TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVI, Egypt, Apr29, winner: Ana Veselinovic

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2013, 06:29 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,707
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVI, Egypt, Apr29, winner: Ana Veselinovic

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVI, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F16 Womens

Surface: Hard





F10

F11

F12

F13

F14
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA vs bye
Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR d. wc Bintou BARRY RSA 60 60
Agata BARANSKA POL d. Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 63 63
Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. (5) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 61
(3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU 62 63
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 63 63
Vishesh VISHNU IND d. Carolina PETRELLI ITA 61 64
(6) Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. wc Amelie INTERT GER 62 63
Magy AZIZ EGY d. (8) Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 75 64
Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 62 76(2)
Lise BRULMANS BEL d. Olivia SALGI FRA 46 63 62
Morgane PONS FRA d. (4) Jasmin STEINHERR GER 76(4) 60
(7) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 76(5) 57 60
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU NGR 62 61
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 62 76(2)
(2) Indy DE VROOME NED vs bye
2nd round
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR 60 60
Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Agata BARANSKA POL 63 62
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 61
(6) Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. Vishesh VISHNU IND 62 62
Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Magy AZIZ EGY 64 64
Morgane PONS FRA d. Lise BRULMANS BEL 61 61
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. (7) Anna MORGINA RUS 62 64
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (2) Indy DE VROOME NED 63 62
QF
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 62
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (6) Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 62 61
Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Morgane PONS FRA 61 63
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 64 75
SF
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA 64 62
Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Olga DOROSHINA RUS 75 63
Final
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 63 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR/Angelina GORDIENKO RUS vs bye
Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE vs bye
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR/Vishesh VISHNU IND vs Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Morgane PONS FRA 16 64 7-10
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP/Charlotte ROEMER ECU vs bye
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE vs bye
Bintou BARRY RSA/Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU NGR vs bye
Klaartje LIEBENS/Lise BRULMANS BEL vs bye
QF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR/Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 62 61
Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Morgane PONS FRA 61 64
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP/Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 64
Klaartje LIEBENS/Lise BRULMANS BEL d. Bintou BARRY RSA/Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU NGR 61 60
SF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 75 62
Klaartje LIEBENS/Lise BRULMANS BEL d. Anais GOMAR ISART ESP/Charlotte ROEMER ECU ret
Final

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Klaartje LIEBENS/Lise BRULMANS BEL 63 62


Last edited by Xian : May 5th, 2013 at 10:18 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote