TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Hyderabad II, India, Mar18, winner: Barbara Luz

View Single Post

Old Mar 15th, 2013, 07:51 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Hyderabad II, India, Mar18, winner: Barbara Luz

10,000$ Hyderabad, India

JHIC Open - Jubilee Hills International Center Open

Surface: Hard Outdoor




2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sharmada BALU IND vs bye
Nandini GUPTA IND d. Dhara Bharat THAKOR IND 60 60
Jeni PATEL IND d. Krishnali BHONSLE IND 61 ret
Vasavi GANESAN IND d. Surya TEJASWINI IND 63 75
Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS d.
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH IND 64 75
Amrita MUKHERJEE IND d. Anjana KOMPALLY IND 63 62
Shwetha NALIKALA IND vs bye
Amala AMOL WARRICK IND d. Zainab ALI SAJJAD IND 76 63
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Smriti JOON IND 63 63
Deeksha AJIT IND d. Seema KUMARI IND 60 60
Vaniya DANGWAL IND d. Afreen SYEDA IND 60 60
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d. Preethi UJJINI IND 64 63
Tanvee BOSE IND d. Menitha MAGANI IND 64 63
Sneha PADAMATA IND d.
Kirandeep Kaur KOTADE IND 60 60
Trisha SUNDARAM USA vs bye
Varunya CHANDRASEKAR IND d.
Ramya NATARAJAN IND 63 57 75
2nd round
(1) Sharmada BALU IND
d. Nandini GUPTA IND 61 60
Jeni PATEL IND d. Vasavi GANESAN IND 61 76
Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS d. Amrita MUKHERJEE IND 75 46 63
Amala AMOL WARRICK IND d. Swetha NALIKALA IND 64 62
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Deeksha AJIT IND 63 61
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d. Vaniya DANGWAL IND 63 76
Sneha PADAMATA IND d. Tanvee BOSE IND 62 61
Trisha SUNDARAM USA d. Varunya CHANDRASEKAR IND 62 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND 61 62
Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND d. wc Saranya NAGPAL IND 61 61
Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 60 62
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Shivika BURMAN IND 61 36 62
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. q Sneha PADAMATA IND 60 61
Eetee MAHETA IND d. q Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND 61 60
q Trisha SUNDARAM USA d. q Jeni PATEL IND 75 60
(6) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 61 63
(7) Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Arantxa ANDRADY IND 63 64
Natasha PALHA IND d. wc Bhuvana KALVA IND 75 76
wc Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. Manya NAGPAL IND 36 61 62
(4) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. q Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 61 64
(8) Michaela FRLICKA GER d. q Amala AMOL WARRICK IND 61 60
Barbara LUZ POR d. q Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS 75 60
q Sharmada BALU IND d. Sanae OHTA JPN 36 62 75
(2) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. wc Likhita SHETTY IND 61 63
2nd round
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 42 ret
Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA d. (5) Ho Ching WU HKG 64 63
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. Eetee MAHETA IND 62 64
(6) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. q Trisha SUNDARAM USA 60 61
Natasha PALHA IND d. (7) Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 64 76
(4) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. wc Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 62 64
Barbara LUZ POR d. (8) Michaela FRLICKA GER 64 62
(2) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. q Sharmada BALU IND 64 63
QF
Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA d. (1) Rishika SUNKARA IND 06 41 ret
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. (6) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 36 62 62
(4) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. Natasha PALHA IND 57 63 64
Barbara LUZ POR d. (2) Prerna BHAMBRI IND 63 63
SF
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA 63 64
Barbara LUZ POR d. (4) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 62 75
Final
Barbara LUZ POR d. (3) Ankita RAINA IND 26 63 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS 62 60
Michaela FRLICKA GER/Barbara LUZ POR vs wc Amala AMO WARRICK IND/Trisha SUNDARAM USA 60 62
(4) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs Anushka BHARGAVA/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 52 ret
Shivika BURMAN IND/Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA vs Bhuvana KALVA/Eetee MAHETA IND 63 64
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Amrita MUKHERJEE IND vs Manya NAGPAL/Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH IND 62 60
(3) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND vs wc Vasavi GANESAN/Saranya NAGPAL IND 60 62
Sanae OHTA JPN/Ho Ching WU HKG vs Varunya CHANDRASEKAR/Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 63 61
(2) Arantxa ANDRADY/Ankita RAINA IND vs Kirandeep Kaur KOTADE/Dhara Bharat THAKOR IND 62 60
QF
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Michaela FRLICKA GER/Barbara LUZ POR 64 16 10-5
(4) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Shivika BURMAN IND/Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA 61 75
(3) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Amrita MUKHERJEE IND 64 61
(2) Arantxa ANDRADY/Ankita RAINA IND d. Sanae OHTA JPN/Ho Ching WU HKG 62 60
SF

(4) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (1) Rishika SUNKARA IND/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 76 60
(3) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (2) Arantxa ANDRADY/Ankita RAINA IND 63 63
Final

(4) Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (3) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 61 64


Last edited by Xian : Mar 25th, 2013 at 06:48 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote