TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Ashkelon II, Israel, Apr29, winner: Deniz Khazaniuk

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2013, 06:35 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,082
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Ashkelon II, Israel, Apr29, winner: Deniz Khazaniuk

10,000$ Ashkelon II, Israel

Dorot Memorial

Surface: Hard




Previous winners:
2012: Elena-Teodora Cadar ROU d. Ekaterina Tour ISR 16 63 61


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Inbar COHEN ISR vs bye
Karina GURGENYAN RUS vs bye
wc Amit GAVRIELI ISR vs bye
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI vs bye
Anastasia VOVK RUS vs bye
wc Sean LODZKI ISR d. Liana SAKVARELIDZE RUS 60 60
wc Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR vs bye
Keren ROZEN ISR d. Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 36 61 60
Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR vs bye
Gaya SOLOMON ISR d. Nikol ZAIKIN ISR 64 76(4)
wc Maayan SELA ISR vs bye
Yana TASHAEV ISR d. Eden KONORTI ISR 60 61
Sofia MITROKHIN CAN vs bye
Stefana ANDREI ROU d. wc Bojana PETROVIC SRB 62 60
Dana KAMYSHEV ISR vs bye
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Mila MARINKOVIC GBR 61 60
2nd round
Inbar COHEN ISR d. Karina GURGENYAN RUS 62 60
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI d. wc Amit GAVRIELI ISR 60 60
Anastasia VOVK RUS d. Sean LODZKI ISR 06 60 76(3)
Keren ROZEN ISR d. Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR 63 64
Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. Gaya SOLOMON ISR 61 62
Yana TASHAEV ISR d. wc Maayan SELA ISR 36 63 63
Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Sofia MITROKHIN CAN 50 ret
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Dana KAMYSHEV ISR 61 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. q Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI 63 63
q Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. q Keren ROZEN ISR 64 36 62
LL Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR d. q Inbar COHEN ISR 62 60
(6) Eva WACANNO NED d. Julie TRINGA FRA 62 60
(4) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. wc Avital VAYSBUCH ISR 63 62
wc May KIMHI ISR d. q Anastasia VOVK RUS 61 ret
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Saray STERENBACH ISR 64 46 76(2)
Sanae OHTA JPN d. (5) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS 63 63
Molly SCOTT USA d. (8) Alina WESSEL GER 46 63 63
Carolina BETANCOURT MEX d. wc Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR 64 76(2)
q Yana TASHAEV ISR d. LL Sean LODZKI ISR 60 63
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Lee OR ISR 61 60
Ester MASURI ISR d. (7) Pia KÖNIG AUT 16 62 63
q Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. wc Libi MESH ISR 60 64
q Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Stephanie THEILER SUI 63 63
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR 62 64
2nd round
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. q Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR 64 62
(6) Eva WACANNO NED d. LL Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR 75 60
(4) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. wc May KIMHI ISR 62 76(4)
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Sanae OHTA JPN 61 36 63
Carolina BETANCOURT MEX d. Molly SCOTT USA 63 61
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. q Yana TASHAEV ISR 61 60
Ester MASURI ISR d. q Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 61 46 62
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Stefana ANDREI ROU 62 61
QF
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. (6) Eva WACANNO NED 62 64
(4) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 64 64
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Carolina BETANCOURT MEX 61 60
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Ester MASURI ISR 64 63
SF
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. (4) Ekaterina TOUR ISR 75 63
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. (2) Keren SHLOMO ISR 63 61
Final
(3) Denis KHAZANIUK ISR d. (1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS 62 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Keren SHLOMO ISR/Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs bye
Yana TASHAEV/Nikol ZAIKIN ISR vs Libi MESH ISR/Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 46 26
(3) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR vs Karina GURGENYAN/Liana SAKVARELIDZE RUS 62 62
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV/Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR vs Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Molly SCOTT USA 46 06
Anna BOGOSLAVETS/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR vs Lee OR/Saray STERENBACH ISR 61 63
(4) Stefana ANDREI ROU/Sanae OHTA JPN vs Keren ROZEN/Gaya SOLOMON USR 61 63
Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR vs Mila MARINKOVIC GBR/Ekateria TSIKLAURI RUS 62 64
(2) Eva WACANNO NED/Alina WESSEL GER vs Ksenia KIRILLOVA/Anastasia VOVK RUS 16 76(5) 14-16
QF

(1) Keren SHLOMO ISR/Laura DEIGMAN GBR d. Libi MESH ISR/Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 62 61
(3) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Molly SCOTT USA 62 61
(4) Stefana ANDREI ROU/Sanae OHTA JPN d. Anna BOGOSLAVETS/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 36 64 10-7
Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR d. Ksenia KIRILLOVA/Anastasia VOVK RUS 57 64 10-7
SF
(1) Keren SHLOMO ISR/Laura DEIGMAN GBR d. (3) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR 63 64
Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR d. (4) Stefana ANDREI ROU/Sanae OHTA JPN 61 61
Final

Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR d. (1) Keren SHLOMO ISR/Laura DEIGMAN GBR 10 ret


Last edited by Xian : May 9th, 2013 at 09:14 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote