TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Shymkent II, Kazakhstan, May06, winner: Ksenia Palkina

View Single Post

Old May 3rd, 2013, 06:35 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Shymkent II, Kazakhstan, May06, winner: Ksenia Palkina

10,000$ Shymkent II, Kazakhstan

National Tennis Centre Shymkent

Surface: Clay






F1

F1
Previous winners:
2009: Albina Khabibulina UZB d. Poojashree Venkatesha IND 67 63 61
2012: Sabina KURBANOVA RUS d. Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 63 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR vs bye
Luiza IRISMETOVA KAZ d. Yevgeniye REZEPKINA KAZ 75 75
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 57 62 61
Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS vs bye
Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 26 62 63
Karina KALKENOVA KAZ vs bye
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Nastya GORDEEVA KAZ 62 62
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS vs bye
Rika YAMAMOTO JPN d. wc Sabina LATYPOVA KAZ 62 60
Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS d. Stanislava STAROSTOYANTS RUS 62 10 ret
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Zhanelya TURARBEK KAZ 61 60
Sara KALKENOVA KAZ vs bye
Polina MERENKOVA UZB d. Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 75 62
Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL d. Alena VASILYEVA RUS 61 64
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS d. Alla SOFOLOVA KAZ 62 61
2nd round
(1) Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Luiza IRISMETOVA KAZ 61 61
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 60
Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. Victoria VORONTSOVA RUSS 36 61 61
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Karina KALKENOVA KAZ 61 62
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS d. Rika YAMAMOTO JPN 63 62
Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS d. Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 63 ret
Polina MERENKOVA UZB d. Sara KALKENOVA KAZ 61 61
Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL d. Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS 75 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Anna SMOLINA RUS d. (1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 76(2) 63
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. wc Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 75 06 62
q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. q Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 60 63
(5) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. wc Dinara IMAZHANOVA KAZ 61 60
(4) Polina MONOVA RUS d. Arina FOLTS UZB 62 62
Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 62 76
q Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Yekaterina SAGITOVA KAZ 62 63
Alena TARASOVA RUS d. (7) Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA UZB 61 63
(8) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. q Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS 63 75
q Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS d. q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 63 64
Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ d. Diana ISAEVA RUS 63 64
(3)Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. q Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 63 63
(6) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. wc Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ 75 63
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ d. q Polina MERENKOVA UZB 57 61 63
wc Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 63 63
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Ella LEIVO FIN 62 61
2nd round
Anna SMOLINA RUS d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 63 76(5)
(5) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 76(4) 61
Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. (4) Polina MONOVA RUS 26 63 64
Alena TARASOVA RUS d. q Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 62 46 60
(8) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. q Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS 61 63
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 75 75
(6) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ 62 63
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. wc Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ 61 60
QF
(5) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Anna SMOLINA RUS 62 62
Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Alena TARASOVA RUS 57 64 62
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. (8) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 26 76(7) 63
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (6) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 63 61
SF
(5) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 60 64
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 46 63 64
Final
(2) KseniaPALKINA KGZ d. (5) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 63 57 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs Alena TARASOVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 67(6) 63 10-6
Daria AFANASYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS vs wc Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ/Arina FOLTS UZB 63 64
(3) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 62 60
Violetta DEGTIAREVA/Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS vs Ella LEIVO FIN/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 64 76(9)
wc Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS/Yekateria SAGITOVA KAZ vs Varvara KUZNETSOVA/Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 64 36 9-11
(4) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA/Polina MERENKOVA UZB 63 46 10-3
Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS vs Anna KECHKO RUS/Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 63 57 16-18
(2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS vs wc Yekaterina GUBANOVA/Dinara IMAZHANOVA KAZ 63 75
QF

(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Daria AFANASYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 62 26 10-7
Violetta DEGTIAREVA/Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS d. (3) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 63 36 11-9
(4) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA/Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 62 61
(2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS d. Anna KECHKO RUS/Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 64 62
SF

(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Violetta DEGTIAREVA/Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS 64 62
(2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS d. (4) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 63 21 ret
Final
(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS 62 62


Last edited by Xian : May 11th, 2013 at 01:26 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote