TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr29, winner: Valeriya Strakhova

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2013, 06:34 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,942
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr29, winner: Valeriya Strakhova

10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan

National Tennis Centre Shymkent

Surface: Clay





2013 - F1

2013 - F1
Previous winners:
2009: Albina Khabibulina UZB d. Poojashree Venkatesha IND 67 63 61
2012: Sabina KURBANOVA RUS d. Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 63 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs bye
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 61
(2) Taiyisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR vs bye
Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS d. Lili GREBINUK UZB 62 61
Stanislava STAROSTOYANTS RUS vs bye
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Alena VASILYEVA RUS 64 60
Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL vs bye
Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ 60 60
Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS vs bye
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS d. Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 63 57 63
Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ vs bye
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 62 60
Sara KALKENKOVA KAZ vs bye
Karina KALEKNOVA KAZ d. Luiza IRISMETOVA KAZ 75 63
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
Tamara PICHKHADZE RUS d. Zhanelya TURARBEK KAZ 60 61
2nd round
(1) wc Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 64 62
(2) Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA RUS 75 63
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Stanislava STAROSTOYANTS RUS 62 60
Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 16 76(4) 76(6)
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS d. Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 63 62
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS d. Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ 61 63
Karina KALKENOVA KAZ d. Sara KALKENOVA KAZ 36 62 76(6)
Tamara PICHKHADZE RUS d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 76(6)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Anna SMOLINA RUS d. (1) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 75 75
q Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. wc Nastya GORDEEVA KAZ 60 61
wc Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ d. Yekaterina SAGITOVA KAZ 62 62
(7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 62 63
(3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ 61 63
q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 75 62
q Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. wc Dinara IMAZHANOVA KAZ 61 61
wc Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ d. (5) Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA UZB 61 62
(6) Alena TARASOVA RUS d. Rika YAMAMOTO JPN 64 63
Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. q Karina KALKENOVA KAZ 63 62
q Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS d. Ella LEIVO FIN 63 64
q Tamara PICHKHADZE RUS d. (4) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 26 62 64

(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. q Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 63 63
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. q Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS 61 61
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. wc Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ 63 76
(2) Polina MONOVA RUS d. Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 61 64
2nd round
Anna SMOLINA RUS d. q Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 64 57 63
(7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. wc Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 61 61
(3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 63 61
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. wc Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 60 36 64
(6) Alena TARASOVA RUS d. Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 62 63
q Tamara PICHKHADZE RUS d. q Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS 61 26 60
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 60 62
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. (2) Polina MONOVA RUS 76(4) 75
QF
(7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Anna SMOLINA RUS 63 60
(3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. q Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 62 62
(6) Alena TARASOVA RUS d. q Tamara PICHKHADZE RUS 75 10 ret
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 75 31 ret
SF
(7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. (3) KJamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 62 63
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. (6) Alena TARASOVA RUS 62 76(2)
Final
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. (7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 75 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN DRAW DOUBLES
(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs wc Karina and Sara KLAKENOVA KAZ 61 26 10-0
Daria AFANSYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS vs wc Gulnaz DOKEY/Dinara IMAZHANOVA KAZ 61 61
(4) Alena TARASOVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR vs Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 62 64
wc Nastya GORDEEVA/Luiza IRISMETOVA KAZ vs Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 36 16
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 76(6) 76(2)
(3) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs Ella LEIVO FIN/Rika YAMAMOTO JPN 75 75
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR vs Yuliya GEORGIEVA/Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 62 63
(2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 61 75
QF

(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Daria AFANSYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 63 63
(4) Alena TARASOVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 64 63
(3) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 26 61 10-5
(2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS d. Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 26 64 10-3
SF

(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (4) Alena TARASOVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 75 76(1)
(2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS d. (3) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 62 60
Final

(1) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (2) Polina MONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS 26 64 11-9


Last edited by Xian : May 8th, 2013 at 05:02 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote