TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Phuket II (THA) 2013 | Apr 29 (Winner: Melanie Klaffner)

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2013, 07:47 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 63,825
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Phuket II (THA) 2013 | Apr 29 (Winner: Melanie Klaffner)

$25.000$ Phuket (THA)

Chang-SAT ITF Pro Circuit 2013



Tournament Website: http://www.thanyapura.com

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winner

2012 (25k) : Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 76(6)



2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE
Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) d. Jennifer Lake (AUS) 62 61

(2)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v BYE
Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA) d. Jade Sharp (THA) 62 61

(3)Martina Borecka (CZE) v BYE
Aslina Chua An Ping (MAS) d. Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 62 61

(4)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v BYE
(9)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
(11)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 46 60 63

(6)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE
(10)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Purnima Shakaalya (IND) 60 60

(7)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v BYE
(13)Martina Pradova (CZE) d. Gemma Sharp (THA) 60 60

(8)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v BYE
Katherine Westbury (THA) d. (12)Kady Pooler (USA) 76(4) 20 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 62 61
(2)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA) 60 60
(3)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Aslina Chua An Ping (MAS) 60 61
(4)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (9)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 61
(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (11)Yi Chen (TPE) 62 61
(6)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (10)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 63 63
(7)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (13)Martina Pradova (CZE) 46 60 64
Katherine Westbury (THA) d. (8)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 57 62
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Melanie South (GBR) 57 75 60
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 76(3) 61

(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (4)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 76(2) 16 61
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 16 63
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 67(5) 34 Ret.
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 61

(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Katherine Westbury (THA) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 76(4) 62
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64

(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 64 61
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 63
(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc) Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 64 61
(2)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 75

Second Round

Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 75
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63

(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 26 64 20 Ret.
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 60

(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (THA) 36 63 60
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 61

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 57 76(6)
(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (2)Tara Moore (GBR) 16 61 76(4)

Quarterfinal

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 60
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 75 62

(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 76(2) 64
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 75 63

Semifinal

(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(6) 63
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 60 64

Final

(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 36 63 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. (wc)Buayam/Sae-Eung (THA/THA) 64 61
Wongteanchai/Yang (THA/CHN) d. Patterson/Pooler (AUS/USA) 16 62 10-8
(3)Moore/South (GBR/GBR) d. (wc)Ogi/Thongsing (JPN/THA) 75 63
Artamonova/Borecka (RUS/CZE) d. Jang/Lee (KOR/KOR) 64 64

Higuchi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) d. Broady/Whybourn (GBR/GBR) 75 26 11-9
(4)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) d. (wc)Sankaew/Wannasuk (THA/THA) 60 64
Al Nabhani/Lee (OMA/TPE) d. Chen/Zhang (TPE/HKG) 62 75
(2)Eguchi/Omae (JPN/JPN) d. Bai/Calderwood (AUS/AUS) 63 57 10-6

Quarterfinal

(1)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Wongteanchai/Yang (THA/CHN) 75 63
Artamonova/Borecka (RUS/CZE) d. (3)Moore/South (GBR/GBR) 64 67(2) 10-8

(4)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) d. Higuchi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) 76(5) 64
Al Nabhani/Lee (OMA/TPE) d. (2)Eguchi/Omae (JPN/JPN) 64 16 10-5

Semifinal

(1)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Artamonova/Borecka (RUS/CZE) 46 76(4) 10-7
Al Nabhani/Lee (OMA/TPE) d. (4)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) 26 63 10-8

Final

(1)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Al Nabhani/Lee (OMA/TPE) 62 64

Last edited by Meelis : May 4th, 2013 at 05:06 AM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote