TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti V, Turkey, Apr15, winner: Beatriz Haddad-Maia

View Single Post

Old Apr 12th, 2013, 06:00 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,158
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Belconti V, Turkey, Apr15, winner: Beatriz Haddad-Maia

10,000$ Antalya-Belconti V, Turkey

Belconti Resort Hotel

Surface: Hard Outdoors





Previous winners 2013:

F1: Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 60 62
F2: Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 60 36 62

F3: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 64 62
F4: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 62 63

2013 Draw
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs bye
Carolin SCHMIDT GER vs bye
Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR d. Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 64 64
Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE vs bye
(2) Barbara LUZ POR vs bye
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs bye
Lujza RYSKOVA SVK vs bye
Anna VELICA SWE vs bye
(3) Irina Maria BARA ROU vs bye
Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS vs bye
India MAGGEN BEL d. Crystel MULDER NED 61 60
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS vs bye
Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK d. Anna Maria KALAVSKA CZE 46 62 61
Xeniya PROKOPCHUK UKR vs bye
Patricia MARTINS POR vs bye
(5) Anita HUSARIC BIH vs bye
Susanne CELIK SWE d. Martine DITLEV DEN 75 64
Donika BASHOTA SWE vs bye
Maryna KOLB UKR vs bye
(6) Rosalia ALDA USA vs bye
Nikola TOMANOVA CZE vs bye
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Paulina WULCAN SWE 16 64 62
Iryna VARDANYAN UKR vs bye
(7) Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX vs bye
Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS d. Mathilda MALM SWE 76 76
Pynar NERGIZ TUR vs bye
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR vs bye
Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS vs bye
Ao GAI CHN d. Alina ZUBKOVA BLR 60 60
Klara ALENAS SWE vs bye
Ashley ANDERSON USA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Carolin SCHMIDT GER 61 60
Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR 46 63 61
(2) Barbara LUZ POR dd. Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 63 62
Anna VELICA SWE d. Lujza RYSKOVA SVK 60 62
(3) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. Ivana KARAMALAK RUS 64 64
India MAGGEN BEL d. Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 63 61
(4) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 61 62
Patricia MARTINS POR d. Xeniya PROKOPCHUK UKR ret
Susanne CELIK SWE d. (5) Anita HUSARIC BIH 63 62
Donika BASHOTA SWE d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 64 63
(6) Rosalia ALDA USA d. Nikola TOMANOVA CZE 62 36 63
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Iryna VARDANYAN UKR 60 61
Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS d. (7) Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX 63 62
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Pynar NERGIZ TUR 60 60
Ao GAI CHN d. Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 61 26 61
Ashley ANDERSON USA d. Klara ALENAS SWE 62 67 64
3rd round
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 62 61
(2) Barbara LUZ POR d. Anna VELICA SWE 63 61
India MAGGEN BEL d. (3) Irina Maria BARA ROU 64 76
(4) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Patricia MARTINS POR 61 60
Susanne CELIK SWE d. Donika BASHOTA SWE 63 64
(6) Rosalia ALDA USA d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 76 61
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS 62 62
Ao GAI CHN d. Ashley ANDERSON USA 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Barbara LUZ POR d. (1) Margarita GASPARYAN RUS 62 63
Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 36 63 60
Nadiya KOLB UKR d. Tamara BIZHUKOVA RUS 64 64
(6) Mayya KATSITADZE RUS d. Carla FORTE BRA 63 64
(4) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 67 62 63
Francesca RESCALDANI ARG d. wc Julie TRINGA FRA 60 60
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. wc Esen KÖKCE TUR 62 63
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. (8) Diana BUZEAN ROU 64 54 ret
(5) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. q India MAGGEN BEL 64 36 75
q Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Rosalia ALDA USA 61 60
wc Korina PERKOVIC GER d. wc Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK 61 64
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (3) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 61 75
(7) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. q Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 75 61
Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 60 41 ret
q Ao GAI CHN d. q Andrea BENITEZ ARG 46 64 61
(2) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 62 63
2nd round
Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. q Barbara LUZ POR 61 62
(6) Mayya KATSITADZE RUS d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 61 62
(4) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN d. Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 75 60
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 62 50 ret
q Susanne CELIK SWE d. (5) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 61 63
wc Korina PERKOVIC GER d. q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 62 63
(7) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 26 62 63
(2) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. q Ao GAI CHN 61 63
QF
Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. (6) Mayya KATSITADZE RUS 76 20 ret
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. (4) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN 63 75
wc Korina PERKOVIC GER d. q Susanne CELIK SWE 16 62 75
(7) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. (2) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 26 63 64
SF
Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 36 64 60
(7) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. wc Korina PERKOVIC GER 61 ret
Final
(7) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU vs Susanne CELIK/Anna VELICA SWE 60 64
Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR vs Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 46 36
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Barbara LUZ POR vs Kristyna HRABALOVA/Nikola TOMANOVA CZE ret Hrabalova/Tomanova
Korina PERKOVIC/Carolin SCHMIDT GER vs Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS/Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 61 46 8-10
Rosalia ALDA/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA vs Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 61 57 8-10
(3) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs Matea MEZAK/Silvia NJIRIC CRO 63 75
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR vs Anastasia and Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 60 61
(2) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS/Mai MINOKOSHI JPN vs India MAGGEN BEL/Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 61 76
QF
(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 62 64
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Barbara LUZ POR d. Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS/Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 64 60
(3) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX/Francesca RESCALDANI ARG 63 62
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. (2) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS/Mai MINOKOSHI JPN 57 60 10-5
SF
(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU d. (4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Barbara LUZ POR 64 36 10-8
(3) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 76 63
Final

(3) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU 62 64


Last edited by Xian : Apr 21st, 2013 at 02:12 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote