TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Villa Maria, Argentina, May06, winner: Montserrat Gonzalez

View Single Post

Old May 3rd, 2013, 07:01 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Villa Maria, Argentina, May06, winner: Montserrat Gonzalez

10,000$ Villa Maria, Argentina

AAT Copa Ciudad de Villa Maria

Surface: Clay



Gonzalez

Silva

Final

Previous winners:
2012: Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Patricia KU FLORES PER 63 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Barbara MONTIEL ARG vs bye
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 62 62
Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG d. Barbara Guadelupe URRUTIA ARG 62 46 64
Guillermina NAYA ARG d. Juliana JOFRE ARG 62 62
(2) Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs bye
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Debora ECHEVERRIA CHI 63 62
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 60 62
Julia BROWNE USA d. Rocio MACRI ARG 64 62
(3) Ana MADCUR ARG vs bye
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 64 76(4)
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Maria FIGUEROA ARG 63 61
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG d. Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 63 63
(4) Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Camila AGUIRRI ARG 62 61
Leslie SOTO CHI d. Fiorella JERARDINO CHI 62 62
wc Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG d. Cecilia MERCIER URU 62 75
Regina CLARK MEX d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 61 60
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. (5) Melina FERRERO ARG 64 36 62
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG d. wc Rocio CARDONE ARG 64 64
Danielle VERNIER CHI d. Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG 60 57 61
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Magdalena BOADO URU 63 61
(6) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Giovana DA COSTA RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 62 62
Daiana HAIL ARG d. Eliana Sol GONZALEZ ARG 61 61
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 62 64
Serena LEZCANO ARG d. Natalie LOZANO COL 61 61
(7) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Giovanna TOMITA BRA 64 62
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 60 61
Pilar VAZQUEZ ARG d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 63 60
Ines CAPENA URU d. Lola GARCIA ARG 64 63
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 61 75
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. wc Virginia CARDONE ARG 61 61
Montserrat ALONSO CHI d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 63 26 62
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 62 61
2nd round
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG d. (1) Barbara MONTIEL ARG 62 75
Guillermina NAYA ARG d. Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG 60 64
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. (2) Ivania MARINICH CHI 16 63 61
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Julia BROWNE USA 63 63
(3) Ana MADCUR ARG d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 60 60
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG 36 64 61
(4) Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Leslie SOTO CHI 64 63
Regina CLARK MEX d. wc Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG 64 60
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG 64 64
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Danielle VERNIER CHI 62 60
(6) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Daiana HAIL ARG 61 63
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Serena LEZCANO ARG 62 64
(7) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Sara GIMENEZ PAR 61 62
Ines CANEPA URU d. Pilar VAZQUEZ ARG 75 63
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. Camila TUMOSA ARG 63 64
Carla BRUZESSI AVELLA ARG d. Montserrat ALONSO CHI 26 64 63
3rd round
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 61 46 61
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 75 62
(3) Ana MADCUR ARG d. Laura CARDONE BRA 62 60
(4) Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Regina CLARK MEX 62 62
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 26 64 76(3)
(6) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 60 63
(7) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Ines CANEPA URU 60 60
Carla BRUZESSI AVELLA ARG d. Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG 60 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI d. q Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 61 75
wc Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 36 63 62
Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. wc Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 61 62
q Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG d. (8) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 64 62
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (3) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 26 63 76(5)
q Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. q Ana MADCUR ARG 63 26 61
wc Constanza VEGA ARG vs wc Daniela FARFAN ARG
(6) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Guadelupe MORENO ARG 46 61 40 ret
(7) Aranza SALUT ARG d. Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG 60 16 61
q Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER 75 36 62
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. q Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 64 61
(4) Camila SILVA CHI d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 63 622
(5) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN 62 62
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 16 75 76(3)
q Carla BRUZESSI AVELLA ARG d. Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 75 16 63
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. (2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 57 76(4) 64
2nd round
wc Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (1) Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI 61 60
Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. q Cecilia ARRIONUEVO ARG 60 60
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. q Raquel PILTCHER BRA 61 61
wc Constanza VEGA ARG d. (6) Sofia LUINI ARG 62 63
(7) Aranza SALUT ARG d. q Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 64 75
(4) Camila SILVA CHI d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 75 62
(5) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 60 62
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. q Carla BRUZESSI AVELLA ARG 62 61
QF
wc Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 75 60
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. wc Constanza VEGA ARG 63 62
(4) Camila SILVA CHI d. (7) Aranza SALUT ARG 75 67(6) 61
(5) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI 62 64
SF
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. wc Sofia BLANCO ARG 62 64
(4) Camila SILVA CHI d. (5) Victoria BOSIO ARG 61 75
Final
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (4) Camila SILVA CHI 63 46 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX/Camila SILVA CHI vs Berta BONARDI/Barbara MONTIEL ARG 60 64
Melina FERRERO ARG/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR vs wc Carolina COSTAMAGNA/Constanza VEGA ARG 46 64 8-10
(3) Sofia LUINI/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 36 63 6-10
Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG vs Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 36 16
Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Karina VENDITTI BRA vs Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG/Raquel PILTCHER BRA 63 36 10-6
(4) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Ana MADCUR ARG 75 62
Sofia BLANCO/Guadelupe MORENO ARG vs Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 46 63 11-9
(2) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG vs wc Lcuciene BENITEZ BOIERO/Daniela FARFAN ARG 60 63
QF

(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX/Camila SILVA CHI d. wc Carolina COSTAMAGNA/Constanza VEGA ARG 64 64
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 46 75 10-2
(4) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Karina VENDITTI BRA 62 63
(2) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG d. Sofia BLANCO/Guadelupe MORENO ARG 63 46 10-8
SF

(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX/Camila SILVA CHI d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 61 46 10-5
(2) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG d. (4) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 67(3) 62 10-5
Final

(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX/Camila SILVA CHI d. (2) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG 61 62


Last edited by Xian : May 13th, 2013 at 05:04 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote