TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Orlando, FL, USA, Mar11, winner: Masa Zec-Peskiric

View Single Post

Old Mar 8th, 2013, 05:50 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,921
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Orlando, FL, USA, Mar11, winner: Masa Zec-Peskiric

10,000$ Orlando, Florida, USA

Orlando Womens Open

Surface: Clay Outdoor




2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Yi-Miao ZHOU CHN d. wc Rachel SMILANSKY USA 62 62
Michaela BOEV BEL d. Andrea TERNERA COL 63 62
Adeliya ZABIROVA RUS d. wc Brooke LASHWAY USA 64 61
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d.
(15) Di ZHAO CHN 06 61 61
Kim KERMET USA d. (2) Victoria BOSIO ARG 63 61
Montana MOORE USA d. Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA 75 63
Rachael REED USA d. Melissa MINNITI USA 62 61
(14) Casey ROBINSON USA d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 16 75 62
(3) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR d. Lizeth RAMIREZ COL 61 60
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Trang Phuong Dai HUYNH VIE 63 75
Nanette NYLUND FIN d.
Julia ESHET USA 62 63
Josie KUHLMAN USA d.(16) Ryann FOSTER USA 26 61 62
(4) Alexis KING USA d. wc Gail FALKENBERG USA 60 60
wc Sofia KENIN USA d.Ashley MURDOCKUSA 62 76
Alessondra PARRA USA d. Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 62 57 61

(10) Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Natalie SUK USA 61 61
Alizee MICHAUD FRA d.
(5) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN 63 64
Sherry LI USA d. Rachel CRUICKSHANK CAN 62 60
wc Anastasia Evgenyevna NEFEDOVA RUS d.
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA MEX 61 62
(9) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Lara RAFFUL ITA 61 62
(6) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. Simone KALHORN USA 63 60
Samantha POWERS USA d.
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH RUS 64 76
Marie NORRIS USA d. Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 62 61
(12) Noelle HICKEY USA d. Yulia SHUPENIA BLR 62 61
(7) Jamie LOEB USA d. Ellyse HAMLIN USA 60 62
Emily J. HARMAN USA d.
Tanya SAMODELOK RUS 63 63
Lindsey HARDENBERGH USA d. Morocco HITT USA 60 60
Daniella ROLDAN USA d.
(11) Jessica LAWRENCE USA 63 62
(8) Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. wc Brianna LASHWAY USA 62 61
wc Tina TEHRANI USA d.
Simone VRANOV USA 62 60
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Samantha CZARNIAK REGO BRA 64 60
Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. (13) Libby MUMA USA 62 76
2nd round
Michaela BOEV BEL d. (1) wc Yi-Miao ZHOU CHN ret
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Adeliya ZABIROVA RUS 61 60
Kim KERMET USA d. Montana MOORE USA 64 76
(14) Casey ROBINSON USA d. Rachael REED USA 62 63
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (3) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 61 76
Josie KUHLMAN USA d. Nanette NYLUND FIN 60 60
(4) Alexis KING USA d. wc Sofia KENIN USA 64 76
(10) Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Alessondra PARRA USA 63 63
Sherry LI USA d. Alizee MICHAUD FRA 26 64 64
(9) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. wc Anastasia Evgenyevna NEFEDOVA RUS 26 63 60
(6) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. Samantha POWERS USA 61 36 76
(12) Noelle HICKEY USA d. Marie NORRIS USA 75 16 63
(7) Jamie LOEB USA d. Emily J. HARMAN USA 63 62
Lindsey HARDENBERGH USA d. Daniella ROLDAN USA 63 75
(8) Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. wc Tina TEHRANI USA 62 62
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Raquel PILTCHER BRA 61 57 64
3rd round
Michaela BOEV BEL d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 60 61
Kim KERMET USA d. (14) Casey ROBINSON USA 64 60
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Josie KUHLMAN USA 76 63
(4) Alexis KING USA d. (10) Julia MORIARTY AUS 67 63 75
(9) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Sherry LI USA 63 63
(12) Noelle HICKEY USA d. (6) Sonja MOLNAR CAN 36 62 63
(7) Jamie LOEB USA d. Lindsey HARDENBERGH USA 62 63
(8) Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 64 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. q Noelle HICKEY USA 63 62
Mayo HIBI JPN d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE 63 62
Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Kim KERMET USA 62 62
wc Katerina STEWART USA d.
(8) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 60 60

(3) Conny PERRIN SUI d. wc Ayaka OKUNO JPN 63 64
q Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. wc Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA 64 61
q Jamie LOEB USA d. q Sofia BLANCO ARG 62 75
(6) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR d. LL Julia MORIARTY AUS 62 62
q Alexis KING USA d. (5) Jennifer ELIE USA 64 67 64
Catalina PELLA ARG d. wc Maria SHISHKINA KAZ 64 64
Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. LL Casey ROBINSON USA 64 62
q Michaela BOEV BEL d. (4) Petra RAMPRE SLO 75 62
(7) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Olga IANCHUK UKR 62 64
Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d.
Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 75 62
Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. q Andrea BENITEZ ARG 64 64
(2) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 46 62 61
2nd round
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Mayo HIBI JPN 63 63
Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. wc Katerina STEWART USA 76 61
(3) Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG 76 ret
q Jamie LOEB USA d. (6) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR 63 63
Catalina PELLA ARG d. q Alexis KING USA 60 61
q Michaela BOEV BEL d. Nathalia ROSSI BRA 60 62
(7) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 64 16 62
(2) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Angelina GABUEVA RUS 63 60
QF
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 75 16 63
(3) Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Jamie LOEB USA 63 62
q Michaela BOEV BEL d. Catalina PELLA ARG 34 ret
(7) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (2) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 62 63
SF
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. (3) Conny PERRIN SUI 64 63
q Michaela BOEV BEL d. (7) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 62 61
Final
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. q Michaela BOEV BEL 06 64 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Conny PERRIN SUI/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO vs Jennifer ELIE/Jamie LOEB USA 75 62
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q Simone KALHORN USA/Julia MORIARTY AUS 63 75
(3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Emily J. HARMAN USA vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 62 64
wc Lindsey HARDENBERGH/Noelle HICKEY USA vs Victoria BOSIO/Catalina PELLA ARG 64 75
Andrea BENITEZ/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs Mayo HIBI JPN/Alexandra MUELLER USA 64 60
(4) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE vs q Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Isabellla ROBBIANI PAR 63 64
wc Sherry LI/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA vs Trang Phuong Dai HUYNH VIE/Hua-Chen LEE TPE 36 06
(2) Sanaz MARAND/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA vs wc Olena LEONCHUK UKR/Michelle SAMMONS RSA 64 46 10-8
QF

Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (1) Conny PERRIN SUI/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO ret
(3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Emily J. HARMAN USA d. wc Lindsey HARDENBERGH/Noelle HICKEY USA 46 75 10-5
(4) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Andrea BENITEZ/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 63 76
(2) Sanaz MARAND/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d.Trang Phuong Dai HUYNH VIE/Hua-Chen LEE TPE 64 63
SF

Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (3) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Emily J. HARMAN USA 64 61
(4) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (2) Sanaz MARAND/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA 64 76
Final
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (4) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 75 26 10-8

Last edited by Xian : Mar 18th, 2013 at 05:29 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote