudia WILLIAMS NZL vs bye
Konstantina LALAOUINI GRE vs bye
wc Myrto VOUGA GRE d. Aggeliki PREZANI GRE 64 62
2nd round
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Oana DANESCU GER 62 61
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Chih-Hsien CHU TPE 63 62
Agnes SZATMARI ROU d. Liliana STOIU ROU 61 60
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE d. Aggeliki KOKKOTA GER 36 64 63
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Vasiliki KALOGEROPOULOU GRE 60 60
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE 62 62
Claudia WILLIAMS NZL d. Ioana POSIRCA ROU 61 62
Konstantina LALAOUNI GRE d. wc Myrto VOUGA GER 57 63 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. wc Aspasia AVGERI GRE 61 61
q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 61 62
q Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. q Claudia WILLIAMS NZL 76(0) 61
(8) Marina KACHAR SRB d. wc Anastasia RENTOULI GRE 62 62
q Aggeliki KOKKOTA GRE d. wc Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 62 62
Agata BARANSKA POL d. q Nerma CALUK BIH 64 61
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. q Konstantina LALAOUNI GRE 61 61
(7) Shweta RANA IND d. Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 76(8) 46 64
(5) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Erin CLARK USA 62 61
q Aleksandrina KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. q Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 62 75
Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 64 60
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. q Agnes SZATMARI ROU 16 76(6) 64
(6) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 75
wc Martha MATOULA GER d. Adel MUSINA RUS 63 62
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 26 63 64
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Leah DAW AUS 63 64
2nd round
(1) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 60 76(3)
(8) Marina KACHAR SRB d. q Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 75 61
LL Aggeliki KOKOTA GRE d. Agata BARANSKA POL 64 62
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. (7) Shweta RANA IND 61 62
(5) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 63 64
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE 64 62
(6) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. wc Martha MATOULA GRE 64 62
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. (2) Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 16 64
QF
(8) Marina KACHAR SRB d. (1) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 76(2) 67(2) 64
LL Aggeliki KOKOTA GRE d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 67(1) 75 75
(5) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (3) Gabriela CE BRA 63 64
(6) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 63 62
SF
(8) Marina KACHAR SRB d. LL Aggeliki KOKKOTA GRE 61 61
(5) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (6) Despoina VOGASARI GRE 62 63
Final
(5) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (8) Marina KACHAR SRB 61 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriela CE/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs bye
Chih-Hsien CHU/Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Nerma CALUK BIH/Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 62 60
(3) Erin CLARK USA/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR vs bye
Agni STEFANOU/Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Adel MUSINA RUS/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 60 63
Matea MEZAK/Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Aggeliki KOKKOTA/Martha MATOULA GRE 67(1) 61 10-3
(4) Agata BARANSKA POL/Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs bye
Marina KACHAR SRB/Shweta RANA IND vs bye
(2) Agnes SZATMARI ROU/Leah DAW AUS vs bye
QF

(1) Gabriela CE/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Chih-Hsien CHU/Pei-Chi LEE TPE 62 64
(3) Erin CLARK USA/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Agni STEFANOU/Despoina VOGASARI GRE 64 62
Matea MEZAK/Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. (4) Agata BARANSKA POL/Ximena HERMOSO MEX 76(3) 64
Marina KACHAR SRB/Shweta RANA IND d. (2) Agnes SZATMARI ROU/Leah DAW AUS 57 63 10-8
SF

(3) Erin CLARK USA/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. (1) Gabriela CE/Eduarda PIAI BRA 76(7) 75
Matea MEZAK/Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Marina KACHAR SRB/Shweta RANA IND 75 63
Final

(3) Erin CLARK USA/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Matea MEZAK/Silvia NJIRIC CRO 57 63 10-8


Last edited by Xian : May 20th, 2013 at 07:57 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote