TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bournemouth, Great Britain, Apr22, winner: Jade Windley

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2013, 05:28 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bournemouth, Great Britain, Apr22, winner: Jade Windley

10,000$ Bournemouth, Great Britain

AEGON PRO SERIES- The West Hants Club

Surface: Clay





Anna Woosley

Brigit Folland

Jazzamay Drew

Jennifer Brown

Karolina Cechova

Louise Boinay

Natasha Hillyer

Nicole Peterson

Victoria Vaara

Francesca Stephenson

Ivana Jorovic

Jessica Ginier

Yasmine Guimaraes

Harmony Tan

Sviatlana Pirazhenka

Bournemouth is a large town and tourist resort, situated on the south coast of England. With a population of 164,000 it is the largest settlement in the ceremonial county of Dorset. The town is a regional centre of education and business and part of the South East Dorset conurbation, with the adjoining town of Poole. The town is most notable as the home of the Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, as well as Bournemouth University and the Bournemouth International Centre. The town is also home to several financial companies including JPMorgan Chase, the Portman Building Society and Standard Life.
Bournemouth is located about 105 miles southwest of London at 50.72° N 1.88° W. A roundabout at the end of the Wessex Way called "County Gates" (but commonly known as Frizzell roundabout after the insurance brokers based there, now part of Liverpool Victoria friendly society) marks the historic border between Hampshire and Dorset, and also marks the border between Bournemouth and Poole.
Historically Bournemouth was part of Hampshire, with Poole just to the west of the border between the two counties. At the time of the 1974 local government re-organisation, it was considered desirable that the whole of the Poole/Bournemouth urban area should be part of the same county. Bournemouth therefore became part of the non-metropolitan county of Dorset on 1 April1974. On April 1, 1997, Bournemouth became a unitary authority, independent from the county council. For the purposes of the Lieutenancy it remains part of the ceremonial county of Dorset.

Previous Winners:
1997: Julie PULLIN GBR d. Joanne WARD GBR 60 63
1998: Joanne WARD GBR d. Lucie AHL GBR 76 64
2000: Selima SFAR TUN d. Dragana ZARIC YUG 75 62
2001: Sandra KLEMENSCHITS AUT d. Natalia EGOROVA RUS 46 62 60
2002: Jane OŽDONOGHUE GBR d. Yvonne DOYLE IRL 63 64
2003: Elise TAMAELA NED d. Astrid WAERNES GARCIA ESP 61 61
2004: Elke CLIJSTERS BEL d. Melanie SOUTH GBR 36 61 62
2005: Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. Georgie STOOP GBR 63 62
2006: Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 60
2007: Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. Amanda ELLIOTT GBR 60 61
2008: Leonie MEKEL NED d. Camille SAPENE FRA 57 62 63
2009: Svenja WEIDEMANN GER d. Timea BABOS HUN 46 64 63
2010: Romana Caroline TABAK SVK d. Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 61 67 76
2011: Scarlett WERNER GER d. Romana Caroline TABAK SVK 60 75
2012: Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Naomi BROADY GBR 63 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) wc Anna SMITH GBR vs bye
Nicole PETERSON GBR d. Sophia HAINE GBR 62 64
(2) Alice BACQUIE FRA vs bye
Natasha HILLYER GBR d. Louise RONALDSON GBR 75 64
(3) Anaeve PAIN FRA vs bye
Louise BOINAY SUI d. Cleire MULLINS GBR 63 61
Pippa HORN GBR d. Emily GIBBENS GBR 60 60
Sabrina FEDERICI GBR d. Jazzamay DREW GBR 46 61 61
Harmony TAN FRA vs bye
Grace DIXON GBR d. Victoria VAARA MRI 60 61
Georgia CRAVEN GBR d. Hollie BEES GBR 62 46 63
Anna WOOSLEY GBR d. Sian PAYNE GBR 64 64
Brigit FOLLAND GBR d. Georgia LAWSON GBR 60 60
Jennifer BROWN GBR d. Sharni STOCKER-JONES GBR 63 61
Karolina CECHOVA CZE d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 63 62
Sian GREEN GBR d. Lauren McMINN GBR 46 63 62
2nd round
(1) wc Anna SMITH GBR d. Nicole PETERSON GBR 64 75
(2) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Natasha HILLYER GBR 61 76(5)
(3) Anaeve PAIN FRA d. Louise BOINAY SUI 64 31 ret
Pippa HORN GBR d. Sabrina FEDERICI GBR 76(3) 75
Harmony TAN FRA d. Grace DIXON GB 76(4) 76(3)
Georgia CRAVEN GBR d. Anna WOOSLEY GBR 16 62 60
Brigit FOLLAND GBR d. Jennifer BROWN GBR 67(4) 63 60
Karolina CECHOVA CZE d. Sian GREEN GBR 64 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 60 61
Monique ZUUR NED d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 64 60
q Anna SMITH GBR d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 63 61
(5) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. wc Emily ABURTHNOTT GBR 76(2) 63
(3) Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. Ivana JOROVIC SRB 76(3) 46 63
q Anaeve PAIN FRA d. q Georgia CRAVEN GBR 46 62 62
q Harmony TAN FRA d. q Brigit FOLLAND GBR 46 63 60
q Pippa HORN GBR d. (8) Lucy BROWN GBR 57 61 75
(7) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. q Alice BACQUIE FRA 63 64
q Karolina CECHOVA CZE d. wc Eden SILVA GBR 16 63 63
Jessica GINIER FRA d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 62
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. wc Freya CHRISTIE GBR 60 64
(6) Karolina WLODARCZA AUS d. wc Gabriella TAYLOR GBR 60 61
Anna FITZPATRICK GBR d. Jessica REN GBR 64 63
Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 63
(2) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Katie RUCKERT USA 63 63
2nd round
(1) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Monique ZUUR NED 62 62
q Anna SMITH GBR d. (5) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 57 62 62
(3) Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. q Anaeve PAIN FRA 36 63 75
q Pippa HORN GBR d. q Harmony TAN FRA 75 64
(7) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. q Karolina CECHOVA CZE 63 64
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Jessica GINIER FRA 61 64
(6) Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 57 62 63
(2) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 76(1) 60
QF
(1) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. q Anna SMITH GBR 26 63 62
(3) Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. q Pippa HORN GBR 67(4) 64 76(4)
(7) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. (4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 62 63
(2) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. (6) Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 75 36 62
SF
(1) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (3) Daiana NEGREANU ROU 62 64
(7) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. (2) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 75 64
Final
(1) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (7) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 67(2) 64 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR vs bye
Brigit FOLLAND/Anna WOOSLEY GBR vs Anna SMITH/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 36 46
(4) Katie RUCKERT USA/Lucy BROWN GBR vs bye
Kelly VERSTEEG/Monique ZUUR NED vs Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Jessica REN GBR 61 64
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Daiana NEGREANU ROU vs Karolina CECHOVA CZE/Eden SILVA GBR 62 62
(3) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS vs bye
Jennifer BROWN/Sharni STOCKER-JONES GBR vs Alice BACQUIE/Anaeve PAIN FRA 06 26
(2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs bye
QF

(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Anna SMITH/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 64 46 10-7
(4) Katie RUCKERT USA/Lucy BROWN GBR d. Kelly VERSTEEG/Monique ZUUR NED 63 61
(3) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Daiana NEGREANU ROU 62 64
(2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d.Alice BACQUIE/Anaeve PAIN FRA 64 75
SF
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (4) Katie RUCKERT USA/Lucy BROWN GBR 61 63
(3) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. (2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 46 64 10-5
Final

(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (3) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 64 61


Last edited by Xian : Apr 30th, 2013 at 05:09 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote