TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Lucknow, India, Apr22, winner: Emi Mutaguchi

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2013, 05:36 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,975
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Lucknow, India, Apr22, winner: Emi Mutaguchi

10,000$ Lucknow, India

Oudh Gymkhana Club - Kaiserbagh

Surface: Grass





2011 Final - Balu and Neuwirth

Prislan and Shroff 2011 doubles winners


Lucknow (pronounced /ˈlʌknaʊ/; Hindi: लखनऊ, Urdu: [FONT='Jameel Noori Nastaleeq',IranNastaliq,'Nafees Nastaleeq','Nafees Nastaleeq v1.01','Pak Nastaleeq',PDMS_Jauhar]لکھنؤ[/font], Lakhnaū,IPA: [ˈləkʰnəu] ( listen)) is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh in India.[7]Lucknow District and Lucknow Division.
Located in what was historically known as the Awadh(Oudh) region, Lucknow has always been a multicultural city, and flourished as a cultural and artistic capital of North India in the 18th & 19th centuries. Courtly manners, beautiful gardens, poetry, music, and fine cuisine patronized by the Persian-loving Shia Nawabs of the city are well known amongst Indians and students of South Asian culture and history.[8] Lucknow is popularly known as The City of Nawabs. It is also known as the Golden City of the East, Shiraz-i-Hind and The Constantinople of India.[

Previous winners
2011: Sharmada BALU IND d. Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 62 36 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Riya BHATIA IND d. Ann-Christin NILSSON GER 75 46 64
Preethi UJJINI IND d. Krishnali BHONSLE IND 62 60
Prothiksha SHARMA IND vs bye
Tanvee BOSE IND d. Sudeshna SEN IND 62 62
Angella RAMAN IND d. Disha Satish AGARWAL IND 64 64
Xi-Yao WANG CHN vs bye
wc Smriti JOON IND d. Jeni PATEL IND 46 63 63
Mahitha DADI REDDY IND vs bye
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND 60 61
q Preethi UJJINI IND d. Victoria CHEHAL IND 75 76(3)
q Tanvee BOSE IND d. wc Arushi BHASIN IND 75 06 64
wc Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d. (5) Natasha PALHA IND 57 63 64
(4) Shweta RANA IND d. wc Shubhi DWIVEDI IND 61 61
q Smriti JOON IND d. Niku AMIN IND 63 60
Shreya PASRICHA IND d. Seema KUMARI IND 61 30 ret
Simran Kaur SETHI IND d. (7) Angelique SVINOS AUS 63 75
(6) Eetee MAHETA IND d. q Riya BHATIA IND 76(7) 26 64
Damini SHARMA IND d. q Protiksha SHARMA IND 61 61
q Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. Anjana KOMPALLY IND 63 36 60
(3) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Amrita MUKHERJEE IND 63 63
(8) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. q Angella RAMAN IND 61 60
Bhuvana KALVA IND d. Vaniya DANGWAL IND 61 75
Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND d. q Xi-Yao WANG CHN 64 63
(2) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. wc Eeshita PANDE IND 61 61
2nd round
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. q Preethi UJJINI IND 61 60
wc Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d. q Tanvee BOSE IND 61 60
(4) Shweta RANA IND d. q Smriti JOON IND 63 64
Simrain Kaur SETHI IND d. Shreya PASRICHA IND 36 64 61
(6) Eetee MAHETA IND d. Damini SHARMA IND 64 64
(3) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. q Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 64 63
(8) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Bhuvana KALVA IND 60 63
(2) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 63 76(5)
QF
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. wc Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND 75 62
(4) Shweta RANA IND d. Simrain Kaur SETHI IND 75 16 61
(3) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (6) Eetee MAHETA IND 64 60
(8) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. (2) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 60 60
SF
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. (4) Shweta RANA IND 64 61
(8) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. (3) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 63 61
Final
(8) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. (1) Ankita RAINA IND 36 76(2) 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN vs bye
Vaniya DANGWAL/Amrita MUKHERJEE IND vs Sai Samsitha CHAMARTI/Eetee MAHETA IND 16 46
(4) Anushka BHARGAVA/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND vs Victoria CHEHAL/Anjana KOMPALLY IND ret Chehal/Kompally
Shreya PASRICHA/Damini SHARMA IND vs Ann-Christin NILSSON GER/Angelique SVINOS AUS 75 16 6-10
Riya BHATIA IND/Xi-Yao WANG CHN vs Eeshitha PANDE/Protiksha SHARMA IND 61 61
(3) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs bye
Smriti JOON/Simran Kaur SETHI IND vs Mahitha DADI REDDY/Bhuvana KALVA IND 36 46
(2) Ankita RAINA/Shweta RANA IND vs bye
QF
(1) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Sai Samsitha CHAMARTI/Eetee MAHETA IND 36 64 11-9
Ann-Christin NILSSON GER/Angelique SVINOS AUS d. (4) Anushka BHARGAVA/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 62 63
(3) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Riya BHATIA IND/Xi-Yao WANG CHN 61 63
(2) Ankita RAINA/Shweta RANA IND d. Mahitha DADI REDDY/Bhuvana KALVA IND ret
SF

(1) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Ann-Christin NILSSON GER/Angelique SVINOS AUS 63 60
(3) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (2) Ankita RAINA/Shweta RANA IND 63 61
Final

(1) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. (3) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G.THOMBARE IND 64 76(4)


Last edited by Xian : Apr 28th, 2013 at 05:01 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote