TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Ashkelon I, Israel, Apr22, winner: Deniz Khazaniuk

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2013, 06:41 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Ashkelon I, Israel, Apr22, winner: Deniz Khazaniuk

10,000$ Ashkelon I, Israel

Dorot Memorial

Surface: Hard



F1

Previous winners:
2012: Elena-Teodora Cadar ROU d. Ekaterina Tour ISR 16 63 61


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Sofia MITROKHIN CAN vs bye
Lior IFERGAN ISR vs bye
Amit GAVRIELI ISR vs bye
Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR vs bye
Nikol ZAIKIN ISR vs bye
Liana SAKVARELIDZE RUS vs bye
wc Bojana PETROVIC SRB vs bye
Shira GOLDBERGER ISR vs bye
wc Sean LODZKI ISR vs bye
wc Rona LAVIAN ISR vs bye
Shir AZRAN ISR vs bye
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Mila MARINKOVIC GBR 60 62
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS vs bye
Charlott STÖHR GER vs bye
Karina GURGENYAN RUS vs bye
Yana TASHAEV ISR d. Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 61 62
2nd round
Lior IFERGAN ISR d. Sofia MITROKHIN CAN 63 41 ret
Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR d. Amit GAVRIELI ISR 61 61
Nikol ZAIKIN ISR d. Liana SAKVARELIDZE RUS 36 63 62
wc Bojana PETROVIC SRB vs Shira GOLDBERGER ISR
wc Rona LAVIAN ISR d. wc Sean LODZKI ISR 61 62
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Shir AZRAN ISR 60 60
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Charlott STÖHR GER ret
Yana TASHAEV ISR d. Karina GURGENYAN RUS 46 63 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. q Shira GOLDBERGER ISR 62 61
Ester MASURI ISR d. Lee OR ISR 63 36 60
q Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 62 36 62
(7) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS d. wc Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR 63 36 64
(4) Gaia SANESI ITA d. wc Ilona GOLYNKER ISR 60 61
Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Robyn BEDDOW GBR 61 61
q Rona LAVIAN ISR d. q Lior IFERGAN ISR 60 60
(5) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. q Nikol ZAIKIN ISR 61 60
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. (8) Eva WACANNO NED 62 46 64
Libi MESH ISR d. q Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 36 75 64
q Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR d. Talya ZANDBERG ISR 76 60
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Carolina BETANCOURT MEX 62 64
(6) Alina WESSEL GER d. wc Maayan SELA ISR 63 63
Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. wc Keren ROZEN ISR 60 62
q Yana TASHAEV ISR d. Polina BEZSMERTNAYA RUS 60 60
Molly SCOTT USA d. (2) Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 57 63
2nd round
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. Ester MASURI ISR 63 61
q Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. (7) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS 46 62 62
Saray STERENBACH ISR d. (4) Gaia SANESI ITA 63 16 76(4)
(5) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. q Rona LAVIAN ISR 64 61
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Libi MESH ISR 63 63
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. q Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR 75 62
Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. (6) Alina WESSEL GER 62 76
Molly SCOTT USA d. q Yana TASHAEV ISR 60 60
QF
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. q Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 64
(5) Ekaterina TOUR ISR d. Saray STERENBACH ISR 57 62 63
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 61 61
Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. Molly SCOTT USA 63 62
SF
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. (5) Ekaterina TOUR ISR 60 61
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR 62 62
Final
(3) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. (1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS 64 61

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR/Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS vs bye
Polina BEZSMERTNAYA/Karina GURGENYAN RUS vs Ulyana AYZATULINA/Liana SAKVARELIDZE RUS 57 36
(3) Lee OR/Saray STERENBACH ISR vs bye
Anna BOGOSLAVETS/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR vs Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR 36 61 2-10
Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Molly SCOTT USA vs Katya KRIVOSHAPOV/Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR 75 75
Ilona GOLYNKER/Maayan SELA ISR vs bye
Mila MARINKOVIC GBR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS vs Stefana ANDREI ROU/Talya ZANDBERG ISR 57 67(5)
(2) Eva WACANNO NED/Alina WESSEL GER vs bye
QF

(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR/Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. Ulyana AYZATULINA/Liana SAKVARELIDZE RUS 62 61
Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR d. (3) Lee OR/Saray STERENBACH ISR 63 76(5)
Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Molly SCOTT USA d. Ilona GOLYNKER/Maayan SELA ISR 60 60
(2) Eva WACANNO NED/Alina WESSEL GER d. Stefana ANDREI ROU/Talya ZANDBERG ISR 64 64
SF
(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR/Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. Pia KÖNIG AUT/Ester MASURI ISR 64 46 10-3
(2) Eva WACANNO NED/Alina WESSEL GER d. Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Molly SCOTT USA 67(3) 63 10-7
Final

(1) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR/Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. (2) Eva WACANNO NED/Alina WESSEL GER 60 64


Last edited by Xian : Apr 30th, 2013 at 06:06 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote