TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Villa Allende, Argentina, Apr29, winner: Montserrat Gonzalez

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2013, 06:43 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,985
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Villa Allende, Argentina, Apr29, winner: Montserrat Gonzalez

10,000$ Villa Allende, Argentina

Ines Gorrochategui Academy - Copa Tagle

Surface: Clay









Constanza Vega

Montserrat Gonzalez

Previous winners:

2012: Catalina PELLA ARG d. Camila SILVA CHI 36 75 76

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL vs bye
Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs bye
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 63 60
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA vs bye
Magdalena CORDERO CHI vs bye
Pilar VAZQUEZ ARG vs bye
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Nicole BONNAFFOUX ARG 62 60
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG vs ye
Magdalena BOADO URU vs bye
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Barbara Guadelupe URRUTIA ARG 60 61
Leslie SOTO CHI vs Daiana HALL ARG
Julia BROWNE USA vs bye
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG vs bye
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Giovana DA COSTA RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 61 62
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 75 76(4)
wc Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG vs bye
Cecilia MERCIER URU vs bye
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Serena LEZCANO ARG 64 61
Juliana JOFRE ARG d. Fiorella JERARDINO CHI 46 62 75
Natalie LOZANO COL vs bye
Laura CARDONE BRA vs bye
Cecilia CREVANI ARG d. Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG 64 63
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Regina CLARK MEX 64 67(4) 63
Maria FIGUEROA ARG vs bye
Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG vs bye
Rocio CARDONE ARG d. Eliana Sol GONZALEZ ARG ret Gonzalez
Camila AGUIRRI ARG d. Ines CANEPA URU 60 61
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG vs bye
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG vs bye
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 26 75 64
Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG d. Virginia CARDONE ARG 62 62
Montserrat ALONSO CHI vs bye
2nd round
(1) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Giovanna TOMITA BRA 64 60
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Isaella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 62 61
Pilar VAZQUEZ ARG d. Magdalena CORDERO CHI 63 63
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 26 63 60
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 64 61
Julia BROWNE USA d. Leslie SOTO CHI 61 61
Ailen CRESPO AZCONBAZAL ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 76(3) 75
wc Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 06 76(3) 62
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Cecilia MERCIER URU 76(0) 60
Juliana JOFRE ARG d. Natalie LOZANO COL 64 61
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Cecilia CREVANI ARG 61 62
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Marina FIGUEROA ARG 61 61
Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG d. Rocio CARDONE ARG 75 75
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Camila AGUIRRI ARG 61 64
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG 60 63
Montserrat ALONSO CHI d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 64 60
3rd round
(1) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Agustina-Elena OTEGUI ARG 76(2) 61
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Pilar VAZQUEZ ARG 64 62
Julia BROWNE USA d. Magdalena BOADO URU 61 75
wc Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 62 26 75
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Julianaa JOFRE ARG 62 60
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Laura CARDONE BRA 61 62
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG 60 61
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Montserrat ALONSO CHI 62 26 76(8)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. q Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG 63 57 61
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. q Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 64 75
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 64 64
(6) Guadelupe MORENO ARG d. q Camila TUMOSA ARG 75 63
(3) Aranza SALUT ARG d. q Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 62 62
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. q Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 64 63
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 62 61
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 61 61
(8) Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. q Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 61 61
wc Constanza VEGA ARG d. wc Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG 62 64
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Raquel PILTCHER BRA 06 60 76(2)
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. wc Ana MADCUR ARG 46 75 62
q Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. (5) Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 76(4) 60
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. q Julia BROWNE USA 64 63
Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 46 75 63
(2) Camila SILVA CHI d. wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 46 60 60
2nd round
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 57 75 76(4)
(6) Guadelupe MORENO ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 76(3) 60
(3) Aranza SALUT ARG d. Sofia BLANCO ARG 76(6) 46 62
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Katherine-Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER 63 64
wc Constanza VEGA ARG d. (8) Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG 62 62
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN 64 06 63
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. q Sara GIMENEZ PAR 62 60
(2) Camila SILVA CHI d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 63 75
QF
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. (6) Guadelupe MORENO ARG 64 57 62
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (3) Aranza SALUT ARG 62 60
wc Constanza VEGA ARG d. (4) Sofia LUINI ARG 62 62
(2) Camila SILVA CHI d. Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI 75 75
SF
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (1) Victoria BOSIO ARG 62 46 63
wc Constanza VEGA ARG d. (2) Camila SILVA CHI 76(3) 63
Final
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. wc Constanza VEGA ARG 64 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG vs Berta BONARDI/Barbara MONTIEL ARG 62 62
wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG/Cecilia MERCIER URU vs wc Julieta Lara ESTABLE/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 26 16
(4) Sofia BLANCO ARG/Raquel PILTCHER BRA vs Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 36 16
Guadelupe MORENO/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG vs Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 62 60
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs wc Ana MADCUR/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 16 16
(3) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 62 60
Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR vs Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 60 63
(2) Sofia LUINI ARG/Camila SILVA CHI vs Carolina COSTAMAGNA/Constanza VEGA ARG 36 63 6-10
QF

(1) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG d. wc Julieta Lara ESTABLE/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 75 64
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Guadelupe MORENO/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 64 60
(3) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. wc Ana MADCUR/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 63 61
Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Carolina COSTAMAGNA/Constanza VEGA ARG 76(4) 76(6)
SF

(1) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG d. Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 61 63
Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (3) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 61
Final

Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (1) Victoria BOSIO/Aranza SALUT ARG 64 60


Last edited by Xian : May 5th, 2013 at 10:12 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote