TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bastad, Sweden, May06, winner: Ysaline Bonaventure

View Single Post

Old May 3rd, 2013, 06:50 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,880
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bastad, Sweden, May06, winner: Ysaline Bonaventure

10,000$ Bastad, Sweden

Rising Star Tour

Surface: Clay






Brenda Njuki

Paulina Wulcan

Malin Ulvefeldt

Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

Cornelia Lister

Ellen Allgurin

Beatrice Cedermark

Båstad is a locality and the seat of Båstad Municipality, Skåne County, Sweden with 4,793 inhabitants in 2005.he town of Båstad is located in a sheltered bay with the Hallandian ridge stretching behind it. The town borders the shore, whereafter the terrain raises until the dense vegetation of the ridge takes over.

Previous winners:
2000: Maria WOLFBRANDT SWE d I. Charlotte AAGARD DEN 60 62
2001: Martina MÜLLER GER d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 62 60
2001: Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Amanda HOPMANS NED 36 63 60
2002: Eszter MOLNAR HUN d. Karina JACOBSGAARD DEN 67 64 60
2002: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Maria WOLFBRANDT SWE 75 64
2003: Jana HLAVACKOVA CZE d. Lenka NEMECKOVA CZE 64 36 60
2004: Lucie SAFAROVA CZE d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA SVK 62 60
2005: Hanna NOONI SWE d. Erica KRAUTH ARG 60 62
2006: Simona-Iulia MATEI ROU d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE 64 46 76
2007: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR ROU 67 62 60
2008: Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Anne SCHÄFER GER 16 62 62
2011: Romana Caroline TABAK SVK d. Olga BROZDA POL 75 67 62
2011: Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Hilda MELANDER SWE 62 36 63
2012: Eugenie BOUCHARD CAN d. Katharina LEHNERT GER 76 60
2012: Eugenie BOUCHARD CAN d. Milana SPREMO SRB 63 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE vs bye
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Sofia FERDING SWE 60 61
Josephine STRANDFORS SWE vs bye
Gabbi TEPIC SWE d. Catrine LANDSTROM SWE 60 61
Isabella ENTENZA SWE vs bye
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Emma EK SWE 26 62 64
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN d. Mathilda MALM SWE 60 61
Julie NOE DEN d. Rebecca MHINA SWE 60 63
Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Frederikke SVARRE DEN 57 64 63
Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. Jovana PETROVIC SWE 36 76(4) 64
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Maria GROENER NOR 63 46 64
Stina MAGNUSSON SWE d. Arijana KORAC SWE 62 62
wc Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. Alice WENNER SWE 60 60
Klara ALENAS SWE d. Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED DEN 63 64
Sandra ORTEVALL SWE d. Malene STRIPP DEN 63 75
Hanna BORJESON SWE d. Elin RUNDCRANTZ SWE 61 61
2nd round
Emilia GRANSSTROM SWE d. Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE 46 63 61
Gabbi TEPIC SWE d. Josephine SRANDFORS SWE 63 61
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Isabelle ENTENZA SWE 62 26 62
Julie NOE DEN d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 26 63 63
Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Fanny OSTLUND SWE 26 64 60
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Stina MAGNUSSON SWE 62 62
wc Karina-lldor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. Klara ALENAS SWE 63 63
Sandra ORTEVALL SWE d. Hanna BORJESON SWE 61 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Anna VELICA SWE 76(5) 76(4)
wc Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 61 62
wc Donika BASHOTA SWE d. q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 61 62
(8) Tori KINARD USA d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 62 75
(4) Cindy BURGER NED d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 60 60
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 62 62
q Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. wc Caroline KALLBERG SWE 61 61
(8) Maria MOKH RUS d. Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 76(3) 61
Oceane ADAM FRA d. (5) Milana SPREMO SRB 62 63
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. q Sandra ORTEVALL SWE 64 63
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. q Julie NOE DEN 61 62
(3) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 36 76(3) 61
(7) Beatrice CCEDERMARK SWE d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 64 64
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. wc Susanne CELIK SWE 62 36 61
q Paulina WULCAN SWE d. q Gabbi TEPIC SWE 62 36 60
(2) Nicola GEUER GER d. q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 61 63
2nd round
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. wc Brenda NJUKI SWE 62 61
(6) Tori KINARD USA d. wc Donika BASHOTA SWE 63 63
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. (4) Cindy BURGER NED 61 46 61
q Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. (8) Maria MOKH RUS 62 62
Oceane ADAM FRA d. Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 46 75 62
(3) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 64 63
(7) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Matilda HAMLIN SWE 61 62
(2) Nicola GEUER GER d. q Paulina WULCAN SWE 63 61
QF
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. (6) Tori KINARD USA 75 63
q Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 61 16 64
(3) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Oceane ADAM FRA 63 62
(2) Nicola GEUER GER d. (7) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 62 61
SF
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. q Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 61 64
(3) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. (2) Nicola GEUER GER 62 46 61
Final
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. (3) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Maria MOKH RUS vs bye
Isabelle ENTENZA/Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. wc Hanna BORJESON/Josephine STRANDFORS SWE ret
Matilda HAMLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE d. (4) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 67(2) 76(5) 12-10
Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Donika BASHOTA/Caroline KALLBERG SWE 62 61
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Nicola GEUER GER/Tori KINARD USA 36 76(2) 10-4
(3) Cornelia LISTER/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Emilia GRANSTROM/Mathilda MALM SWE 63 64
wc Susanne CELIK/Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN/Paulina WULCAN SWE 63 60
(2) Cindy BURGER NED/Milana SPREMO SRB vs bye
QF

(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Maria MOKH RUS d. Isabelle ENTENZA/Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 62 61
Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Matilda HAMLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 36 62 10-1
(3) Cornelia LISTER/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 63 62
(2) Cindy BURGER NED/Milana SPREMO SRB d. wc Susanne CELIK/Brenda NJUKI SWE 63 36 10-7
SF

(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Maria MOKH RUS d. Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 63 36 10-7
(2) Cindy BURGER NED/Milana SPREMO SRB d. (3) Cornelia LISTER/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 06 63 10-7
Final

(2) Cindy BURGER NED/Milana SPREMO SRB d. (1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Maria MOKH RUS 61 64


Last edited by Xian : May 11th, 2013 at 05:23 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote