TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Les Franqueses del Valles, Spain, Apr22, winner: Oceane Dodin

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2013, 06:19 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,220
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Les Franqueses del Valles, Spain, Apr22, winner: Oceane Dodin

10,000$ Les Franqueses del Vallés, Spain

Club Tennis Els Gorchs

Surface: Hard






2012 Final
Previous winners:
2007: Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. Antonia MATIC GER 26 64 76
2008: Justine OZGA GER d. Kristi MILLER USA 46 63 76
2009: Irina RAMIALISON FRA d. Cindy CHALA FRA 36 64 64

2012: Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR d. Anastasiya YAKIMOVA BLR 76 57 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE ESP 62 61
Chaoyi CHEN CHN d. Noelia GOMEZ JODAR ESP 62 60
Daria SAPOGOVA BLR d. wc Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP 63 63
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Alexandra KAZANOVA RUS 61 60
Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP d. Judit VIVES JOAN ESP 63 63
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Maite CANO ESP 46 60 61
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP d. Alba CORTINA POU ESP 60 61
Paula BADOSA ESP d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROU 64 61
Elena CARBONI ITA d. Ananya SARKAR IND 63 64
Carla CERDAN VIVES ESP d. Carla GARCIA PAEZ ESP 60 63
Magda AUBETS MACIA ESP d. Laura BALLESTEROS ESP ret
Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. Laia CONEJERO GUTIERREZ ESP 62 62
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Olga BABANOVA RUS 61 62
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO ESP d. Hayley McPHERSON GBR 63 64
Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP d. Judith BOHNENKAMP-SERENA GER 75 60
Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ ESP d. Joanna LARIO FERNANDEZ ESP 76 63
wc Nuria ORMENO RUIZ ESP d. wc Daria MAKAGONOVA RUS 61 62
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS ESP d. Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ ESP 16 63 63
Marta SEXMILLO PASCUAL ESP d. Alba CONEJERO GUTIERREZ ESP 62 62
Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP d. Dide BEIJER NED 62 62
wc Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS d.. wc Andrea GONZALEZ LLEDO ESP 75 63
Mireia POLO ESP d. Charlene FAVIER FRA 63 60
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 60 62
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Emilie NIGER FRA 75 64
Natassia RUBEL BLR d. wc Irene ADONECCHI ITA 62 60
Anastasia FEDOROVA RUS d-. Marine DANS BEL 36 62 61
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Helen HARVEY GBR 60 61
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO ESP d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 75 63
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN ESP d. Yani GENESSE BEL 63 63
Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ ESP d. wc Carlotta GIANNETTA ITA 26 62 63
Angelina KLIMOVA GER d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 63
Anna SOKIRAN RUS d. Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 63 64
2nd round
(1) wc Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Chaoyi CHEN CHN 63 60
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 64 46 61
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP 60 60
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP d. Paula BADOSA ESP 10 ret
Carla CERDAN VIVES ESP d. Elena CARBONI ITA 64 64
Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. Magda AUBETS MACIA ESP 64 63
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Laura GIBANEL VELASCO ESP 64 36 63
Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP d. Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ ESP 63 60
wc Nuria ORMENO RUIZ ESP d. Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS ESP 64 62
Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP d. Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP 76(1) 61
Mireia POLO ESP d. wc Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 62 60
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP 76(4) 64
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Anastasia FEDOROVA RUS 64 64
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Olga MARTINEZ MANSO ESP 61 60
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN ESP d. Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ ESP 76(4) 64
Anna SOKIRAN RUS d. Angelina KLIMOVA GER 57 64 64
3rd round
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. (1) wc Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 46 62 61
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 76(2) 62
Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. Carla CERDAN VIVES ESP 75 62
Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU 64 63
wc Nuria ORMENO-RUIZ ESP d. Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP 16 62 63
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Mireia POLO ESP 62 62
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Nastassia RUBEL BLR 61 61
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN ESP d. Anna SOKIRAN RUS 76(3) 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 61 61
Darya SHULZHANOK BLR d. q Melanie STOKKE NOR 64 75
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. q Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN ESP 61 62
(8) Samira GIGER SUI d. wc Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP 61 63
(4) Oceane DODIN FRA d. q Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP 64 63
wc Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP d. Hanna LANDENER GER 62 46 63
wc Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP d. wc Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 64 36 75
Franziska KÖNIG GER d. (7) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 62 61
(6) Kana DANIEL JPN d. q Nuria ORMENO-RUIZ ESP 64 62
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Sharmada BALU IND 63 60
q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. q Caroline ROMEO FRA 61 62
(3) Bianca KOCH GER d. Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP 62 46 64
(5) Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP d. q Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 61 60
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP d. Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES ESP 63 62
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. q Sarah FINCK FRA 36 75 62
(2) Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 63 46 62
2nd round
(1) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 64 61
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. (8) Samira GIGER SUI 63 61
(4) Oceane DODIN FRA d. wc Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP 61 57 76(10)
wc Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP d. Franziska KÖNIG GER 42 ret
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. (6) Kana DANIEL JPN 63 62
q Ana BELZUNCE CROMPIN ESP d. (3) Bianca KOCH GER 63 62
Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. (5) Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP 63 62
(2) Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 60
QF
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. (1) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 75 76(4)
(4) Oceane DODIN FRA d. wc Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 60 63
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. q Ana BELZUNCE CROMPIN ESP 36 63 64
Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. (2) Estella CASCINO FRA 61 60
SF
(4) Oceane DODIN FRA d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 63 61
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Pilar DOMINIGUEZ LOPEZ ESP 46 63 60
Final
(4) Oceane DODIN FRA d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs Sharmada BALU IND/Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 61 63
Bianca KOCH GER/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR vs Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP/Alexandra KAZANOVA RUS 63 62
Alba and Leia CONEJERO GUTIERREEZ ESP vs Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP 36 26
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS vs Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES/Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP 64 67(5) 10-5
Carla CERDAN VIVES ESP/Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS vs Dide BEIJER NED/Estelle CACSINO FRA 36 16
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN ESP/Charlotte ROEMER ECU vs Franziska KÖNIG/Hanna LANDENER GER 61 16 3-10
Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ ESP/Hayley McPHERSON GBR vs Helen HARVEY GBR/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 76(1)
(2) Kana DANIEL JPN/Nastassia RUBEL BLR vs Marine DANS BEL/Sarah FINCK FRA 61 76(3)
QF

(1) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Bianca KOCH GER/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 64 64
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP 75 46 10-7
Dide BEIJER NED/Estelle CACSINO FRA d. Franziska KÖNIG/Hanna LANDENER GER 75 76(5
(2) Kana DANIEL JPN/Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ ESP/Hayley McPHERSON GBR 61 61
SF

(1) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS ret
Dide BEIJER NED/Estelle CACSINO FRA d. (2) Kana DANIEL JPN/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 61 76(4)
Final

Dide BEIJER NED/Estelle CACSINO FRA d. (1) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 64 67(0) 10-6


Last edited by Xian : Apr 28th, 2013 at 06:25 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote