TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Andijan, Uzbekistan, Apr22, winner: Anastasiya Vasylyeva

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2013, 05:15 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,934
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Andijan, Uzbekistan, Apr22, winner: Anastasiya Vasylyeva

10,000$ Andijan, Uzbekistan

Andijan Tennis Club

Surface: Hard



Andijan
or Andizhan (Uzbek: Andijon / Андижон; Russian: Андижан) is the fourth-largest city in Uzbekistan, and the capital of the Andijan Province. It is located in the east of the country, at 40°47′N 72°20′E, in the Fergana Valley, near the border with Kyrgyzstan on the Andijan-Say River. It has a population of 323,900 (1999 census estimate).

Previous winners:
2012: Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Su Seong JANG KOR 62 64
2013Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Dona VALIHANOVA UZB vs bye
Farangiz SHAMSIEVA UZB d. Gulnara AXMEDOVA UZB 61 61
Anna GRIGORYAN RUS vs bye
Liliya IZMAYLOVA UZB vs bye
Madina KHATAMOVA UZB vs bye
Maftuna YUNUSOVA UZB vs bye
Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS vs bye
Kristina DJAMALOVA UZB vs bye
Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA UZB vs bye
Nilufar ISMAILOVA UZB vs bye
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ vs bye
Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA UZB vs bye
Ekaterina ILINA UZB vs bye
Feruzabonu SAIDOVA UZB vs bye
Mubina VAHOBOVA UZB vs bye
Lili GREBINUK UZB vs bye
2nd round
Farangiz SHAMSIEVA UZB d. Dona VALIHANOVA UZB 62 64
Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Liliya IZMAYLOVA UZB 60 62
Madina KHATAMOVA UZB d. Maftuna YUNUSOVA UZB 61 76
Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS d. Kristina DJAMALOVA UZB 61 62
Nilufar ISMAILOVA UZB d. Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA UZB 64 64
Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA UZB d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 61 64
Ekaterina ILINA UZB d. Feruzabonu SAIDOVA UZB 63 75
Lili GREBENIUK UZB d. Mubina VAHOBOVA UZB 62 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA UZB 63 62
q Madina KHATAMOVA UZB d. Yekaterina SAGITOVA KAZ 46 63 61
Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. wc Maftunabonu SAIDOVA UZB 60 62
(6) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Polina MERENKOVA UZB 61 61
(4) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 64 62
Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. wc Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA UZB 61 63
Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 61 62
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 61 75
(8) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 62 63
wc Amina MUKHAMETSHINA UZB d. q Ekaterina ILINA UZB 63 62
q Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS d. q Lili GREBENIUK UZB 62 36 75
(3) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Polina MONOVA RUS 46 63 63
(5) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 62 62
Yana KHON UZB d. q Nilufar ISMAILOVA UZB 62 60
q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. wc Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA UZB 63 64
(2) wc Nigina ABDURAIMOVA UZB d. q Farangiz SHAMSIEVA UZB 60 62
2nd round
(1) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. q Madina KHATAMOVA UZB 60 60
(6) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 75 62
Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. (4) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 63 30 ret
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 76(3) 62
(8) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. wc Amina MUKHAMETSHINA UZB 60 62
(3) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. q Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 62 63
(5) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. Yana KHON UZB 62 63
(2) wc Nigina AVDURAIMOVA UZB d. q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 61 61
QF
(6) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (1) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR 33 ret
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 64 36 63
(8) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (3) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 63 61
(5) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. (2) wc Nigina ABDURAIMOVA UZB ret
SF
(6) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS 36 76(6) 63
(5) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. (8) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 64 26 64
Final
(6) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (5) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO 64 75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs bye
Lili GREBENIUK ISR/Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ vs Farangiz SHAMSIEVA/Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA UZB 46 26
(3) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Alina ABDURKAHIMOVA/Amina MUKHAMETSHINA UZB 61 60
Polina MERENKOVA UZB/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ vs Madina KHATAMOVA/Maftuna YUNUSOVA UZB 60 60
Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA/Mubina VAHOBOVA UZB vs wc Gulnara AXMEDOVA/Ekaterina ILINA UZB 61 75
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB vs Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 63 36 1-10
Nilufar ISMAILOVA/Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA UZB vs Anna and Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 06 06
(2) Polina MONOVA/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs Maftunabonu SAIDOVA/Dona VALIHANOVA UZB 60 62
QF
(1) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Farangiz SHAMSIEVA/Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA UZB 61 60
(3) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Polina MERENKOVA UZB/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 61 62
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA/Mubina VAHOBOVA UZB 61 62
(2) Polina MONOVA/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Anna and Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 60 60
SF

(3) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (1) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ ret
(2) Polina MONOVA/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 62 64
Final

(3) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (2) Polina MONOVA/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 75 64


Last edited by Xian : Apr 29th, 2013 at 10:00 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote