TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sibenik, Croatia, Apr15, winner: Agnes Bukta

View Single Post

Old Apr 12th, 2013, 05:04 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sibenik, Croatia, Apr15, winner: Agnes Bukta

10,000$ Sibenik, Croatia

Solaris Open 2013

Surface: Clay








Šibenik (Italian: Sebenico) is a historic town in Croatia, population 51,553 (2001). It is located in central Dalmatia where the river Krka flows into the Adriatic Sea. Located at 43°44′06″N, 15°53′26″E, Šibenik is a political, educational, transport, industrial and tourist center of Šibenik-Knin county
Šibenik was mentioned for the first time under its present name in 1066 in a Charter of the Croatian KingPetar Krešimir IV. For a period of time was a seat of Croatian King. For that reason, Šibenik is also called "Krešimirov grad" (Krešimir's city). Unlike other Dalmatian towns that were founded by the Illyrians, Greeks, and Romans, it is the oldest native Croatian town on the eastern shores of the Adriatic
The central church in Šibenik, the Cathedral of St. Jacob, is on the UNESCO world heritage list.
Several successive architects built it completely in stone in the 15th and 16th centuries, both in Gothic and in Renaissance style. The interlocking stone slabs of the Cathedral's roof were damaged when the city was shelled by Serbian forces in 1991. The damage has since been repaired.

Previous Winners:
2008: Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 75 61
2009: Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Annalisa BONA ITA 75 76
2010: Madalina GOJNEA ROU d. Conny PERRIN SUI 62 61
2011: Eugenie BOUCHARD CAN d. Jessica GINIER FRA 62 60
2012: Indire AKIKI CRO d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 75 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
bye vs bye
Jana FETT CRO vs bye
Angela LEWEURS FRA vs bye
Viktoria BJORK SWE vs bye
Gabbi TEPIC SWE vs bye
Antonela SUSAK CRO vs bye
Barbara BACIC CRO d. Matilda HEINONEN SWE 46 76 63
(10) Jessica GINIER FRA vs bye
(2) Polona REBERSAK SLO vs bye
Petra SUNIC CRO vs bye
Helena BJEREUS SWE vs bye
Barbora RUFFINI SVK vs bye
Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS vs bye
Victoria PAHLETT SWE vs bye
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR d. Valentina GEMINI ITA 61 63
(13) Alice BACQUIE FRA vs bye
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs bye
Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs bye
Ivana HORVAT AUT vs bye
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs bye
Nerma CALUK BIH vs bye
Adriana GERGELYOVA SVK vs bye
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED d. Ana Marija BACINIC CRO 60 61
(9) Lucia BUTKOVSKA SVK vs bye
(4) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL vs bye
Barbora TRESTIKOVA CZE vs bye
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA vs bye
Tereza KLOCOVA CZE vs bye
Tina RUPERT SLO vs bye
Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO d. Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 63 ret
(11) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS vs bye
(5) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
Maria UVAROVA RUS vs bye
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA vs bye
Julia WAGNER GER vs bye
Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs bye
Sanja BJELACAC CRO vs bye
Jana MATOUSKOVA CZE d. Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP 61 61
(13) Sina HAAS GER vs bye
(6) Neda KOPRCINA CRO vs bye
Besarta AVDULLAHI SWE vs bye
Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA vs bye
Anna HERMANN SWE vs bye
Eliska PETRACKOVA CZE vs bye
Ina KAUFINGER GER vs bye
Tessa BREVE NED d. Valeria DANILOVA RUS 61 64
(14) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA vs bye
(7) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA vs bye
Louisa Alexa CODREANU ROU vs bye
Eva RUTAROVA CZE vs bye
Dora PAVLINIC CRO vs bye
Nicole MARTINCOVA CZE vs bye
Katja VOGRINEC SLO vs bye
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 76 63
(12) Tea FABER CRO vs bye
(8) Dejana RADANOVIC SRB vs bye
Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE vs bye
Nina DRGALOVA SVK vs bye
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE vs bye
Timea JARUSKOVA SVK vs bye
Camille GOODMAN GBR vs bye
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 67 75 62
(16) Anaeve PAIN FRA vs bye
2nd round
Jana FETT CRO vs bye
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Viktoria BJORK SWE 62 62
Antonela SUSAK CRO d. Gabbi TEPIC SWE 60 63
Barbara BACIC CRO d. (10) Jessica GINIER FRA 76 62

(2) Polona REBERSAK SLO
d. Petra SUNIC CRO 62 64
Barbora RUFFINI SVK d. Helena BJEREUS SWE 60 76
Victoria PAHLETT SWE d. Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS 63 62
(15) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 62 61
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 76 63
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Ivana HORVAT AUT 61 60
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Adriana GERGELYOVA SVK 36 60 60
(9) Lucia BUTKOVSKA SVK d. Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 62 30 ret
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. (4) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 46 60 20 ret
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Barbora TRESTIKOVA CZE 62 63
Tina RUPERT SLO d. Tereza KLOCOVA CZE 63 60
(11) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 62 63
(5) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 60 62
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA d. Julia WAGNER GER 63 75
Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. Sanja BJELAJAC CRO 60 60
(13) Sina HAAS GER d. Jana MATOUSKOVA CZE 62 63
(6) Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. Besarta AVDULLAHI SWE 64 62
Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA d. Anna HERMANN SWE 62 61
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Eliska PETRACKOVA CZE 61 67 61
(14) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Tessa BREVE NED 63 76
(7) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Louisa Alexa CODREANU ROU 60 61
Eva RUTAROVA CZE d. Dora PAVLINIC CRO 60 60
Nicole MARTINCOVA CZE d. Katja VOGRINEC SLO 61 63
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. (12) Tea FABER CRO 64 60
(8) Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 64 64
Nina DRGALOVA SVK d. Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 62 64
Timea JARUSKOVA SVK d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 62 63
(16) Anaeve PAIN FRA d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 76 06 76
3rd round
Jana FETT CRO d. Angelaa LEWEURS FRA 75 26 61
Antonela SUSAK CRO d. Barbara BACIC CRO 61 60
(2) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Barbora RUFFINI SVK 61 62
(15) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Victoria PAHLETT SWE 60 62
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 61
(9) Lucia BUTKOVSKA SVK d. Nerma CALIUK BIH 64 64
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 61 61
(11) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Tina RUPERT SLO 62 61
(5) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA 60 52 ret
(13) Sina HAAS GER d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 62 62
(6) Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 63 62
(14) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Ina KAUFINGER GER 60 26 63
(7) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Eva RUTAROVA CZE 26 64 62
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. Nicole MARTINCOVA CZE 64 61
(8) Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Nina DRGALOVA SVK 60 60
(16) Anaeve PAIN FRA d. Timea JARUSKOVA SVK 75 61
4th round
Jana FETT CRO d. Antonela SUSAK CRO 64 36 76
(2) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (15) Alice BACQUIE FRA 75 63
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. (9) Lucia BUTKOVSKA SVK 76 16 63
(11) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 76 61
(13) Sina HAAS GER d. (5) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 63 16 63
(6) Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. (14) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 63 61
(7) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Zsofia MIKO HUN 60 63
(8) Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. (16) Anaeve PAIN FRA 64 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Estelle GUISARD FRA d. q Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 62
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 63 26 60
Cindy BURGER NED d. q Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 63 64
Bianca HINCU ROU d. (7) Polina LEYKINA RUS 62 60
(4) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. wc Dea HERDZELAS BIH 75 16 63
q Sina HAAS GER d. Karen BARBAT DEN 64 64
Anna KLASEN GER d. q Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 64 60
Bernarda PERA USA d. (8) Vanda LUKACS HUN 76 60
Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (5) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 63 63
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 60 64
Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. q Jana FETT CRO 60 60
q Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. (3) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 64 64
SE Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. (6) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 63 63
wc Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. wc Vanessa ZEMP SUI 63 62
q Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 62 60
q Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (2) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 75 62
2nd round
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. (1) Estelle GUISARD FRA 67 62 60
Bianca HINCU ROU d. Cindy BURGER NED 57 61 64
q Sina HAAS GER d. (4) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 36 61 62
Bernarda PERA USA d. Anna KLASEN GER 61 60
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 64
Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. q Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 63 60
SE Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. wc Mariana DRAZIC CRO 60 41 ret
q Polona REBERSAK SLO d. q Neda KOPRCINA CRO 26 64 64
QF
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Bianca HINCU ROU 16 63 76
Bernarda PERA USA d. q Sina HAAS GER 62 60
Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 61 46 63
SE Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. q Polona REBERSAK SLO 75 06 62
SF
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Bernarda PERA USA 75 57 63
Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. SE Sofiya KOVALETS UKR 67 63 60
Final
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 63 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Karen BARBAR/Malou EJDESGAARD DEN vs bye
Cindy BURGER NED/Anna KLASEN GER vs Victoria MUNTEAN FRA/Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA 63 63
(3) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA vs bye
Alice BACQUIE/Anaeve PAIN FRA vs Neda KOPRCINA CRO/Vanessa ZEMP SUI 67 75 7-10
Valeria DANILOVA RUS/Barbora RUFFINI SVK vs Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP/Dora PAVLINIC CRO 26 57
(4) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Polona REBERSAK SLO vs Ivana LISJAK CRO/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 57 46
Angela LEWEURS FRA/Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS vs Maria UVAROVA/Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 64 61
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE/Polina LEYKINA RUS vs bye
QF

Cindy BURGER NED/Anna KLASEN GER d. (1) Karen BARBAR/Malou EJDESGAARD DEN ret
(3) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Neda KOPRCINA CRO/Vanessa ZEMP SUI 63 61
Ivana LISJAK CRO/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA d. Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP/Dora PAVLINIC CRO 62 67 10-5
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Angela LEWEURS FRA/Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 60 62
SF

Cindy BURGER NED/Anna KLASEN GER d. (3) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 64 61
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Ivana LISJAK CRO/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 62 61
Final

(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Cindy BURGER NED/Anna KLASEN GER 36 63 12-10


Last edited by Xian : Apr 23rd, 2013 at 06:39 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote