TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $75,000 Trnava (SVK) 2013 | May 06 (Winner: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova)

View Single Post

Old May 2nd, 2013, 09:34 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,677
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$75,000 Trnava (SVK) 2013 | May 06 (Winner: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova)

$75.000 Trnava (SVK)

EMPIRE Slovak Open 2013





Tournament Website: http://www.empireslovakopen.sk/

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Year Winners

2009 ($25k) : (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(0) 75
2010 ($25k) : (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 63 61
2011 ($50k) : (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 06 62 60
2012 ($50k) : (7)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) w.o.

2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 61
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(6) 57 75
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 26 76(10) 61
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 63 62

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (2)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 62 64
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 63 60
(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 57 64

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Michaela Frlicka (GER) 61 60
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 75 64
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 63
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 63

Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (4)Paula Kania (POL) 63 63
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 75 57 64
(wc)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) d. (wc)Tamara Kupkova (SVK) 61 64
(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 76(3) 63

Second Qualifying Round

Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(3) 62
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 64

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (7)Jill Craybas (USA) 57 61 75

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 67(3) 75 61
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 16 64

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 67(7) 76(3) 61
(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 64 60

Qualifying Round

Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 61 36 76(3)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 76(6)
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 75
(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 26 76(5) 63

Singles Main Draw

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (1)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 63
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 67(4) 63 75
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 64
(8)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 36 63 75

(3)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (LL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 63
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 60 36 76(3)
(wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(4) 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 75 63

(SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (6)Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 60
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Petra Uberalova (SVK) 76(5) 64
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 46 64 63
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (4)Melinda Czink (HUN) 16 61 62

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 61
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 63
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 61
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 76(4) 76(5)

Second Round

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 75 76(3)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (8)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 46 63 31 Ret.

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (3)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 62 63
(wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 67(5) 63 76(6)

(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 64
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 62

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 76(5) 76(5)
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 62

Quarterfinal

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 64
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 62 62

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 75
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 64

Semifinal

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(3) 62
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 60

Final

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (2)Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Jugic-Salkic/Voracova (BIH/CZE) d. Clerico/Perrin (ITA/SUI) 61 63
Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR/UKR) d. Czink/Jani (HUN/HUN) 62 75
(3)Dolonc/Foretz Gacon (SRB/FRA) d. Dubois/Rogowska (CAN/AUS) 16 75 10-3
Dabrowski/Kudryavtseva (CAN/RUS) d. (wc)Uberalova/Vajdova (SVK/SVK) 75 64

Cepelova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (wc)Galfi/Kotelesova (HUN/SVK) 76(1) 62
(4)Bogdan/Craybas (ROU/USA) d. (wc)Honcova/Jurikova (SVK/SVK) 36 64 10-2
Daniilidou/Knapp (GRE/ITA) d. Beygelzimer/Buyukakcay (UKR/TUR) 57 75 10-6
Glatch/Ormaechea (USA/ARG) d. (2)Birnerova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Jugic-Salkic/Voracova (BIH/CZE) d. Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR/UKR) 75 36 10-8
(3)Dolonc/Foretz Gacon (SRB/FRA) d. Dabrowski/Kudryavtseva (CAN/RUS) 46 63 10-6

Cepelova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (4)Bogdan/Craybas (ROU/USA) 61 61
Glatch/Ormaechea (USA/ARG) d. Daniilidou/Knapp (GRE/ITA) w.o.

Semifinal

(1)Jugic-Salkic/Voracova (BIH/CZE) d. (3)Dolonc/Foretz Gacon (SRB/FRA) 64 67(3) 11-9
Cepelova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. Glatch/Ormaechea (USA/ARG) 46 62 10-8

Final

(1)Jugic-Salkic/Voracova (BIH/CZE) d. Cepelova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 61 61

Last edited by Meelis : May 12th, 2013 at 03:19 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote