TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Chennai, India, Apr15, winner: Ankita Raina

View Single Post

Old Apr 12th, 2013, 05:15 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Chennai, India, Apr15, winner: Ankita Raina

10,000$ Chennai, India

Madras Gymkhana Club

Surface: Clay





Natasha Palha and Prarthana G. Thombare

Ankita Raina

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Angelique SVINOS AUS vs bye
Preethi UJJINI IND vs bye
Vasavi GANESAN IND vs bye
Surya TEJASWINI IND vs bye
Likhita SHETTY IND d. Nupur UMASHANKAR IND 76 61
Sarah PANG SIN vs bye
wc Ann-Christin NILSSON GER d. Krishnali BHONSLE IND 61 60
Shwetha NALIKALA IND vs bye
Akshatha ANANTH IND vs bye
Neharika RAMA IND vs bye
Bhavani BALAKUMAR IND vs bye
Mahitha DADI REDDY IND vs bye
Disha Satish AGARWAL IND vs bye
Nandini GUPTA IND vs bye
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Sharmila ASHOK KUMAR IND 61 60
Arthi M IND vs bye
2nd round
(1) Angelique SVINOS AUS d. Preethi UJJINI IND 62 61
Vasavi GANESAN IND d. Surya TEJASWINI IND 64 63
Likhita SHETTY IND d. Sarah PANG SIN 62 63
wc Ann-Christin NILSSON GER d. Shweta NALIKALA IND 60 60
Neharika RAMA IND d. Akshatha ANANTH IND 62 63
Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. Bhavani BALAKUMAR IND 60 62
Nandini GUPTA IND d. Disha Satish AGARWAL IND 61 62
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Arthi M IND 64 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND 16 61 64
Manya NAGPAL IND d. q Ann-Christin NILSSON GER 75 36 61
wc Sansitha NANDAKUMAR IND d. wc Zainab ALI SAJJAD IND 63 63
(8) Eetee MAHETA IND d. q Neharika RAMA IND 62 64
(4) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Victoria CHEHAL IND 60 61
wc Anjana KOMPALLY IND d. Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND 63 75
Smriti JOON IND d. Amrita MUKHERJEE IND 63 62
(7) Barbara BONIC SRB d. Bhuvana KALVA IND 64 57 63
(6) Natasha PALHA IND d. wc Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND 62 75
Vaniya DANGWAL IND d. q Nandini GUPTA IND 61 63
q Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. q Vasavi GANESAN IND 62 61
Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND d. (3) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 26 60 64
(5) Shweta RANA IND d. q Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 61 62
q Angelique SVINOS AUS d. Megha SEHRAWAT IND 60 62
Varunya CHANDRASEKAR IND d. q Likhita SHETTY IND 62 64
Xi-Yao WANG CHN d. (2) Kyra SHROFF IND 61 61
2nd round
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. Manya NAGPAL IND 60 60
(8) Eetee MAHETA IND d. wc Sansitha NANDAKUMAR IND 61 62
(4) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. wc Anjana KOMPALLY IND 64 61
(7) Barbara BONIC SRB d. Smriti JOON IND 75 62
(6) Natasha PALHA IND d. Vaniya DANGWAL IND 60 62
q Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 36 64 63
q Angelique SVINOS AUS d. (5) Shweta RANA IND 76 16 62
Xi-Yao WANG CHN d. Varunya CHANDRASEKAR IND 60 61
QF
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. (8) Eetee MAHETA IND 46 64 64
(7) Barbara BONIC SRB d. (4) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 36 64 61
(6) Natasha PALHA IND d. q Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 62 63
q Angelique SVINOS AUS d. Xi-Yao WANG CHN 16 64 60
SF
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. (7) Barbara BONIC SRB 62 76
(6) Natasha PALHA IND d. q Angelique SVINOS AUS 62 62
Final
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. (6) Natasha PALHA IND 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Ankita RAINA IND vs bye
Disha Satish AGARWAL/Nupur UMASHANKAR IND vs Nandini GUPTA/Neharika RAMA IND ret Agarwal/Umashankar
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Eetee MAHETA IND vs bye
Victoria CHEHAL IND/Ann-Christin NILSSON GER vs Nithya Raj BABU RAAJ IND/Sarah PANG SIN 61 64
Nidhi CHILUMULA/Bhuvana KALVA IND vs bye
Varunya CHANDRASEKAR/Smriti JOON IND vs Mahitha DADI REDDY/Likhita SHETTY IND 26 64 10-8
Barbara BONIC SRB/Xi-Yao WANG CHN vs Kyra SHROFF IND/Angelique SVINOS AUS 46 61 10-12
(2) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs bye
QF

(1) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Ankita RAINA IND d. Nandini GUPTA/Neharika RAMA IND 60 61
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Eetee MAHETA IND d. Victoria CHEHAL IND/Ann-Christin NILSSON GER 64 62
Nidhi CHILUMULA/Bhuvana KALVA IND d. Varunya CHANDRASEKAR/Smriti JOON IND 64 60
(2) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Kyra SHROFF IND/Angelique SVINOS AUS ret
SF

(1) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Ankita RAINA IND d. Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Eetee MAHETA IND 61 76
(2) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Nidhi CHILUMULA/Bhuvana KALVA IND 60 63
Final
(2) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (1) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI/Ankita RAINA IND 57 63 10-6

Last edited by Xian : Apr 21st, 2013 at 08:46 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote