TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh X, Egypt, Mar18, winner: Melanie Klaffner

View Single Post

Old Mar 15th, 2013, 07:18 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh X, Egypt, Mar18, winner: Melanie Klaffner

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh X, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F10 Womens

Surface: Hard






Yashina and Pashkova - Doubles winners F1

Mayar Sherif - winner F2

Lara Michel - winner F3 and F4

F4:

F5

Polina Vinogradova winner F6

F6

F 7

Daria Mironova - winner F8

F8
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 46 61 62
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. (2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 63
Elodie BUSSON FRA d. Julia WAGNER GER 64 64
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 61 61
Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. Madara STRAUME LAT 64 60
Matilde FERNANDES POR d. Maria MASINI ITA ret
Giulia GIUDETTI ITA vs bye
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. Tanya NOURY USA 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Andjela NOVCIC SRB 60 60
Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Magdalena SEKRECKA POL 60 20 ret
q Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Tina MOHORCIC SLO 60 63
(8) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. q Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 62 61
(4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. q Giulia GIUDETTI ITA 62 63
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Diana ISAEVA RUS 46 64 62
q Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. q Elodie BUSSON FRA 64 62
(8) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. wc Oana DANESCU ROU 61 61
(7) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 62 63
q Matilde FERNANDES POR d. Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 61 64
wc Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. wc Janina MISTECKY GER 61 62
(3) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Franziska KÖNIG GER 75 63
wc Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. (5) Yurina KOSHINO JPN 76 75
Valeria PODDA NED d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 64 60
q Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 61 62
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 63 61
2nd round
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Martina CAREGARO ITA 64 61
(8) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. q Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 64 64
(4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 75 76
q Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. (6) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 76 64
(7) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. q Matilde FERNANDES POR 30 ret
wc Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. (3) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 61 62
Valeria PODDA NED d. wc Alena POLETINOVA CZE 26 61 62
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. q Caroline ROMEO FRA 36 76 62
QF
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (8) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 62 60
q Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. (4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 16 63 62
(7) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. wc Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 62 57 63
Valeria PODDA NED d. (2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 63 67 63
SF
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. q Jillian O' NEILL CAN 62 61
Valeria PODDA NED d. (7) Doroteja ERIC SRB 11 ret
Final
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP/Andjela NOVCIC SRB vs Elodie BUSSON/Caroline ROMEO FRA 76 62
(4) Franziska KÖNIG/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER vs Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Tanya NOURY USA 61 75
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Bogna NOWICKA POL vs Dominika PATEROVA/Alena POLETINOVA CZE 26 16
Martina CAREGARO/Maria MASINI ITA vs Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Magdalena SEKRECKA POL 62 63
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs bye
Tina MOHORCIC SLO/Violetta SHATALOVA BLR vs Oana DANESCU GER/Jillian O'NEILL CAN 62 75
(2) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
QF

Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP/Andjela NOVCIC SRB d. (1) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 36 62 10-6
Dominika PATEROVA/Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. (4) Franziska KÖNIG/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 16 75 10-8
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Martina CAREGARO/Maria MASINI ITA 63 62
(2) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Tina MOHORCIC SLO/Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 60 62
SF

Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP/Andjela NOVCIC SRB d. Dominika PATEROVA/Alena POLETINOVA CZE 75 57 10-5
(2) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 76 61
Final

(2) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP/Andjela NOVCIC SRB 62 61


Last edited by Xian : Mar 24th, 2013 at 03:05 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote