TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Hyderabad, India, Mar11, winner: Barbara Luz

View Single Post

Old Mar 8th, 2013, 05:46 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,007
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Hyderabad, India, Mar11, winner: Barbara Luz

10,000$ Hyderabad, India

Sree Nidhi ITF Womens Tennis Tour

Surface: Hard Outdoor






Barbara Luz and Ankita Raina

Previous winners:
2011: Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Na-Lae HAN KOR 61 64


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sharmada BALU IND vs bye
Sneha PADAMATA IND d. Arthi M IND 62 61
Manya NAGPAL IND d.
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH IND 75 63
Megha SEHRAWAT IND d. Surya TEJASWINI IND 63 62
Menitha MAGANI IND vs bye
Anjana KOMPALLY IND d.
Saranya NAGPAL IND 64 62
Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND vsbye
Neharika RAMA IND d. Uthra VENKATESH IND 76 63
Nupur UMASHANKAR IND vs bye
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d.
Swetha NALIKALA IND 60 60
Disha Satish AGARWAL IND vs bye
Ambika PANDE IND d.
Deeksha AJIT IND 60 60
wc Trisha SUNDARAM USA vs bye
Tarranum HANDA IND d. Varunya CHANDRASEKAR IND 61 61
Sahan SHETTY IND d.
Nikita DESHMUKH IND 62 60
Jeni PATEL IND d. Krishnali BHONSLE IND 60 60
2nd round
(1) Sharmada BALU IND d. Sneha PADAMATA IND 62 60
Manya NAGPAL IND d. Megha SEHRAWAT IND 62 31 ret
Anjana KOMPALLY IND d. Menitha MAGANI IND 60 61
Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND d. Neharika RAMA IND 61 75
Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d. Nupur UMASHANKAR IND 62 62
Ambika PANDE IND d. Disha Satish AGARWAL IND 61 60
Tarranum HANDA IND d. wc Trish SUNDARAM USA 64 63
Jeni PATEL IND d. Sahan SHETTY IND 61 42 ret
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 61
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. q Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND 61 60
wc Bhuvana KALVA IND d. wc Smriti JOON IND 62 61
Michaela FRLICKA GER d. (6) Ho Ching WU HKG 57 76 64
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. q Sharmada BALU IND 61 63
Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA d. Shivika BURMAN IND 75 76
Sanae OHTA JPN d. q Jeni PATEL IND 75 61
(5) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. q Manya NAGPAL IND 64 61
(7) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. wc Vaniya DANGWAL IND 64 60
Anushka BHARGAVA IND d. q Tarranum HANDA IND 16 75 64
q Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND d. q Ambika PANDE IND ret
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. (4) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 16 63 61
(8) Shweta RANA IND d. Natasha PALHA IND 64 64
Barbara LUZ POR d. wc Zainab ALI SAJJAD IND 64 60
Eetee MAHETA IND d. Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 64 63
(2) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. q Anjana KOMPALLY IND 61 62
2nd round
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 63 61
wc Bhuvana KALVA IND d. Michaela FRLICKA GER 63 64
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA 62 61
(5) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. Sanae OHTA JPN 63 62
(7) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND 61 60
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. q Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI IND 61 62
Barbara LUZ POR d. (8) Shweta RANA IND 63 62
(2) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. Eetee MAHETA IND 62 62
QF
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. wc Bhuvana KALVA IND 62 75
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. (5) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 63 61
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. (7) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 63 16 75
Barbara LUZ POR d. (2) Prerna BHAMBRI IND 62 62
SF
(3) Ankita RAINA IND d. (1) Rishika SUNKARA IND 67 63 62
Barbara LUZ POR d. Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 76 63
Final
Barbara LUZ POR d. (3) Ankita RAINA IND 46 76 76
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Tarranum HANDA/Mangya NAGPAL IND 61 62
wc Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Ambika PANDE IND d. Varunya CHANDRASEKAR/Smriti JOON IND 64 36 13-11
(4) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara LUZ POR 62 26 10-7
Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Disha Satish AGARWAL/Nupur UMASHANKAR IND 61 61
Anushka BHARGAVA/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND d. Nikita DESHMUKH/Surya TEJASWINI IND 60 60
(3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. wc Zainab ALI SAJJAD/Vaniya DANGWAL IND 63 62
Sanae OHTA JPN/Ho Ching WU HKG d. Shivika BURMAN/Shweta RANA IND 67 61 10-7
(2) Ankita RAINA IND/Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA d. wc Nithya Raj BABU RAJ/Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH IND 62 60
QF

(1) Rishika SUNKARA IND/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. wc Sai Samsitha CHAMARTHI/Ambika PANDE IND ret
(4) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Natasha PALHA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 75 76
(3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Anushka BHARGAVA/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 64 62
Sanae OHTA JPN/Ho Ching WU HKG d. (2) Ankita RAINA IND/Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA 62 36 10-7
SF

(4) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (1) Rishika SUNKARA IND/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 36 63 11-9
(3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d.Sanae OHTA JPN/Ho Ching WU HKG 64 63
Final
(4) Sharmada BALU/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (3) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 75 57 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Mar 22nd, 2013 at 06:00 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote