TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Ribeirao Preto, Brazil, Mar25, winner: Beatriz Haddad-Maia

View Single Post

Old Mar 22nd, 2013, 06:00 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Ribeirao Preto, Brazil, Mar25, winner: Beatriz Haddad-Maia

10,000$ Ribeirao Preto, Brazil

Country Club- Copa Itau

Surface: Clay








Andrea Benitez

Gabriela Ce

Carla Forte

Montserrat Gonzalez

Beatriz Haddad Maia

Ribeirão Preto (Portuguese pronunciation: [ʁibejˈɾɐ̃w ˈpɾetu], Black Stream) is a municipality and city in the Northeastern region of the state of São Paulo in Brazil. It is nicknamed Brazilian California, because of a combination of an economy based on agrobusiness plus high technology, wealth and sunny weather all year long. With 605,114 inhabitants, Ribeirão Preto is the ninth largest municipality in the state. With a total area of 652.2 km² (251.8 sq mi), its coordinates are 21° 10’ 42" South latitude and 47° 48’ 24" West longitude; and it is situated 313 km (194 mi) from the city of São Paulo and 706 km (439 mi) from Brasília, the federal capital. Mean altitude is 546.8 meters high (1,794 ft).

Previous winners:
2011: Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Viktoria MALOVA SVK 61 63
2012: Gabriela CE BRA d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 61 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs bye
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 64 61
(2) Lara RAFFUL ITA vs bye
Magdalena CORDERO CHI d. Bruna PACHECO CHAVES BRA 62 60
Suellen ABEL BRA d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 61 61
Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA d. Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 64 36 63
Julia BROWNE USA d. Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA 63 62
Ivone ALVARO POR d. Mariah PLAUTH BRA 62 62
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA 60 63
Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA d. Carolina SA BRA 63 61
Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA d. Natalie LOZANO COL 64 61
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Juliana Rocha CARDOSO BRA 63 60
Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA d. Giovana DA COSTA RODRIGUE ALVES BRA 64 63
Giovana TOMITA BRA d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 64 46 63
wc Barbara GUENO BRA d. Bianca RAVINIS LOMBARDI BRA 63 61
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Larissa DOMINGUES BRA 76 62
2nd round
(1) wc Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 61 63
(2) Lara RAFFUL ITA d. Magdalena CORDERO CHI 62 61
Suellen ABEL BRA d. Rafela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA 62 62
Julia BROWNE USA d. Ivone ALVARO POR 62 ret
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 75 64
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA 61 61
Giovana TOMITA BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 64 64
wc Barbara GUENO BRA d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG 75 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA 61 63
q Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. q Barbara GUENO BRA 63 75
Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 75
(7) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. wc Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 63 75
(4) Camila SILVA CHI d. q Suellen ABEL BRA 62 63
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. wc Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA 61 60
Karina VENDITTI BRA d. q Julia BROWNE USA 62 60
(6) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Nathaly KURATA BRA 76 75
(5) Carla FORTE BRA d. Marina DANZINI BRA 63 62
Varvara FLINK RUS d. Stephanie THEILER SUI 60 62
q Giovana TOMITA BRA d. q Laura CARDONE BRA 46 63 76
(3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Samantha CZARNIAK REGO BRA 61 61
(8) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. wc Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 61 61
Aranza SALUT ARG d. wc Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 62
Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. q Lara RAFFUL ITA 61 61
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 64 62
2nd round
q Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. q Sara GIMENEZ PAR 46 64 64
q Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. (7) Eduarda PIAI BRA 63 46 60
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (4) Camila SILVA CHI 61 57 76
(6) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 63 36 62
Varvara FLINK RUS d. (5) Carla FORTE BRA 63 62
(3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. q Giovana TOMITA BRA 61 62
(8) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Aranza SALUT ARG 64 64
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 60 64
QF
q Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. q Raquel PILTCHER BRA 46 64 64
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (6) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 61 46 21 ret
(3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Varvara FLINK RUS 75 36 64
(8) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. (2) Gabriela CE BRA 57 64 75
SF
q Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 63 36 75
(3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. (8) Laura PIGOSSI BRA 67 61 63
Final
(3) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. q Andrea BENITEZ ARG 76 62

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Camila SILVA CHI vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA/Aranza SALUT ARG 63 60
Luna CAGNONI ARG/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA vs Nathaly KURATA/Giovana TOMITA BRA 06 16
(3) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA vs Lara RAFFUL ITA/Stephanie THEILER SUI 63 63
wc Louise REIS DE CAMPOS/Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA vs Julia BROWNE USA/Samantha CZARNIAK REGO BRA 64 26 2-10
wc Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA/Laura SILVA DE ARRUDA BRA vs Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Marina DANZINI BRA 36 16
(4) Gabriela CE/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs Macarena ASENSOS ARG/Raquel PILTCHER BRA 64 64
Suellen ABEL/Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA vs Barbara GUENO BRA/Ivania MARTINICH CHI 62 36 10-8
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs wc Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 62 61
QF
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Camila SILVA CHI d. Nathaly KURATA/Giovana TOMITA BRA 62 62
(3) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Julia BROWNE USA/Samantha CZARNIAK REGO BRA 62 63
(4) Gabriela CE/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Marina DANZINI BRA 63 61
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Suellen ABEL/Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 75 61
SF

(3) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. (1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA/Camila SILVA CHI 63 64
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (4) Gabriela CE/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 64 46 10-6
Final

(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (3) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA 76 61


Last edited by Xian : Apr 1st, 2013 at 06:50 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote