TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VI, Turkey, Apr22, winner: Ana Bogdan

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2013, 05:06 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VI, Turkey, Apr22, winner: Ana Bogdan

10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VI, Turkey

Belconti Resort Hotel

Surface: Hard Outdoors






F4:

Diana Eanche doubles winner F4

Previous winners 2013:

F1: Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 60 62
F2: Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 60 36 62

F3: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 64 62
F4: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 62 63
F5: Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 64 63

2013 Draw
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Susanne CELIK SWE vs bye
Vivien KLEIN GER vs bye
wc Pynar NERGIZ TUR vs bye
Lujza RYSKOVA SVK vs bye
Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA vs bye
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Crystel MULDER NED 60 60
Maryna KOLB UKR vs bye
Ashley ANDERSON USA vs bye
Anna VELICA SWE vs bye
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Rebecca KAINEDER AUT 61 62
Defne BASBAKKAL TUR vs bye
Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK vs bye
Kataraina HUNIA NZL vs bye
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. Sederique MEROLA BEL 60 60
Melissa SEHOVIC BIH vs bye
Esen KOKCE TUR d. Nur Gulsan BICEN TUR 61 62
2nd round
Susanne CELIK SWE d. Vivien KLEIN GER 61 60
Lujza RYSKOVA SVK d. wc Pynar NERGIZ TUR 60 61
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 36 75 64
Maryna KOLB UKR d. Ashley ANDERSON USA 36 75 64
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Anna VELICA SWE 60 62
Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK d. Defne BASBAKKAL TUR 60 60
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. Kateraina HUNIA NZL 61 60
Melissa EHOVIC BIH d. Esen KOKCE TUR 62 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX 76(5) 62
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. q Lujza RYSKOVA SVK 60 60
Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 60 60
(7) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. q Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 75 30 ret
Nadiya KOLB UKR d. (3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS 75 62
wc Seda ARANTEKIN TUR d. wc Yasmyn GÜLMAN TUR 62 61
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 62 64
(8) Anastasia FROLOVA RUS d. q Maryna KOLB UKR 60 61
(6) Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 36 63 61
Rosalia ALDA USA d. wc Hazal UNLUGENC TUR 75 61
Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. q Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK 61 16 64
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. wc Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS 60 60
(5) Carla FORTE BRA d. q Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 61 62
q Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. Tea FABER CRO 61 62
q Susanne CELIK SWE d. India MAGGEN BEL 63 63
(2) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 75 62
2nd round
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 76(9) 16 62
Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (7) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 63 60
Nadiya KOLB UKR d. wc Seda ARANTEKIN TUR 62 62
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. (8) Anastasia FROLOVA RUS 36 63 63
(6) Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. Rosalia ALDA USA 61 61
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 62 61
q Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. (5) Carla FORTE BRA 26 76(3) 61
(2) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. q Susanne CELIK SWE 63 76(7)
QF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Andrea BENITEZ ARG 46 63 62
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 76(3) 60
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. (6) Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 64 64
(2) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. q Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 62 60
SF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 60 61
(2) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. (4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA 21 ret
Final
(2) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 46 76(3) 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs bye
Rebecca KAINEDER AUT/Sederique MEROLA BEL vs Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR/Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 16 26
(3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG vs bye
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN/Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS vs Ana BOGDAN ROU/Yasmyn GÜLMAN TUR ret Chimura/Nekhoroshikh
Ashley ANDERSON USA/Esen KOKCE TUR vs Ivana LISJAK CRO/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 06 16
(4) Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR vs Tea FABER CRO/Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX 63 36 10-4
Matea MEZAK/Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Seda ARANTEKIN TUR/Susanne CELIK SWE ret Mezak/Njiric
(2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs bye
QF

(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR/Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 63 63
Ana BOGDAN ROU/Yasmyn GÜLMAN TUR d. (3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 32 ret
Ivana LISJAK CRO/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA d. (4) Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR 63 67(4) 10-6
(2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. Seda ARANTEKIN TUR/Susanne CELIK SWE 75 16 10-8
SF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Ana BOGDAN ROU/Yasmyn GÜLMAN TUR 62 61
(2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. Ivana LISJAK CRO/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 67(9) 63 13-11
Final

(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Angelina GABUEVA RUS 61 64


Last edited by Xian : Apr 28th, 2013 at 05:27 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote